2014年2月9日星期日

Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0, de formation et d'essai

Si vous êtes intéressé par l'outil formation Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 étudié par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi offert pour vous.

Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.

Vous serez impressionné par le service après vendre de Pass4Test, le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour après vendre sont gratuit pour vous pendant un an, et aussi vous allez recevoir les informations plus nouvelles à propos de test Certification IT. Vous aurez un résultat imaginaire en coûtant un peu d'argent. D'ailleurs, vous pouvez économier beaucoup de temps et d'efforts avec l'aide de Pass4Test. C'est vraiment un bon marché de choisir le Pass4Test comme le guide de formation.

Finalement, la Q&A Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 plus nouvelle est lancé avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test. Aujourd'hui, dans l'Industrie de IT, si on veut se renforcer sa place, il faut se preuve la professionnalité aux les autres. Le test Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 est une bonne examination des connaissances professionnelles. Avec le passport de la Certification Business-Objects, vous aurez un meilleur salaire et une plus grande space à se développer.

Code d'Examen: QAWI201V3.0
Nom d'Examen: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
Questions et réponses: 98 Q&As

Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0. En visant la Certification de Business-Objects, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0, la Q&A Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 est un bon choix pour vous.

QAWI201V3.0 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/QAWI201V3.0.html

NO.1 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.2 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   certification QAWI201V3.0

NO.3 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects examen   certification QAWI201V3.0   certification QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 examen   QAWI201V3.0

NO.4 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B

certification Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 examen   certification QAWI201V3.0

NO.5 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C

certification Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 examen

NO.6 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 examen   certification QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.7 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   certification QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.8 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 examen   QAWI201V3.0 examen   QAWI201V3.0   certification QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.9 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D

Business-Objects   certification QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 examen

NO.10 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B

Business-Objects examen   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.11 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C

certification Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   certification QAWI201V3.0   certification QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 examen

NO.12 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   certification QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 examen

NO.13 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D

certification Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.14 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   certification QAWI201V3.0   certification QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 examen   QAWI201V3.0 examen

NO.15 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 examen   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 examen

NO.16 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects examen   QAWI201V3.0   certification QAWI201V3.0   certification QAWI201V3.0

NO.17 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A

Business-Objects examen   QAWI201V3.0   certification QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 examen   certification QAWI201V3.0

NO.18 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D

certification Business-Objects   certification QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 examen   certification QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 examen

NO.19 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D

Business-Objects examen   QAWI201V3.0   certification QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 examen

NO.20 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

Le test Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Donc il y a de plus en plus de gens à participer le test Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0. En fait, c'est pas facile à passer le test si on n'a pas une formation particulière. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et les efforts à réussir le test Certification.

没有评论:

发表评论