2014年2月4日星期二

Dernières ISEB BH0-006 de la pratique de l'examen questions et réponses téléchargement gratuit

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore de réussir le test ISEB BH0-006? Est-ce que vous attendez plus le guide de formation plus nouveaux? Le guide de formation vient de lancer par Pass4Test peut vous donner la solution. Vous pouvez télécharger la partie de guide gratuite pour prendre un essai, et vous allez découvrir que le test n'est pas aussi dur que l'imaginer. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

Pass4Test possède un l'outil de formation particulier à propos de test ISEB BH0-006. Vous pouvez améliorer les techniques et connaissances professionnelles en coûtant un peu d'argent à courte terme, et vous preuver la professionnalité dans le future proche. L'outil de formation ISEB BH0-006 offert par Pass4Test est recherché par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant les expériences et les connaissances riches.

Pass4Test peut offrir la facilité aux candidats qui préparent le test ISEB BH0-006. Nombreux de candidats choisissent le Pass4Test à préparer le test et réussir finalement à la première fois. Les experts de Pass4Test sont expérimentés et spécialistes. Ils profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher la Q&A ISEB BH0-006 selon le résumé de test réel ISEB BH0-006. Vous pouvez réussir le test à la première fois sans aucune doute.

Différentes façons peuvent atteindre le même but, ça dépend laquelle que vous prenez. Beaucoup de gens choisissent le test ISEB BH0-006 pour améliorer la vie et la carrière. Mais tous les gens ont déjà participé le test ISEB BH0-006, ils savent qu'il est difficile à réussir le test. Il y a quelques dépensent le temps et l'argent, mais ratent finalement.

Si vous faites toujours la lutte contre le test ISEB BH0-006, Pass4Test peut vous aider à résoudre ces difficultés avec ses Q&As de qualité, et atteindre le but que vous avez envie de devenir un membre de ISEB BH0-006. Si vous avez déjà décidé à s'améliorer via ISEB BH0-006, vous n'avez pas aucune raison à refuser Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous aider à passer le test à la première fois.

Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à passer le test ISEB BH0-006: moins de temps et efforts dépensés. Vous trouverez les bonnes documentations de se former dans le site Pass4Test qui peut vous aider efficacement à réussir le test ISEB BH0-006. Si vous voyez les documentations dans les autres sites, c'est pas difficile à trouver qu''elles sont venues de Pass4Test, parce que lesquelles dans Pass4Test sont le plus complété et la mise à jour plus vite.

Code d'Examen: BH0-006
Nom d'Examen: ISEB (ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management)
Questions et réponses: 418 Q&As

BH0-006 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/BH0-006.html

NO.1 Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have
met their targets?
A.Continual Service Improvement
B.Business Relationship Management
C.Service Level Management
D.Availability ManagementWArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB examen   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A.Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
B.Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
C.Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service Portfolio
D.Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service CatalogueWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006 examen   BH0-006 examen

NO.3 What would you use the seven Rs of Change Management for?
A.To assist with the impact analysis for a Change request
B.To review changes after they have been implemented
C.To allocate the roles and responsibilities during the Change Management process
D.To act as a framework for implementing a ChangeWArialZ
ANSWER: a

certification ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.4 What would be the next step in the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model after:
1. What is the vision?
2. Where are we now?
3. Where do we want to be?
4. How do we get there?
5. Did we get there?
6. ?
A.What is the Return On Investment (ROI)?
B.How much did it cost?
C.How do we keep the momentum going?
D.What is the Value On Investment (VOI)?WArialZ
ANSWER: c

certification ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006 examen   BH0-006

NO.5 Which of the following activities is NOT a part of the Deming Cycle?
A.Act
B.Plan
C.Do
D.Coordinate WArialZ
ANSWER: d

certification ISEB   BH0-006 examen   BH0-006

NO.6 Implementation of ITIL Service Management requires preparing and planning the effective and
efficient use of:
A.People, Process, Partners, Suppliers
B.People, Process, Products, Technology
C.People, Process, Products, Partners
D.People, Products, Technology, Partners WArialZ
ANSWER: c

certification ISEB   certification BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 examen   BH0-006 examen

NO.7 Which of the following do Service Metrics measure?
A.Processes and functions
B.Maturity and cost
C.The end to end service
D.Infrastructure availability WArialZ
ANSWER: c

certification ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006 examen   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.8 "Service Management is a set of specialised organizational capabilities for providing value to
customers in the form of services".
These specialised organizational capabilities include which of the following?
A.Applications and Infrastructure
B.Functions and Processes
C.Service Pipeline and Service Catalogue
D.Markets and Customers WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   certification BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006   certification BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.9 Which of the following is a responsibility of Supplier Management?
A.Development, negotiation and agreement of Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
B.Development, negotiation and agreement of contracts
C.Development, negotiation and agreement of the Service Portfolio
D.Development, negotiation and agreement of organizational Level Agreements (OLAs)WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB examen   certification BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.10 Which of the following do Technology metrics measure?
A.Components
B.Processes
C.The end to end service
D.Customer satisfactionWArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB examen   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006   certification BH0-006   BH0-006 examen

NO.11 Which of the following activities are helped by recording relationships between Configuration Items
(CIs)?
1. Assessing the impact and cause of Incidents and Problems
2. Assessing the impact of proposed Changes
3. Planning and designing a Change to an existing service
4. Planning a technology refresh or software upgrade
A.1 and 2 only
B.All of the above
C.1, 2 and 4 only
D.1, 3 and 4 onlyWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   certification BH0-006   BH0-006 examen   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.12 A Known Error has been raised after diagnosis of a Problem was complete but before a workaround
has been found. Is this a valid approach?
A.Yes
B.No, the workaround must be found before a Known Error is created
C.No, a Known Error can only be raised after the permanent resolution has been implemented
D.No, a Known Error must be raised at the same time as a problemWArialZ
ANSWER: a

certification ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006 examen

NO.13 Which processes review Underpinning Contracts on a regular basis?
A.Supplier Management and Service Level Management
B.Supplier Management and Demand Management
C.Demand Management and Service Level Management
D.Supplier Management, Demand Management and Service Level Management WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006 examen   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.14 Which of the following Availability Management activities are considered to be proactive as opposed to
reactive?
1. Risk assessment
2. Testing of resilience mechanisms
3. Monitoring of component availability
A.All of the above
B.1 and 2 only
C.1 and 3 only
D.2 and 3 only WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB examen   BH0-006 examen   certification BH0-006   certification BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.15 Which stage of the Change Management process deals with what should be done if the change is
unsuccessful?
A.Remediation Planning
B.Categorization
C.Prioritization
D.Review and Close WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   certification BH0-006   BH0-006 examen   BH0-006   certification BH0-006

NO.16 Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and dependencies of
all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?
A.Service Level Management
B.Service Catalogue Management
C.Demand Management
D.Service TransitionWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   certification BH0-006   BH0-006 examen   certification BH0-006

NO.17 Which of the following would be defined as part of every process?
1. Roles
2. Activities
3. Functions
4. Responsibilities
A.1 and 3 only
B.All of the above
C.2 and 4 only
D.1, 2 and 4 only WArialZ
ANSWER: d

certification ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006 examen   certification BH0-006

NO.18 Which of the following statements about communication within Service Operation are CORRECT?
1. All communication must have an intended purpose or resultant action
2. Communication should not take place without a clear audience
A.1 only
B.2 only
C.Both of the above
D.None of the above WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB examen   BH0-006   certification BH0-006

NO.19 Which of the following BEST describes 'Partners' in the phrase "People, Processes, Products and
Partners"?
A.Suppliers, manufacturers and vendors
B.Customers
C.Internal departments
D.The Facilities Management function WArialZ
ANSWER: a

certification ISEB   BH0-006 examen   BH0-006   BH0-006 examen   BH0-006

NO.20 Defining the processes needed to operate a new service is part of:
A.Service Design: Design the processes
B.Service Strategy: Develop the offerings
C.Service Transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D.Service Operation: IT Operations Management WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 examen

NO.21 A change process model should include:
1. The steps that should be taken to handle the change with any dependences or co-processing defined,
including handling issues and unexpected events
2. Responsibilities; who should do what, including escalation
3. Timescales and thresholds for completion of the actions
4. Complaints procedures
A.1, 2 and 3 only
B.All of the above
C.1 and 2 only
D.1, 2 and 4 only WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   certification BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 examen   BH0-006

NO.22 Which is the BEST definition of a Configuration Item (CI)?
A.An item of hardware or software registered in the asset database
B.A collection of information used to describe a hardware or software item
C.An asset, service component or other item that is, or will be, under the control of Configuration
Management
D.Information recorded by the Service Desk when an Incident is reportedWArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006 examen   BH0-006

NO.23 The BEST definition of an Incident is:
A.An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service
B.An unplanned interruption or reduction in the quality of an IT Service
C.Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned
D.Any disruption to service that is reported to the Service Desk, regardless of whether the service is
impacted or not WArialZ
ANSWER: b

certification ISEB   certification BH0-006   BH0-006   certification BH0-006

NO.24 Within Service Design, what is the key output handed over to Service Transition?
A.Measurement, methods and metrics
B.Service Design Package
C.Service Portfolio Design
D.Process definitions WArialZ
ANSWER: b

certification ISEB   certification BH0-006   certification BH0-006   BH0-006   certification BH0-006   certification BH0-006

NO.25 Which of the following is NOT an example of a Service Provider Type?
A.Internal service provider
B.External service provider
C.Third-party provider
D.Shared services unit WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006 examen   BH0-006   certification BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.26 Implementation of ITIL Service Management requires preparing and planning the effective and
efficient use of:
A.People, Process, Partners, Suppliers
B.People, Process, Products, Technology
C.People, Process, Products, Partners
D.People, Products, Technology, Partners WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.27 In the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) model, the stage 'How do we get there?' is underpinned
by which set of activities?
A.Baseline assessments
B.Service and process improvements
C.Taking measurements and recording metrics
D.Setting measurement targetsWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB examen   BH0-006   BH0-006   certification BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.28 What does a service always deliver to customers?
A.Applications
B.Infrastructure
C.Value
D.Resources WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006   certification BH0-006

NO.29 Which of the following is NOT a benefit of using public frameworks and standards?
A.Knowledge of public frameworks is more likely to be widely distributed
B.They are always free ensuring they can be implemented quickly
C.They are validated across a wide range of environments making them more robust
D.They make collaboration between organizations easier by giving a common language WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006 examen   BH0-006

NO.30 The consideration of business outcomes and value creation are principles of which part of the Service
Lifecycle?
A.Continual Service Improvement
B.Service Strategy
C.Service Design
D.Service TransitionWArialZ
ANSWER: b

certification ISEB   certification BH0-006   BH0-006 examen   BH0-006

Ajoutez le produit de Pass4Test au panier, vous pouvez participer le test avec une 100% confiance. Bénéficiez du succès de test ISEB BH0-006 par une seule fois, vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser.

没有评论:

发表评论