2014年1月3日星期五

CompTIA FC0-U21 examen pratique questions et réponses

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore de réussir le test CompTIA FC0-U21? Est-ce que vous attendez plus le guide de formation plus nouveaux? Le guide de formation vient de lancer par Pass4Test peut vous donner la solution. Vous pouvez télécharger la partie de guide gratuite pour prendre un essai, et vous allez découvrir que le test n'est pas aussi dur que l'imaginer. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo CompTIA FC0-U21 gratuit dans le site Pass4Test. Une fois que vous décidez à choisir le Pass4Test, Pass4Test va faire tous efforts à vous permettre de réussir le test. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, nous allons rendre tout votre argent.

Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification CompTIA FC0-U21. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.

Pour vous laisser savoir mieux que la Q&A CompTIA FC0-U21 produit par Pass4Test est persuadante, le démo de Q&A CompTIA FC0-U21 est gratuit à télécharger. Sous l'aide de Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test à la première fois, mais aussi économiser vos temps et efforts. Vous allez trouver les questions presque même que lesquels dans le test réel. C'est pourquoi tous les candidats peuvent réussir le test CompTIA FC0-U21 sans aucune doute. C'est aussi un symbole d'un meilleur demain de votre carrière.

Code d'Examen: FC0-U21
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)
Questions et réponses: 246 Q&As

Pass4Test est un site de vous ramener au succès. Pass4Test peut vous aider à promouvoir les connaissances essentielles pour le test CompTIA FC0-U21 et passer le test à la première fois.

FC0-U21 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/FC0-U21.html

NO.1 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA   certification FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 examen

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 examen   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   certification FC0-U21

NO.3 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.4 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.5 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 examen   certification FC0-U21

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   certification FC0-U21   certification FC0-U21

NO.7 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A

CompTIA   certification FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 examen   FC0-U21 examen

NO.8 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   certification FC0-U21   certification FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.9 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   FC0-U21   certification FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.10 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 examen   FC0-U21

NO.11 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.12 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   certification FC0-U21

NO.13 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 examen   certification FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.14 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21 examen   certification FC0-U21

NO.15 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 examen   FC0-U21 examen

NO.16 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   FC0-U21 examen   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.17 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 examen   certification FC0-U21   certification FC0-U21

NO.18 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   FC0-U21 examen   FC0-U21 examen   certification FC0-U21

NO.19 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.20 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   certification FC0-U21

NO.21 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   certification FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.22 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 examen   FC0-U21 examen   FC0-U21

NO.23 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21 examen   FC0-U21 examen

NO.24 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   certification FC0-U21   FC0-U21 examen   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 examen   FC0-U21 examen

NO.25 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   FC0-U21 examen   certification FC0-U21   FC0-U21 examen

NO.26 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   certification FC0-U21   FC0-U21 examen

NO.27 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 examen

NO.28 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.29 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   certification FC0-U21

NO.30 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 examen   FC0-U21

Si vous êtes intéressé par l'outil formation CompTIA FC0-U21 étudié par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi offert pour vous.

没有评论:

发表评论