Pass4Test est un site web qui vous donne plus de chances à passer le test de Certification HP HP2-Z18. Le résultat de recherche sortis par les experts de Pass4Test peut assurer que ce sera vous ensuite qui réussirez le test HP HP2-Z18. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. L'outil de se former de Pass4Test est bien efficace. Parmi les gens qui ont déjà passé le test, la majorité a préparé le test avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.
Dans cette société, il y a plein de gens talentueux, surtout les professionnels de l'informatique. Beaucoup de gens IT se battent dans ce domaine pour améliorer l'état de la carrière. Le test HP2-Z18 est lequel très important dans les tests de Certification HP. Pour être qualifié de HP, on doit obtenir le passport de test HP HP2-Z18.
Le test HP HP2-Z18 est l'un très improtant dans tous les tests de Certification HP, mais c'est toujours difficile à obtenir ce Certificat. La présence de Pass4Test est pour soulager les candidats. L'équipe de Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'éffort. Vous pouvez passer le test sans aucune doute sous l'aide de notre Q&A.
Code d'Examen: HP2-Z18
Nom d'Examen: HP (Network Infrastructure AIS 2011)
Questions et réponses: 96 Q&As
Le test simulation HP HP2-Z18 sorti par les experts de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Nous sommes confiant sur notre produit qui vous permet à réussir le test HP HP2-Z18 à la première fois. Si vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test HP HP2-Z18 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification HP HP2-Z18. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test HP HP2-Z18, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test HP HP2-Z18. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.
Si vous vous inscriez le test HP HP2-Z18, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test HP HP2-Z18 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.
HP2-Z18 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-Z18.html
NO.1 Which remote management interface on an E-Series switch can be secured by enabling Secure
Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. console
B. menu
C. web management
D. Telnet
Answer: C
HP examen HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.2 You have configured a dynamic LACP four-port trunk connecting two HP E-Series switches. How will
the switches share the load over the trunk?
A. The switch that receives the first packet in each conversation will balance the load by ensuring reply
packets use a different link.
B. Each switch will assign conversations to links independent of the other switch's selection.
C. The switches will exchange LACP BPDUs to negotiate a load-sharing algorithm.
D. The switches will dynamically calculate the path of least congestion for each conversation.
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z18 examen HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 examen HP2-Z18
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit below.
You enter the following command at the switch ¯ s C L I
E5406(vlan-100)# no untag a24
Why does this command fail?
A. Port A24 is not a member of VLAN 100.
B. Port A24 must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. VLAN 100 must have at least one port member.
D. no untag a24 is an invalid CLI command.
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 examen HP2-Z18 examen
NO.4 You must update the software on an HP E3500 yl switch. Which devices can be sources for the copy
command? (Select two.)
A. USB flash drive
B. management workstation hard drive
C. TFTP server
D. FTP server
E. Compact Flash card
Answer: A, C
HP certification HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 examen HP2-Z18 certification HP2-Z18
NO.5 A customer requires that each management user of HP switches has a unique user name and
password. How can you fulfill this requirement on HP E-Series switches?
A. Add each switch to the customer's Active Directory domain.
B. Use an external RADIUS server for authentication.
C. Enable 802.1X port authentication on each managed switch.
D. Install a Premium License on each managed switch.
Answer: B
HP examen certification HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 examen
NO.6 You must enable Secure HTTP (HTTPS) to encrypt web-based management traffic on an HP E-Series
switch. The switch is at default settings. What must be installed or enabled to apply this solution?
A. web server
B. encryption accelerator
C. digital certificate
D. internal RADIUS server
Answer: A
certification HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 examen HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.7 Which security technology requires that you set read/write community names?
A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. HTTPS
E. SMTP
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 examen HP2-Z18 examen
NO.8 Port B1 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch is an untagged member of VLAN 155 and not a tagged
member of any VLAN. Port C1 is a tagged member of VLAN 155 and an untagged member of VLAN 100.
You issue the following command:
5406.l(config)# no vlan 155
Why do you receive the following prompt?
The following ports will be moved to the default VLAN:
B1
Do you want to continue? [y/n]:
A. The CLI always issues this prompt when deleting a VLAN.
B. The CLI will not allow you to orphan a port.
C. The CLI will not delete a VLAN with any port membership.
D. All ports must be moved to the default VLAN before you can delete the VLAN.
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 examen
NO.9 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch. Which options are available at
this prompt? (Select two.)
A. assign IP address to VLAN interface
B. enable IP routing
C. restart the switch
D. disable ports
E. update software
Answer: C, E
certification HP certification HP2-Z18 certification HP2-Z18 certification HP2-Z18 certification HP2-Z18
NO.10 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, D
HP HP2-Z18 certification HP2-Z18 certification HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 examen
NO.11 Which command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch displays dynamic information about traffic
transmitted and received on each port?
A. E3500 yl# show interface traffic
B. E3500 yl# show interface all
C. E3500 yl# show interface display
D. E3500 yl# show interface dynamic
Answer: C
HP examen HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 certification HP2-Z18
NO.12 You make configuration changes to the running configuration of your HP E3500 yl switch. Which
command saves these changes to your startup configuration?
A. save running-config
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. write memory
D. write config
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z18 certification HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.13 Ports 1-4 on an HP E3500 yl switch are tagged members of VLAN 44 and untagged members of VLAN
45. What is the effect of the following command?
E3500(config)# trunk 1-4 trk3 lacp
A. trk3 becomes a tagged member of VLAN 44 and an untagged member of VLAN 45.
B. trk3 will have no VLAN memberships until they are configured by an administrator.
C. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and has no other VLAN memberships.
D. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and a tagged member of VLAN 44.
Answer: C
certification HP HP2-Z18 examen certification HP2-Z18
NO.14 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, E
HP HP2-Z18 certification HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.15 When Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled, which devices receive outbound LLDP advertisements from
an HP E-Series switch?
A. those with interfaces in VLAN 1
B. those that receive the switch's broadcasts
C. those that are directly connected to the switch
D. those in the LLDP multicast group
E. those not blocked by Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: C
certification HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test HP HP2-Z18, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test HP HP2-Z18 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.
没有评论:
发表评论