2013年8月23日星期五

Le plus récent matériel de formation Cisco 642-681

On peut télécharger quelques parties de Q&A gratuites dans le site Pass4Test à propos de test Certification Cisco 642-681. Vous pouvez tester notre fiabilité via le démo. Choisir Pass4Test, c'est-à-dire que vous êtes proche d'un pic ensuite de l'Industrie IT.

Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.

Pass4Test est un site qui peut réalise le rêve de beaucoup de professionnels. Pass4Test peut vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test Certification Cisco 642-681 via son guide d'étude. Est-ce que vous vous souciez de test Certification Cisco 642-681? Est-ce que vous êtes en cours de penser à chercher quelques Q&As à vous aider? Pass4Test peut résoudre ces problèmes. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test peuvent vous provider une préparation avant le test plus efficace. Le test de simulation de Pass4Test est presque le même que le test réel. Étudier avec le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous pouvez passer le test avec une haute note.

Le test Cisco 642-681 est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.

Code d'Examen: 642-681
Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Advanced Wireless LAN for System Engineers Exam)
Questions et réponses: 93 Q&As

En quelques années, le test de certification de Cisco 642-681 faisait un grand impact sur la vie quotidienne pour pas mal de gens. Voilà le problème, comme on peut réussir facilement le test de Cisco 642-681? Notre Pass4Test peut vous aider à tout moment à résourdre ce problème rapidement. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne formation particulière à propos du test de certification 642-681. Notre outil de test formation est apporté par les IT experts. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez toujours trouver une formations à propos du test Certification 642-681, plus nouvelle et plus proche d'un test réel. Tu choisis le Pass4Test aujourd'hui, tu choisis le succès de test Certification demain.

642-681 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/642-681.html

NO.1 A customer in the United States requires connectivity between two campus locations that are located
6 miles (9.65 km) apart. The customer also needs a minimum data rate of 54 Mbps in an area that is
known to have 2.4-GHz interference. Which two devices will provide a bridge link and avoid the
interference? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Aironet 1100 Series Access Point
B. Cisco Aironet 1210 Series Access Point
C. Cisco Aironet 1242AG Series Access Point
D. Cisco Aironet 1300 Series Outdoor Access Point/Bridge
E. Cisco Aironet 1400 Series Wireless Bridge
Answer: CE

Cisco   642-681   642-681

NO.2 Which three wireless intrusion-prevention signatures are part of the standard signature set provided by
the Wireless LAN Controller? (Choose three.)
A. ad-hoc network detection
B. rogue network detection
C. rogue access point detection
D. deauth flood detection
E. fake access point detection
F. NetStumbler detection
Answer: DEF

Cisco examen   certification 642-681   certification 642-681   642-681 examen

NO.3 What is the Cisco-recommended limit of standalone access points to be managed by a CiscoWorks
WLSE 1130-19 with RF management enabled?
A. 1000
B. 1500
C. 1800
D. 2500
Answer: C

Cisco   642-681 examen   certification 642-681   642-681

NO.4 How many prior configuration versions can be archived on the CiscoWorks WLSE?
A. two
B. four
C. six
D. eight
Answer: B

Cisco   642-681   642-681   642-681 examen

NO.5 The Newton Manufacturing Company has three facilities that are located in Columbia, South Carolina.
The corporate office is located in an 11-story building downtown. The R&D facility is located on the north
side of the city approximately 4 miles (6.4 km) from the corporate office in a five-story building. The
manufacturing facility is located approximately 6 miles (9.6 km) to the northwest of the corporate office.
Line of sight exists from the downtown office to all facilities. Users at the manufacturing plant require
network connectivity for file-sharing and e-mail, while the users at the R&D facility require high-speed
Internet access with the ability to send large CAD drawings to the corporate office and large machine
control files to the manufacturing facility. Presently, the manufacturing facility is connected to the
corporate office by a 64-kbps leased line, and the R&D facility is connected to both the corporate office
and the manufacturing facility by a dedicated T1 line. The company plans to add a second line of
development at the R&D facility within the next 60 days. The current T1 lines are at a constant 70 percent
utilization rate. The current projected lead time for installation of additional lines is 90 days if the cable
plant will support it.
Which deployment option would provide the most benefit to the customer?
A. point-to-point link from corporate to manufacturing, and a point-to-point link from corporate to R&D
B. point-to-multipoint solution with the root bridge located at the manufacturing facility
C. point-to-multipoint solution with the root bridge located at the corporate office
D. point-to-multipoint solution with the root bridge located at the R&D facility
Answer: D

certification Cisco   642-681 examen   642-681 examen   642-681 examen   642-681

NO.6 In a mesh network, what is the recommended hop-count limit of a mesh access point from its
associated root access point?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

Cisco examen   642-681 examen   642-681   642-681

NO.7 Which two key features are unique to the controller-based feature set? (Choose two.)
A. fast secure roaming
B. rogue access point detection
C. access point participation in RF management
D. access point registration via digital certificate
E. dynamic RF control without a dedicated management platform
Answer: DE

Cisco   642-681   642-681   642-681

NO.8 OFDM provides which improvement over DSSS in the 2.4-GHz range?
A. greater resistance to multipath interference
B. more nonoverlapping channels
C. more bandwidth per channel
D. full-duplex communication
Answer: A

certification Cisco   642-681   certification 642-681   642-681

NO.9 The Cisco 3200 Series Mobile Access Router has integrated wireless support for which two
FCC-approved frequency ranges? (Choose two.)
A. 900 to 928 MHz
B. 2.400 to 2.4835 GHz
C. 4.940 to 4.990 GHz
D. 5.150 to 5.250 GHz
E. 5.725 to 5.825 GHz
Answer: BC

certification Cisco   642-681 examen   642-681 examen   certification 642-681

NO.10 What is the maximum number of wireless devices that a Cisco 2700 Series Wireless Location
Appliance can track, operating with Cisco WCS version 4.0?
A. 500
B. 1000
C. 1500
D. 2500
Answer: D

certification Cisco   642-681   642-681 examen   642-681 examen   certification 642-681

NO.11 How many mesh access points can be placed on a map with efficient link rendering in Cisco WCS?
A. 50
B. 100
C. 150
D. 200
Answer: B

certification Cisco   642-681 examen   certification 642-681

NO.12 The CiscoWorks Wireless LAN Solution Engine uses which protocol for radio management?
A. CCKM
B. LWAPP
C. SNMP
D. WLCCP
Answer: D

certification Cisco   certification 642-681   642-681   642-681

NO.13 A customer has a small remote site with 10 standalone access points. In which two of the following
scenarios would it be appropriate to implement CiscoWorks WLSE Express? (Choose two.)
A. EAP-Cisco Wireless (Cisco LEAP) security is required and an external AAA server is available.
B. EAP-Cisco Wireless (Cisco LEAP) security is required and no external AAA server is available.
C. EAP-FAST security is required and no external AAA server is available.
D. EAP-FAST security is required and an AAA server is available.
E. MAC authentication is required and no external AAA server is available.
F. MAC authentication is required and an external AAA server is available.
Answer: BC

Cisco examen   certification 642-681   certification 642-681   642-681

NO.14 Which statement describes how RSSI information is processed in a WLAN with a location appliance
using controller-based products?
A. Access points aggregate RSSI information.
B. WLAN controllers compute RSSI information.
C. The location appliance collects the RSSI information.
D. The Cisco WCS collects and aggregates the RSSI information and forwards it to the location
appliance.
Answer: C

Cisco   certification 642-681   642-681   642-681   certification 642-681

NO.15 What is the maximum number of access points that a high-end Cisco WCS server can support?
A. 500
B. 1000
C. 1500
D. 3000
Answer: D

Cisco   642-681   642-681   642-681   642-681

NO.16 Which one of the following integrated services routers supports the integrated 2.4-GHz b/g access
points?
A. Cisco 1812
B. Cisco 1811
C. Cisco 1841
D. Cisco 1803
Answer: C

certification Cisco   642-681 examen   642-681   642-681   certification 642-681

NO.17 How is a bridge group name used in a wireless mesh deployment?
A. It is used to retrieve the secret shared key.
B. It logically groups access points to avoid interference from neighboring mesh networks.
C. It is used as a password in communication preceding LWAPP.
D. It is used to join the outdoor mesh network with the controller mobility group.
Answer: B

Cisco   certification 642-681   642-681 examen   642-681 examen   642-681

NO.18 Which three devices are required to implement a Cisco 2700 Series Wireless Location Appliance?
(Choose three.)
A. wireless controller
B. wireless domain server
C. Cisco Wireless Control System
D. controller-based access point
E. standalone access point
F. CiscoWorks Wireless LAN Solution Engine
Answer: ACD

Cisco   642-681   642-681   642-681 examen

NO.19 Which two statements correctly describe the Cisco Catalyst WiSM? (Choose two.)
A. It supports up to 100 access points per module.
B. It supports up to 200 access points per module.
C. It supports up to 300 access points per module.
D. It has a maximum of four modules per chassis.
E. It has a maximum of five modules per chassis.
F. It has a maximum of six modules per chassis.
Answer: CE

certification Cisco   642-681 examen   certification 642-681   certification 642-681   642-681   certification 642-681

NO.20 The Newton manufacturing company has three facilities that are located in Columbia, South Carolina.
The corporate office is located in an 11-story building downtown. The R&D facility is located on the north
side of the city approximately 4 miles (6.4 km) from the corporate office in a five-story building. The
manufacturing facility is located approximately 6 miles (9.6 km) to the northwest of the corporate office.
Line of sight exists from the downtown office to all facilities. Users at the manufacturing plant require
network connectivity for file sharing and e-mail, while the users at the R&D facility require high-speed
Internet access with the ability to send large CAD drawings to the corporate office and large machine
control files to the manufacturing facility. Presently, the manufacturing facility is connected to the
corporate office by a 64-kbps leased line, and the R&D facility is connected to both the corporate office
and the manufacturing facility by a dedicated T1 line. The company plans to add a second line of
development at the R&D facility within the next 60 days. The current T1 lines are at a constant 70-percent
utilization rate. The current projected lead time for installation of additional lines is 90 days if the current
cable plant will support it.
A wireless bridging solution would provide which three benefits to the customer? (Choose three.)
A. rapid deployment
B. immunity to weather
C. increased bandwidth
D. guaranteed bandwidth
E. increased security
F. lower total cost of ownership
Answer: ACF

Cisco   642-681   642-681   642-681   certification 642-681   642-681 examen

Le test Cisco 642-681 est populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Il y a beaucoup de professionnels IT veulent ce passport de IT. Votre vie et salaire sera améliorée avec ce Certificat. Vous aurez une meilleure assurance.

没有评论:

发表评论