2014年2月5日星期三

Meilleur HP HP0-M43 test formation guide

Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test HP HP0-M43, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test HP HP0-M43, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.

Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test HP HP0-M43 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de HP HP0-M43 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test HP HP0-M43 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.

Le test de Certification HP HP0-M43 devient de plus en plus chaud dans l'Industrie IT. En fait, ce test demande beaucoup de travaux pour passer. Généralement, les gens doivent travailler très dur pour réussir.

Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test HP HP0-M43. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.

Code d'Examen: HP0-M43
Nom d'Examen: HP (HP Service Manager 9.x Software)
Questions et réponses: 113 Q&As

HP0-M43 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-M43.html

NO.1 Which debugging parameters are typically used to debug performance issues? (Select three.)
A. RTM:3
B. sm -debugperformance
C. sm -rundiagnostics
D. debugdbquery:999
E. sqldebug:1
F. sqltrace:2
Answer: A,D,E

HP   HP0-M43   HP0-M43   certification HP0-M43

NO.2 Given the Service Manager RDBMS user has the right to create tables, which action in Service
Manager translates directly into a SQL create statement?
A. creating a new dbdict
B. creating a new field in an existing dbdict
C. renaming a dbdict
D. renaming an existing field in an existing dbdict
Answer: A

certification HP   HP0-M43 examen   certification HP0-M43   HP0-M43

NO.3 Which ITIL V3 process does Service Manager provide to configure a catalog from which users can
request goods and services, an approval engine that processes the request, and which allows for
procurement and delivery of approved goods and services?
A. Change Management
B. Service Request Catalog
C. Request Fulfillment
D. Service Management
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M43 examen   HP0-M43   HP0-M43 examen

NO.4 Which capability word is required to grant operator access to Crystal Report.?
A. ReportAdmin
B. ODBC
C. data administrator
D. SysAdmin
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M43 examen   HP0-M43 examen

NO.5 What are the three main access layers on which security can be set in Service Manager? (Select three.)
A. Application Access
B. Database Access
C. Functional Access
D. Process Access
E. Module Access
F. Code Access
G. System Access
Answer: A,C,G

HP examen   HP0-M43 examen   HP0-M43 examen   HP0-M43   certification HP0-M43

NO.6 What is the goal of Knowledge Management?
A. to integrate with Interaction, Incident, and Problem Management so that users are able to search for
and use knowledge from existing incidents or problems while attempting to resolve a new incident or
problem
B. to enable organizations to improve the quality of management decision-making by ensuring that
reliable and secure information and data is available throughout the service lifecycle
C. to ensure the right information is delivered to the appropriate place or person at the right time to enable
an informed decision
D. to define a set of principles and practices that enable organizations to improve service levels for
customers, gain operational efficiencies, and increase the organization's value to their company
Answer: B

HP   certification HP0-M43   HP0-M43 examen   HP0-M43   HP0-M43

NO.7 What are the features of the embedded Release Control Change Calendar? (Select three.)
A. used for approvals
B. gives visibility to the ITIL's concept of a Forward Schedule of Changes (FSC)
C. is a stand-alone Change Management application
D. interacts with UCMDB
E. interacts with the Change Management application of Service Manager
F. can only be accessed via the Windows client
G. is able to check resource availability
Answer: B,E,G

HP   HP0-M43 examen   HP0-M43 examen   HP0-M43 examen

NO.8 Which debugging parameter is used to debug Web Services interfaces in Service Manager?
A. debughttp:1
B. debugjs:1
C. debugws:1
D. debugdbquery:1
Answer: A

HP examen   HP0-M43   certification HP0-M43

NO.9 Which statements are true about Configuration Management? (Select two.)
A. Configuration Management is the process responsible for maintaining information about assets
required to deliver an IT service, including their relationships.
B. Configuration Management is the process responsible for tracking and reporting the value and
ownership of financial assets throughout their lifecycle.
C. Configuration Management minimizes the number of quality and compliance issues caused by
improper configuration and services and assets.
D. Configuration Management is the process responsible for maintaining information about CIs required
to deliver an IT service, including their relationships.
E. Configuration Management supports two ITIL processes: Incident Management and Problem
Management.
Answer: C,D

HP   certification HP0-M43   HP0-M43 examen   HP0-M43 examen

NO.10 Which connectors are available for Connect-It? (Select three.)
A. HP Service Desk Web Services Connector
B. HP Service Manager Web Client Connector
C. HP Universal CMDB Connector (XML)
D. Active Directory Connector
E. HP Service Center Connector
F. Service Manager Connector
Answer: C,E,F

HP examen   HP0-M43 examen   HP0-M43   HP0-M43   HP0-M43

Pass4Test est un seul site de provider le guide d'étude HP HP0-M43 de qualité. Peut-être que vous voyiez aussi les Q&A HP HP0-M43 dans autres sites, mais vous allez découvrir laquelle est plus complète. En fait, Pass4Test est aussi une resource de Q&A pour les autres site web.

没有评论:

发表评论