2014年1月4日星期六

MYSQL meilleur examen 1Z0-872, questions et réponses

L'équipe de Pass4Test autorisée offre sans arrêt les bonnes resources aux candidats de test Certification MYSQL 1Z0-872. Les documentations particulièrement visée au test MYSQL 1Z0-872 aide beaucoup de candidats. La Q&A de la version plus nouvelle est lancée maintenant. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet. Généralement, vous pouvez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de Pass4Test, c'est un fait preuvé par les professionnels réputés IT. Ajoutez le produit au panier, vous êtes l'ensuite à réussir le test MYSQL 1Z0-872.

Vous pouvez s'exercer en Internet avec le démo gratuit. Vous allez découvrir que la Q&A de Pass4Test est laquelle le plus complète. C'est ce que vous voulez.

Pas besoin de beaucoup d'argent et de temps, vous pouvez passer le test MYSQL 1Z0-872 juste avec la Q&A de MYSQL 1Z0-872 offerte par Pass4Test qui vous offre le test simulation bien proche de test réel.

Dans l'Industrie IT, le certificat IT peut vous permet d'une space plus grande de se promouvoir. Généralement, la promotion de l'entreprise repose sur ce que vous avec la certification. Le Certificat MYSQL 1Z0-872 est bien autorisé. Avec le certificat MYSQL 1Z0-872, vous aurez une meilleure carrière dans le future. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord la partie gratuite de Q&A MYSQL 1Z0-872.

Code d'Examen: 1Z0-872
Nom d'Examen: MYSQL (MySQL 5.0 Developer Certified Professional Exam, Part II)
Questions et réponses: 70 Q&As

1Z0-872 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-872.html

NO.1 Consider the following statement: show COUNT (*) warnings what would be the result of executing this
statement?
A. An error would be returned, as this is not valid syntax.
B. The number of current warnings would be returned.
C. The total number of warnings server-wide would be returned
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-872   1Z0-872 examen   certification 1Z0-872

NO.2 Which of the following best describes how a column prefix index works and why its an advantage?
A. A Column prefix allows for a shorter index, making it read less from disk,
B. A Column prefix allows for a shorter index name, making less code to be written.
C. A Column prefix is another name for a left-most prefix, which is usefully with multi-column indexes.
Answer: A

MYSQL examen   1Z0-872   1Z0-872   certification 1Z0-872

NO.3 Which of the following are valid optimization techniques?
A. Rewrite queries to use indexes
B. Use EXPLAIN
C. Use ORDER BY
Answer: A,B

MYSQL   1Z0-872 examen   1Z0-872

NO.4 Which of the following statements are true?
A. The MylSAM storage engine should be preferred when you expect many reads and few updates to
occur
B. The MylSAM storage engine should be preferred when you expect a mix of many reads and many
updates to occur
C. The InnoDB storage engine should be preferred when you expect many reads and few updates to
occur
D. The InnoDB storage engine should be preferred when you expect a mix of many reads and many
updates to occur
Answer: A,D

certification MYSQL   1Z0-872 examen   1Z0-872 examen   1Z0-872

NO.5 Which of the following describe situations when MySQL generates warnings?
A. When it is not able to completely fulfill a request.
B. When a system-level error occurs.
C. When an action has possible unintended side-effects.
Answer: A,C

MYSQL examen   1Z0-872   1Z0-872   certification 1Z0-872   certification 1Z0-872   1Z0-872

NO.6 When executing multi-row operations, what should be the first thing you look for to see if anything
unexpected happened?
A. Warning/Error Count.
B. Warning/Error Codes.
C. Warning/Error messages.
Answer: A

certification MYSQL   1Z0-872   1Z0-872   certification 1Z0-872   1Z0-872   1Z0-872

NO.7 Which of the following is a valid method to restrict the amount of records returned from SHOW
WARNINGS.?
A. SHOW WARNINGS LIMIT
B. SHOW WARNINGS LIMIT
C. limit can not be used with show warnings
Answer: A,B

MYSQL examen   1Z0-872   1Z0-872

NO.8 For maximum efficiency in join operations of one column from each of two tables, which of the following
statements regarding indexes are true?
A. In a LEFT JOIN such as table1 LEFT JOIN table2 ON table1 .a = table2.b, the column b in table2
should always be indexed
B. A LEFT JOIN would not benefit from either of the participating columns being indexed
C. In an INNER JOIN, either, but not both, columns participating in the join should be indexed
D. In an INNER JOIN, both columns participating in the join should be indexed
E. An INNER JOIN would not benefit from either of the participating columns being indexed F. In a LEFT
JOIN such as table 1 LEFT JOIN table2 ON table 1 .a = table2.b, the column a in table 1should always be
indexed
Answer: A,D

MYSQL   certification 1Z0-872   1Z0-872   1Z0-872   1Z0-872   1Z0-872

NO.9 Which of the following best describes the major trade-offs for MylSAM fixed-length types vs.
variable-length types, respectively?
A. Fixed-length are slower, but require less disk space, as variable-length are faster, but require more disk
space.
B. Fixed-length are faster and require less disk space, as variable-length are slower and require more
disk space.
C. Fixed-length are faster, but require more disk space, as variable-length are slower, but require less disk
space.
D. Fixed-length are slower and require more disk space, as variable-length are faster and require less
disk space.
Answer: C

MYSQL examen   1Z0-872 examen   1Z0-872   1Z0-872

NO.10 Using column prefix indexing helps reduce
A. The amount of time to write a query
B. The number of results returned
C. The amount of disk I/O needed
D. The amount of disk space needed
Answer: C,D

MYSQL   certification 1Z0-872   1Z0-872 examen   1Z0-872

C'est pas facile à passer le test Certification MYSQL 1Z0-872, choisir une bonne formation est le premier bas de réussir, donc choisir une bonne resource des informations de test MYSQL 1Z0-872 est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test est une assurance comme ça. Une fois que vous choisissez le test MYSQL 1Z0-872, vous allez passer le test MYSQL 1Z0-872 avec succès, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est gratuit pour vous.

没有评论:

发表评论