Les experts de Pass4Test ont fait sortir un nouveau guide d'étude de Certification ISQI CTAL-TM_001, avec ce guide d'étude, réussir ce test a devenu une chose pas difficile. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test ISQI CTAL-TM_001 à la première fois. Les questions et réponses vont apparaître dans le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous donner une Q&A plus complète une fois que vous choisissez nous. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi disponible pour vous.
Le test simulation ISQI CTAL-TM_001 sorti par les experts de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Nous sommes confiant sur notre produit qui vous permet à réussir le test ISQI CTAL-TM_001 à la première fois. Si vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Avec l'aide du Pass4Test, vous allez passer le test de Certification ISQI CTAL-TM_001 plus facilement. Tout d'abord, vous pouvez choisir un outil de traîner de ISQI CTAL-TM_001, et télécharger les Q&A. Bien que il y en a beaucoup de Q&A pour les tests de Certification IT, les nôtres peuvent vous donner non seulement plus de chances à s'exercer avant le test réel, mais encore vous feront plus confiant à réussir le test. La haute précision des réponses, la grande couverture des documentations, la mise à jour constamment vous assurent à réussir votre test. Vous dépensez moins de temps à préparer le test, mais vous allez obtenir votre certificat plus tôt.
Code d'Examen: CTAL-TM_001
Nom d'Examen: ISQI (ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Manager)
Questions et réponses: 65 Q&As
Avec la version plus nouvelle de Q&A ISQI CTAL-TM_001, réussir le test ISQI CTAL-TM_001 n'est plus un rêve très loin pour vous. Pass4Test peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test simualtion de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous aurez l'assurance à réussir le test avec le guide de Pass4Test. Voilà, le succès est juste près de vous.
Pass4Test est un site d'offrir l'outil de formation convenable pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test peut aider les candidats à économiser les temps et les efforts. L'outil de formation est bien proche que test réel. Vous allez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de test simulation de Pass4Test. C'est une bonne affaire à prendre le Certificat IT en coûtant un peu d'argent. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter l'outil de formation au panier.
Pass4Test provide non seulement le produit de qualité, mais aussi le bon service. Si malheureusement vous ne pouvez pas réussir le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous bien que vous passiez le test Certification.
CTAL-TM_001 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/CTAL-TM_001.html
NO.1 You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test
specialist. Which
of the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report? 1 credit
A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used to ensure the exit criteria to
be achieved
Answer: D
ISQI CTAL-TM_001 CTAL-TM_001
NO.2 Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area,
testing needs to be
rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify
THREE measures
that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are not always
applicable in
other domains! 1 credit
A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews
Answer: A,B,C
ISQI examen certification CTAL-TM_001 certification CTAL-TM_001 CTAL-TM_001
NO.3 Identify the THREE types of formal peer reviews that can be recognized. 1 credit
A. Inspection
B. Management review
C. Walkthrough
D. Audit
E. Technical review
F. Informal review
G. Assessment
Answer: A,C,E
ISQI examen CTAL-TM_001 CTAL-TM_001
NO.4 What is the main reason why reviews are especially beneficial in the above-mentioned
scenario? 2
credits
A. They ensure a common understanding of the product.
B. They find defects early.
C. They enhance project communication.
D. They can be performed without exercising the code.
Answer: D
ISQI examen CTAL-TM_001 examen certification CTAL-TM_001 CTAL-TM_001
NO.5 A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to
provide evidence
of testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary. Which of the following is NOT an
influencing
factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced? 1 credit
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Answer: D
certification ISQI CTAL-TM_001 CTAL-TM_001 CTAL-TM_001 CTAL-TM_001 examen
NO.6 Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for
the project
manager, who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be
used to report
to the project manager and would not be included in a report to senior management. 1 credit
A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release
Answer: A,B
ISQI examen certification CTAL-TM_001 CTAL-TM_001
NO.7 You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical
monitoring &
diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to
see addressed
in the test plan? 1 credit
A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability
Answer: C
certification ISQI certification CTAL-TM_001 CTAL-TM_001
NO.8 Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on
reporting back on their
status. Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1 credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Answer: D
ISQI CTAL-TM_001 examen CTAL-TM_001 examen
NO.9 As part of the improvement program, the organization is also looking at tool support.
Which type of tool
could be used to ensure higher quality of the code to be reviewed? 1 credit
A. Review tool
B. Test execution tool
C. Static analysis tool
D. Test design tool
Answer: C
ISQI certification CTAL-TM_001 CTAL-TM_001 certification CTAL-TM_001 CTAL-TM_001
NO.10 Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to
measure the
effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives? 1 credit
A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing
Answer: B
certification ISQI certification CTAL-TM_001 CTAL-TM_001
La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification ISQI CTAL-TM_001 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel ISQI CTAL-TM_001. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.
没有评论:
发表评论