Choisir le Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir 100% le test Hitachi HH0-110 qui change tout le temps. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les infos plus nouvelles. Dans le site de Pass4Test le servie en ligne est disponible toute la journée. Si vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
La Q&A de Pass4Test vise au test Certificat Hitachi HH0-110. L'outil de formation Hitachi HH0-110 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices de pratique et le test simulation. Vous pouvez trouver les autres sites de provider la Q&A, en fait vous allez découvrir que c'est l'outil de formation de Pass4Test qui offre les documentaions plus compètes et avec une meilleure qualité.
Nous croyons que pas mal de candidats voient les autres site web qui offrent les ressources de Q&A Hitachi HH0-110. En fait, le Pass4Test est le seul site qui puisse offrir la Q&A recherchée par les experts réputés dans l'Industrie IT. Grâce à la Q&A de Pass4Test impressionée par la bonne qualité, vous pouvez réussir le test Hitachi HH0-110 sans aucune doute.
Le Pass4Past possède une équipe d'élite qui peut vous offrir à temps les matériaux de test Certification Hitachi HH0-110. En même temps, nos experts font l'accent à mettre rapidement à jour les Questions de test Certification IT. L'important est que Pass4Test a une très bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT. Bien que l'on n'ait pas beaucoup de chances à réussir le test de HH0-110, Pass4Test vous assure à passer ce test par une fois grâce à nos documentations avec une bonne précision et une grande couverture.
Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de Hitachi HH0-110 peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test Hitachi HH0-110 qui vous amenera le succès du test Hitachi HH0-110, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.
Si vous traviallez dur encore pour préparer le test de Hitachi HH0-110 et réaliser votre but plus vite, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution plus pratique. Choisir la Q&As de Pass4Test qui vous assure que c'est pas un rêve à réussir le test Hitachi HH0-110.
Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test Hitachi HH0-110 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test Hitachi HH0-110.
Code d'Examen: HH0-110
Nom d'Examen: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Enterprise Exam)
Questions et réponses: 164 Q&As
HH0-110 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HH0-110.html
NO.1 A customer has a ShadowImage pair that is currently suspended and the P-Vol is corrupted. They
perform a quick restore. When can they safely start using the data on the P-Vol?
A. after the P-Vol and S-Vol swap CU:LDEV numbers
B. after all of the data is copied from the S-Vol to the P-Vol
C. after the bitmap is transferred and dirty tracks are marked
D. after the difference data is copied from the S-Vol to the P-Vol
Answer: A
certification Hitachi HH0-110 examen HH0-110 HH0-110
NO.2 One of your customers used Universal Volume Manager (UVM) to virtualize their heterogeneous
storage systems by attaching them to a VSP as external storage. Which two UVM tasks were performed
during the virtualization process? (Choose two.)
A. UVM Discovery of the External target ports.
B. External volumes on the external storage were mapped as Open-9 emulations.
C. Initiator ports were set on the VSP to connect to the external storage systems.
D. External ports were set on the VSP to connect to the external storage systems.
Answer: A,D
Hitachi examen HH0-110 examen HH0-110 HH0-110 examen
NO.3 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-end Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C
Hitachi certification HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110
NO.4 What does the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager "Path Health Check" feature provide?
A. It detects link issues before data I/O is affected.
B. It automatically removes the paths where an intermittent error is occurring.
C. It monitors load balancing.
D. It automatically places a recovered path back online.
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-110 examen HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110
NO.5 What is a primary component of Hitachi Virtual Partition Manager?
A. Port Logical Partition
B. Disk Logical Partition
C. Cache Logical Partition
D. Cache Physical Partition
Answer: C
Hitachi certification HH0-110 HH0-110
NO.6 A business that generates large amounts of sensitive data has an IT system combining mainframe and
Open-Systems applications. They need a storage solution offering highly secure data storage with
minimal performance impact and costs, and consistent with their green data center policy.
Which three VSP storage system features meet these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. VSP can encrypt data in cache before de-staging to disk.
B. VSP Virtual Storage Directors have a built in encryption capability.
C. VSP offers encryption capabilities to Open-Systems and mainframe applications.
D. VSP reduces capital cost by removing the need for discrete encryption devices.
E. VSP encryption creates no measurable increase in heat output or energy consumption.
Answer: C,D,E
certification Hitachi HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 examen HH0-110
NO.7 What is the allocation size and unit used by Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning on a VSP?
A. 16 MB stripe
B. 42 MB page
C. 1024 KB slot
D. 64 MB chunk
Answer: B
Hitachi examen HH0-110 examen certification HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110
NO.8 Which two actions are needed when configuring TrueCopy replication on a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Set ports on the MCU to Initiator.
B. Set ports on the RCU to Initiator.
C. Add an RCU.
D. Add an MCU.
Answer: A,C
certification Hitachi HH0-110 HH0-110 examen HH0-110 HH0-110
NO.9 You wish to virtualize three external devices on a VSP using Universal Volume Manager. Which
parameter should you consider modifying to avoid high cache write pending?
A. Path Mode
B. Cache Mode
C. Priority Mode
D. I/O Suppression Mode
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-110 HH0-110 examen
NO.10 A storage administrator wants to script a TrueCopy operation in an Open Systems environment.
Which two components are required? (Choose two.)
A. Command Device
B. Storage Navigator 2
C. RAID Manager CCI
D. replication.conf file
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-110 certification HH0-110 certification HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110
NO.11 A customer has prepared TrueCopy scripts and now wants to create the first replication pairs in an
Open Systems environment. Which two steps must be completed before issuing TrueCopy commands?
(Choose two.)
A. Configure HORCM files.
B. Install RAID Manager CCI.
C. Ensure that the S-Vols are visible to a host.
D. Configure external ports.
Answer: A,B
Hitachi HH0-110 examen HH0-110 examen certification HH0-110
NO.12 A customer is evaluating Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP) because they are interested in thin
provisioning. What are two other benefits provided by HDP.? (Choose two.)
A. increased performance using wide striping
B. volume creation without formatting time
C. enhanced data protection using more RAID Groups
D. automatic migration between FC and SATA pools
Answer: A,B
Hitachi HH0-110 examen certification HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110
NO.13 What is the purpose of Hitachi Universal Replicator?
A. It migrates data between VSP and AMS storage systems.
B. It maintains a consistent copy of data.
C. It creates synchronous copies of data.
D. It migrates data from competitive arrays.
Answer: B
certification Hitachi certification HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 examen HH0-110
NO.14 Which two transport methods can HiTrack use to report SIMs to the Hitachi Data Systems Global
Support Center? (Choose two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. HTTP
D. SNMP
Answer: A,B
certification Hitachi HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110
NO.15 A customer is deploying a new OLTP database on a VSP that will have a high performance requirement.
They are considering using SSD flash drives, but would like to avoid putting the entire database on SSD.
SAS drives will be sufficient for the majority of the workload. Which Hitachi technology should be used to
simplify the management of this dynamic workload across SSD and SAS tiers?
A. Hitachi Dynamic Tiering
B. Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning
C. Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager
D. Hitachi Universal Volume Manager
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110
Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test Hitachi HH0-110. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation Hitachi HH0-110 est bien proche de test réel.
没有评论:
发表评论