Pass4Test peut offrir la facilité aux candidats qui préparent le test IBM A2010-539. Nombreux de candidats choisissent le Pass4Test à préparer le test et réussir finalement à la première fois. Les experts de Pass4Test sont expérimentés et spécialistes. Ils profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher la Q&A IBM A2010-539 selon le résumé de test réel IBM A2010-539. Vous pouvez réussir le test à la première fois sans aucune doute.
Si vous hésitez encore à nous choisir, vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour connaître mieux la fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous avons la confiance à vous promettre que vous allez passer le test IBM A2010-539 à la première fois.
Dans n'importe quelle industrie, tout le monde espère une meilleure occasion de se promouvoir, surtout dans l'industrie de IT. Les professionnelles dans l'industrie IT ont envie d'une plus grande space de se développer. Le Certificat IBM A2010-539 peut réaliser ce rêve. Et Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le test IBM A2010-539.
Code d'Examen: A2010-539
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Assess: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration)
Questions et réponses: 129 Q&As
Vous avez aussi la possibilité à réussir le test IBM A2010-539. Pass4Test offre la service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite prendre examinser la qualité des produits de Pass4Test.
A2010-539 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/A2010-539.html
NO.1 What are two requirements for a properly working Web client? (Choose two.)
A. a supported Web server
B. an administrator with at least node owner authority
C. the client acceptor daemon service dsmcad is set up and running
D. the passwordacces option in the client option file is set to prompt
E. an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server with an extended edition license
Answer: B,C
certification IBM A2010-539 A2010-539 examen certification A2010-539
NO.2 Which privilege class is needed to issue administrator commands that only affect
specific storage
pools?
A. Restricted Policy privilege
B. Restricted Storage privilege
C. Unrestricted Policy privilege
D. Unrestricted Storage privilege
Answer: B
certification IBM A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539
NO.3 Which option must be set to perform IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 database
backups to certain
device classes?
A. set dbbackup
B. set dbrecovery
C. set dbdevclass
D. set drmdbbackupexpiredays
Answer: B
IBM examen A2010-539 examen A2010-539
NO.4 How is an Oracle database backed up consistently with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
V6.2 (TSM) when
Oracle Recovery Manager (RMAN) is not available?
A. shut down the database then select the TSM API
B. leave the database open and use the TSM Backup-Archive client
C. shut down the database then use the TSM Backup-Archive client
D. backup the database using Oracle tools and then use TSM Data Protector for Oracle
Answer: C
IBM certification A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539 examen
NO.5 Which task menu is used when configuring IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Backup-
Archive client
preferences in the Backup-Archive graphical user interface?
A. Edit
B. Utilities
C. Actions
D. Options
Answer: B
certification IBM certification A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539
NO.6 Which command displays the Disaster Recovery Manager (DRM) Plan parameters?
A. Show DRMPLAN
B. Query DRMSTATUS
C. Query Recoveryplan
D. Query DRMRECOVERYPLAN
Answer: B
IBM A2010-539 examen certification A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539 examen
NO.7 What ensures that VMware full and incremental backups do not backup subfile data
relating to the
virtual machine node being protected?
A. exclude.subfile *:\..\*
B. vmbacknodelete YES
C. exclude.dir subfile=no
D. include.subfile g:\tsm\vmbackup\...\*
Answer: A
IBM examen certification A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539 examen
NO.8 While attempting to configure a network attached storage (NAS) backup, an IBM
Storage Manager
V6.2 (TSM) administrator is unable to access the Web client graphical user interface to
initiate a network
data management protocol backup. What are two reasons? (Choose two.)
A. authentication=on is not set on the TSM server
B. insufficient access rights to traverse the NAS file system
C. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in dsm.opt
D. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in ndmp.opt
E. passwordaccess=generate is not set on the Backup-Archive client
Answer: A,B
IBM A2010-539 examen A2010-539
NO.9 A network data management protocol (NDMP) network attached storage device must
be backed to
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM). Which interfaces are supported to perform this
function?
A. TSM Client Scheduler, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command line
client
B. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, NDMP command line client, administrative command
line client
C. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative
command line
client
D. TSM NDMP graphical user interface, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative
command
line client
Answer: C
IBM certification A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539
NO.10 What is the function of the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client scheduler.?
A. It enables security for the scheduling service.
B. It enables tasks to be performed automatically.
C. It enables the client to control access to the TSM server.
D. It enables backup scheduling on AIX or Linux clients only.
Answer: B
certification IBM A2010-539 examen A2010-539 examen
NO.11 How does an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 administrator create a separate place
for backing up a
client's data that must have the most current versions of files for a single server?
A. define a full backup pool
B. define a file device class
C. define an active data pool
D. define a disk storage pool
Answer: C
certification IBM A2010-539 A2010-539 certification A2010-539
NO.12 What are two optional recovery log types when implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.2
server? (Choose two.)
A. Active log
B. Active log mirror
C. Archive Mirror log
D. Active Fail-over log
E. Archive Fail-over log
Answer: B,E
certification IBM A2010-539 examen certification A2010-539 A2010-539 examen certification A2010-539
NO.13 Which privilege class is required to create the Disaster Recovery Plan?
A. System
B. Security
C. Operator
D. Recovery
Answer: A
IBM A2010-539 A2010-539 examen certification A2010-539 A2010-539 examen
NO.14 Which configuration file must be edited to enable journal backups in AIX?
A. dsm.opt
B. dsm.sys
C. journal.ini
D. tsmjbbd.ini
Answer: D
IBM A2010-539 A2010-539 examen certification A2010-539 certification A2010-539 A2010-539
NO.15 What is supported and eligible for export from one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2
(TSM) server to
another?
A. network attached storage nodes
B. data from a Centera device class
C. data from a server with retention protection enabled
D. file data from a TSM V6.2 server to TSM V6.1 server storage
Answer: C
IBM certification A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539 examen certification A2010-539
NO.16 What must be defined for data deduplication?
A. active data pool
B. ProtecTIER device
C. client staging area
D. storage pool for deduplication
Answer: D
certification IBM A2010-539 examen certification A2010-539 certification A2010-539 certification A2010-539
NO.17 Which option allows users to specify how directory structures are handled when
performing a restore
to a new location?
A. restoredir
B. preservedir
C. restorepath
D. preservepath
Answer: D
IBM examen certification A2010-539 A2010-539 examen A2010-539
NO.18 After configuring the monitoring agent for monitoring, which application is used to
display the IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager V6.2 near real-time status?
A. IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal
B. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Center
D. IBM Tivoli Productivity Center
Answer: B
IBM A2010-539 examen A2010-539 examen certification A2010-539
NO.19 What type of information does the Client Activity History Report provide in IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager
V6.2?
A. image backups
B. client nodes in session
C. client nodes participating
D. network data management protocol backups
Answer: C
certification IBM certification A2010-539 A2010-539 examen
NO.20 How is a management class MC associated with a file or file group in the client
options file?
A. update <file name> MC
B. include <file name> MC
C. associate <file name> MC
D. set policy <file name> MC
Answer: B
certification IBM A2010-539 examen A2010-539 A2010-539
Beaucoup de travailleurs dans l'Industrie IT peut obenir un meilleur travail et améliorer son niveau de vie à travers le Certificat IBM A2010-539. Mais la majorité des candidats dépensent beaucoup de temps et d'argent pour préparer le test, ça ne coûte pas dans cette société que le temps est tellement précieux. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pendant le cours de la préparation du test IBM A2010-539. Choisir le produit de Pass4Test particulier pour le test Certification IBM A2010-539 vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passez pas le test.
没有评论:
发表评论