2014年4月15日星期二

Certification CompTIA de téléchargement gratuit pratique d'examen JK0-015, questions et réponses

La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test CompTIA JK0-015.

Si vous traviallez dur encore pour préparer le test de CompTIA JK0-015 et réaliser votre but plus vite, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution plus pratique. Choisir la Q&As de Pass4Test qui vous assure que c'est pas un rêve à réussir le test CompTIA JK0-015.

Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test CompTIA JK0-015 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test CompTIA JK0-015.

Pour vous laisser savoir mieux que la Q&A CompTIA JK0-015 produit par Pass4Test est persuadante, le démo de Q&A CompTIA JK0-015 est gratuit à télécharger. Sous l'aide de Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test à la première fois, mais aussi économiser vos temps et efforts. Vous allez trouver les questions presque même que lesquels dans le test réel. C'est pourquoi tous les candidats peuvent réussir le test CompTIA JK0-015 sans aucune doute. C'est aussi un symbole d'un meilleur demain de votre carrière.

Code d'Examen: JK0-015
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam)
Questions et réponses: 1074 Q&As

Pass4Test est un bon site qui provide la façon efficace à se former à court terme pour réussir le test CompTIA JK0-015, c'est un certificat qui peut améliorer le niveau de vie. Les gens avec le Certificat gagent beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat CompTIA JK0-015. Vous aurez une space plus grande à se développer.

JK0-015 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/JK0-015.html

NO.1 Upon opening the browser, a guest user is redirected to the company portal and asked to agree to the
acceptable use policy. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this to appear?
A. NAT
B. NAC
C. VLAN
D. DMZ
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015   certification JK0-015

NO.2 Cell phones with network access and the ability to store data files are susceptible to which of the
following risks?
A. Input validation errors
B. SMTP open relays
C. Viruses
D. Logic bombs
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   JK0-015   JK0-015 examen   JK0-015

NO.3 An administrator wants to crack passwords on a server with an account lockout policy. Which of the
following would allow this without locking accounts?
A. Try guessing passwords slow enough to reset the bad count interval.
B. Try guessing passwords with brute force.
C. Copy the password file offline and perform the attack on it.
D. Try only real dictionary words.
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.4 When reviewing IDS logs, the security administrator notices many events pertaining to a "NOOP sled".
Which of the following attacks is occurring?
A. Man-in-the-middle
B. SQL injection
C. Buffer overflow
D. Session hijacking
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   certification JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 examen   JK0-015

NO.5 Which of the following is a malicious program used to capture information from an infected computer?
A. Trojan
B. Botnet
C. Worm
D. Virus
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 examen   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.6 Which of the following algorithms provides better protection against brute force attacks by using a
160-bit message digest?
A. MD5
B. SHA-1
C. LANMAN
D. NTLM
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.7 Which of the following logical access control methods would a security administrator need to modify in
order to control network traffic passing through a router to a different network?
A. Configuring VLAN 1
B. ACL
C. Logical tokens
D. Role-based access control changes
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   certification JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 examen   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.8 A user reports that each time they attempt to go to a legitimate website, they are sent to an
inappropriate website. The security administrator suspects the user may have malware on the computer,
which manipulated some of the user's files. Which of the following files on the user's system would need
to be checked for unauthorized changes?
A. SAM
B. LMhosts
C. Services
D. Hosts
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   JK0-015   certification JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.9 Which of the following technologies is used to verify that a file was not altered?
A. RC5
B. AES
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   certification JK0-015   JK0-015   certification JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.10 When establishing a connection between two IP based routers, which of the following protocols is the
MOST secure?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SSH
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015 examen   certification JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 examen   JK0-015 examen

NO.11 Mitigating security risks by updating and applying hot fixes is part of:
A. patch management.
B. vulnerability scanning.
C. baseline reporting.
D. penetration testing.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 examen   JK0-015

NO.12 Which of the following tools limits external access to the network.?
A. IDS
B. VLAN
C. Firewall
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 examen   certification JK0-015   certification JK0-015

NO.13 Which of the following access control technologies provides a rolling password for one-time use?
A. RSA tokens
B. ACL
C. Multifactor authentication
D. PIV card
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.14 Which of the following uses an RC4 key that can be discovered by eavesdropping on plain text
initialization vectors?
A. WEP
B. TKIP
C. SSH
D. WPA
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015 examen   JK0-015

NO.15 The security administrator needs to make a change in the network to accommodate a new remote
location. The new location will be connected by a serial interface, off the main router, through a
commercial circuit. This remote site will also have traffic completely separated from all other traffic. Which
of the following design elements will need to be implemented to accommodate the new location?
A. VLANs need to be added on the switch but not the router.
B. The NAT needs to be re-configured to allow the remote location.
C. The current IP scheme needs to be subnetted.
D. The switch needs to be virtualized and a new DMZ needs to be created
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.16 Which of the following is the MOST secure authentication method?
A. Smartcard
B. Iris
C. Password
D. Fingerprints
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.17 Which of the following tools was created for the primary purpose of reporting the services that are open
for connection on a networked workstation?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Password crackers
D. Vulnerability scanner
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 examen   certification JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.18 USB devices with a virus delivery mechanism are an example of which of the following security threats?
A. Adware
B. Trojan
C. Botnets
D. Logic bombs
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   JK0-015 examen   JK0-015 examen

NO.19 Which of the following is MOST likely to be an issue when turning on all auditing functions within a
system?
A. Flooding the network with all of the log information
B. Lack of support for standardized log review tools
C. Too much information to review
D. Too many available log aggregation tools
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.20 An administrator needs to limit and monitor the access users have to the Internet and protect the
internal network. Which of the following would MOST likely be implemented?
A. A heuristic firewall
B. DNS caching on the client machines
C. A pushed update modifying users' local host file
D. A content-filtering proxy server
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 examen

Le temps est tellement précieux dans cette société que une bonn façon de se former avant le test CompTIA JK0-015 est très important. Pass4Test fait tous efforts à assurer tous les candidats à réussir le test. Aussi, un an de mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

没有评论:

发表评论