Le produit de Pass4Test peut assurer les candidats à réussir le test Microsoft 70-691 à la première fois, mais aussi offrir la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an, les clients peuvent recevoir les ressources plus nouvelles. Pass4Test n'est pas seulement un site, mais aussi un bon centre de service.
La Q&A Microsoft 70-691 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification Microsoft 70-691.
La Q&A Microsoft 70-691 de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de Microsoft 70-691. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test Microsoft 70-691 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de Microsoft 70-691. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, Microsoft 70-691 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification Microsoft. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test Microsoft 70-691.
Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test Microsoft 70-691 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.
Être un travailleur IT, est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test Certificat IT? Le test examiner les techniques et connaissances professionnelles, donc c'est pas facile à réussir. Pour les candidats qui participent le test à la première fois, une bonne formation est très importante. Pass4Test offre les outils de formation particulier au test et bien proche de test réel, n'hésitez plus d'ajouter la Q&A au panier.
Code d'Examen: 70-691
Nom d'Examen: Microsoft (TS: Windows HPC Server 2008, Developing)
Questions et réponses: 95 Q&As
70-691 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/70-691.html
NO.1 }
NO.2 You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
You write the following code segment that computes an approximation to Pi. (Line numbers are included
for reference only.)
01 static int totDarts = 10000;
02 int numDarts = 0;
03
04 MPI_Comm_size(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &commSize);
05 MPI_Comm_rank(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &commRank);
06
07 for(i = 0; i < totDarts; i++) {
08 x = 2 * (randomNr() - 0.5);
09 y = 2 * (randomNr() - 0.5);
NO.3 You plan to develop a single program multiple data (SPMD) application by using Windows HPC Server
2008.
You use multiple processes to perform intermediate calculations and to provide the results as a single
number.
You need to ensure that the intermediate results are collected and added together by using a single MPI
function.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Bcast
C. MPI_Gather
D. MPI_Reduce
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-691 examen 70-691 70-691
NO.4
NO.5 You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
The application uses point-to-point communication.
The process that has a rank 0 sends an array of integer values to the rank 1 process by using the
following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 int values[5];
02 MPI_Send(values, 5, MPI_INT, 1, 42,
03 MPI_COMM_WORLD);
You need to ensure that each receiving process is able to correctly receive the values in the most efficient
manner possible.
Which code segment should you use?
A. int values[5];
int buffer[5];
MPI_Reduce(buffer, values, 5, MPI_INT, MPI_SUM, 1, MPI_COMM_WORLD);
B. int values[5];
MPI_Status status;
MPI_Recv(values, 5, MPI_INT, 0, 42, MPI_COMM_WORLD, &status);
C. int value;
MPI_Status status;
MPI_Recv(&value, 1, MPI_INT, 0, 42, MPI_COMM_WORLD, &status);
D. int values[5];
MPI_Status status;
MPI_Recv(values, sizeof(int), MPI_INT, 0, 42, MPI_COMM_WORLD, &status);
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-691 70-691 70-691
NO.6 if (x*x + y*y <= 1.0)
NO.7 if(commRank == 0) {
NO.8 You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
You need to ensure that when the application starts, a parameter value is communicated to each process
in the cluster by using a single call.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Bcast
C. MPI_Gather
D. MPI_Reduce
Answer: B
Microsoft examen 70-691 examen 70-691 70-691
NO.9 You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 MPI_Init(&argc, &argv);
02
03 {
04 // program part for rank 0
05
06 }
06 else
07 {
08 // program part for all other ranks
09 }
10 MPI_Finalize();
You need to ensure that the code in the rank 0 section only executes on the process that has a rank of 0.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. int size;
MPI_Comm_size(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &size);
if (size > 0)
B. int size;
MPI_Comm_size(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &size);
if (size == 0)
C. int rank
MPI_Comm_rank(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &rank);
if (rank == 0)
D. char hostName[MPI_MAX_PROCESSOR_NAME];
int resultlen;
MPI_Get_processor_name(hostName, &resultlen);
char masterName[] = "rank0";
if (strcmp(masterName, hostName) != 0)
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-691 certification 70-691
NO.10 ++numDarts;
NO.11 You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 int rank;
02 MPI_Comm_rank(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &rank);
03 // declaration of variable hostName
04 // code to execute
05
06 std::cout << "hostname of rank " << rank;
07 std::cout << ": " << hostName << "\n";
You need to ensure that a variable named hostName contains the name of the cluster node that the code
runs on.
Which code segment should you add at line 05?
A. char *hostName = getenv("MPI_HOSTNAME");
B. char hostName[MPI_MAX_PROCESSOR_NAME];
int resultlen;
MPI_Get_processor_name(&resultlen, hostName);
C. char hostName[MPI_MAX_NAME_STRING];
int resultlen;
MPI_Comm_get_name(MPI_COMM_WORLD, hostName, &resultlen);
D. char hostName[256];
int resultlen = sizeof(hostName);
if (rank == 0)
{
gethostname(hostName, resultlen);
}
Answer: B
Microsoft certification 70-691 70-691
NO.12 }
You need to ensure that the total number of numDarts is only available on the process that has a rank 0.
Which code segment should you insert at line 13?
A. MPI_Reduce(&numDarts, &total, 1, MPI_INT, MPI_SUM, 0, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
B. MPI_Allreduce(&total, &numDarts, 1, MPI_INT, MPI_SUM, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
C. MPI_Gather(&numDarts, 1, MPI_INT, &total, 1, MPI_INT, 0, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
D. MPI_Allgather(&numDarts, 1, MPI_INT, &total, 1, MPI_INT, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
Answer: A
certification Microsoft 70-691 70-691
10. You plan to develop a Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) application by using Microsoft
Visual Studio.
You have installed the Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK at C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK.
You create a new console application.
You need to ensure that the application compiles for a 64-bit architecture.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set the Import Library property to msmpi.lib.
B. Set the Additional Dependencies property to msmpi.lib.
C. Set the Additional Library Directories property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK\lib\amd64.
D. Set the Additional Manifest Dependencies property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK\lib\amd64.
Answer: BC
certification Microsoft 70-691 70-691 examen
11. You develop a parallel application by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2008.
You have installed the Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK at C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK.
You create a new console application based on Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI). You set the
Debugger to Launch property to MPI Cluster Debugger.
You need to ensure that five processes are launched when the application is run in debug mode in Visual
Studio 2008.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set the MPIRun Arguments property to -n 5.
B. Set the Application Arguments property to -n 5.
C. Set the MPIRun Working Directory property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK\bin.
D. Set the MPIRun Command property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK\bin\MPIExec.
E. Set the Application Command property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK\bin\MPIExec.
Answer: AD
Microsoft 70-691 70-691 examen
12. You create a parallel application by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2008.
The application prints a message to the console of all Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI)
processes except for one. The application terminates and displays an error message.
You need to change the code in the application so that the application completes successfully.
Which set of tasks should you include in the application?
A. Include mpi.h
Link to msmpi.lib
Call MPI_Start
Call MPI_Comm_rank
Call MPI_Finalize
B. Include mpi.h
Link to msmpi.lib
Call MPI_Init
Call MPI_Comm_rank
Call MPI_Finalize
C. Include mpi.h
Link to ccpapi.tlb
Call MPI_Init
Call MPI_Comm_rank
D. Include mpi.h
Link to msmpi.lib
Call MPI_Init
Call MPI_Comm_size
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-691 70-691 examen certification 70-691
13. You plan to create a parallel application by using Microsoft Visual C++.
You want to use the Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) library in the application.
You need to ensure that the application can be compiled for both 32-bit and 64-bit platforms. You also
need to ensure that targeting both platforms requires minimum maintenance.
What should you do?
A. Create a separate project for each platform.
B. Create separate solution files for each platform.
C. Create separate custom build rules for each platform.
D. Create a separate build configuration for each platform.
Answer: D
certification Microsoft 70-691 examen 70-691 70-691 examen 70-691
14. You create a Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio
2008.
The application process is named MPIApplication.exe. You plan to debug the application by using the MPI
Cluster Debugger in Visual Studio 2008.
You need to attach the debugger to the remote process on a compute node.
Which process should you attach to?
A. smpd.exe
B. mpiexec.exe
C. msvmon.exe
D. MPIApplication.exe
Answer: C
certification Microsoft 70-691 examen 70-691 70-691
15. You create a Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio
2008.
You plan to debug the application by using Visual Studio 2008.
You need to configure the nodes that will be used for debugging.
What should you do?
A. Use the Cluster Debugger Configuration tool in Visual Studio.
B. Use the debugging pane in the Visual Studio project property pages.
C. Use the configuration pane in the Cluster Administration Console tool.
D. Use the node management pane in the Cluster Administration Console tool.
Answer: A
Microsoft certification 70-691 70-691 70-691 70-691 examen
NO.13 pi = 4 * total/(commSize * totDarts);
NO.14 You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
The application performs the following tasks:
x Performs multistep calculations
x Processes data by using the same code segment that runs on each compute node
You need to ensure that each compute process executes the same step simultaneously.
Which type of communication should you use?
A. Buffered
B. Collective
C. Non-blocking
D. Point-to-point
Answer: B
Microsoft certification 70-691 70-691
NO.15 You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
You plan to use a method to control the calculations performed by each individual process.
You need to ensure that different commands can be sent to each process.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Bcast
C. MPI_Gather
D. MPI_Reduce
Answer: A
certification Microsoft 70-691 70-691 70-691 certification 70-691
NO.16 You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
You need to implement a method that will send different data to each process in a communicator by using
a single call.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Gather
C. MPI_Reduce
D. MPI_Scatter
Answer: D
Microsoft examen 70-691 certification 70-691
NO.17 printf("Pi = %d\n", pi);
Peut-être vous voyez les guides d'études similaires pour le test Microsoft 70-691, mais nous avons la confiance que vous allez nous choisir finalement grâce à notre gravité d'état dans cette industrie et notre profession. Pass4Test se contribue à amérioler votre carrière. Vous saurez que vous êtes bien préparé à passer le test Microsoft 70-691 lorsque vous choisissez la Q&A de Pass4Test. De plus, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.
没有评论:
发表评论