On doit faire un bon choix pour passer le test IBM 000-N35. C'est une bonne affaire à choisir la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude, parce que vous allez obtenir la Certification IBM 000-N35 en dépensant d'un petit invertissement. D'ailleur, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi gratuite pour vous. C'est vraiment un bon choix.
Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test IBM 000-N35 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.
Pass4Test est un site de provider les chances à se former avant le test Certification IT. Il y a de différentes formations ciblées aux tous candidats. C'est plus facile à passer le test avec la formation de Pass4Test. Parmi les qui ont déjà réussi le test, la majorité a fait la préparation avec la Q&A de Pass4Test. Donc c'est pourquoi, Pass4Test a une bonne réputation dansn l'Industrie IT.
Pass4Test est un seul site web qui peut offrir toutes les documentations de test IBM 000-N35. Ce ne sera pas un problème à réussir le test IBM 000-N35 si vous préparez le test avec notre guide d'étude.
Le Pass4Past possède une équipe d'élite qui peut vous offrir à temps les matériaux de test Certification IBM 000-N35. En même temps, nos experts font l'accent à mettre rapidement à jour les Questions de test Certification IT. L'important est que Pass4Test a une très bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT. Bien que l'on n'ait pas beaucoup de chances à réussir le test de 000-N35, Pass4Test vous assure à passer ce test par une fois grâce à nos documentations avec une bonne précision et une grande couverture.
Code d'Examen: 000-N35
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM i2 Analyst's Notebook Support Mastery Test v1)
Questions et réponses: 30 Q&As
000-N35 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-N35.html
NO.1 Using the Task Pane, Import Data tab, which of the options will allow you to rerun a previous
import when you already have a specification & without prompting for the source data?
A. Import with Selected Specification
B. Import with selected Specification and Last File
C. Edit Selected Specification
D. Have another go for free
Answer: B
IBM 000-N35 000-N35 000-N35 examen certification 000-N35
NO.2 With an existing chart open and using the Task Pane, Filters and histogram Tab - Which
statement is false?
A. Available filters are displayed automatically in the New page
B. If filters are automatically displayed, then they are based on the contents of your chart.
C. To see all possible filters, turn on the Show All Filters check box at the bottom of the New page
D. To see what filters are currently applied, select Chart Properties
Answer: D
certification IBM 000-N35 000-N35
NO.3 Which of these can be directly applied to a histogram to visualize the results of a histogram
filter?
A. Conditional formatting
B. Heat Matrix
C. Search 360
D. Eigenvector
Answer: B
IBM examen 000-N35 examen 000-N35 certification 000-N35
NO.4 Which of these Analyst's notebook layout options can move an event frame so that it is wholly
contained within a page?
A. Minimize Crossed links layout
B. Print Layout
C. Compact Peacock layout
D. Proportional Chart layout
Answer: B
certification IBM 000-N35 000-N35 examen certification 000-N35 000-N35
NO.5 When in the Task Pane, Add Chart Items Tab and selecting to work on entities; which is not
available from the shortcut menu ?
A. Search
B. Recently Used
C. Least Popular
D. Currently on Chart
Answer: C
IBM examen certification 000-N35 000-N35 examen 000-N35 certification 000-N35
NO.6 At version 8.9, IBM i2 Analyst's Notebook ________________.
A. supports dongle authorization
B. supports software license management (SLM) authorization
C. supports A and B above
D. no longer supports or requires authorization mechanisms
Answer: D
certification IBM 000-N35 certification 000-N35 000-N35 000-N35
NO.7 Which one of these statements is incorrect about Conditional Formatting?
A. Conditional Formatting allows you to define rules that automatically change the appearance of
chart items based on their properties
B. You can add one or more rules to a conditional format specification
C. A Conditional formatting rule can be applied to permanently delete entity or link data from a
chart
D. A rule can be applied to change the style of every entity and link on a chart
Answer: C
certification IBM certification 000-N35 certification 000-N35 000-N35 examen
NO.8 Which statements are True?
A. Attribute classes are categories of attribute that are available for use on your chart
B. Each attribute class has a name, a symbol, a type, and a semantic type.
C. An attribute class has a fixed value in itself, which can be attached to a chart item
D. A & B above
E. B & C above
Answer: D
certification IBM 000-N35 certification 000-N35 000-N35 examen
NO.9 Which of the below is not true for the auto save files function?
A. auto save files are only restored when you start Analyst's Notebook after a failure
B. auto save files are deleted when you close Analyst's Notebook normally
C. If you want to keep these recovered auto save files/charts, you must save them normally before
you close Analyst's Notebook.
D. The autosave file is automatically encrypted and password protected
Answer: D
IBM 000-N35 000-N35 examen 000-N35 000-N35
NO.10 Which one of these can be used to draw attention to key entities and to distinguish groups of
entities?
A. Window boxes
B. Icon frames
C. Event frames
D. Theme lines
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-N35 000-N35 000-N35 examen
Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test IBM 000-N35. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.
没有评论:
发表评论