2014年1月3日星期五

Le matériel de formation de l'examen de meilleur CompTIA N10-005

Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test CompTIA N10-005 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.

Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test CompTIA N10-005. En visant la Certification de CompTIA, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test CompTIA N10-005, la Q&A CompTIA N10-005 est un bon choix pour vous.

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test CompTIA N10-005. Bonne chance à vous.

Code d'Examen: N10-005
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (Network + Certification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 525 Q&As

Le test Certificat CompTIA N10-005 est bien populaire pendant les professionnels IT. Ce Certificat est une bonne preuve de connaissances et techniques professionnelles. C'est une bonne affaire d'acheter une Q&A de qualité coûtant un peu d'argent. Le produit de Pass4Test vise au test Certification CompTIA N10-005. Vous allez prendre toutes essences du test CompTIA N10-005 dans une courte terme.

Nous sommes clairs que ce soit necessaire d'avoir quelques certificats IT dans cette industrie de plus en plus intense. Le Certificat IT est une bonne examination des connaissances démandées. Dans l'Industrie IT, le test CompTIA N10-005 est une bonne examination. Mais c'est difficile à passer le test CompTIA N10-005. Pour améliorer le travail dans le future, c'est intélligent de prendre une bonne formation en coûtant un peu d'argent. Vous allez passer le test 100% en utilisant le Pass4Test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si votre test est raté.

N10-005 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/N10-005.html

NO.1 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   N10-005 examen   N10-005   N10-005   certification N10-005   N10-005

NO.2 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user
PC is no longer able to access the network. Which of the following is
MOST likely the problem?
A. The user
NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 examen   N10-005   N10-005

NO.3 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   certification N10-005   certification N10-005   N10-005

NO.4 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-005 examen   certification N10-005   N10-005 examen   N10-005 examen

NO.5 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 examen   certification N10-005

NO.6 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   N10-005   certification N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 examen

NO.7 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005 examen   N10-005

NO.8 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   N10-005 examen   N10-005   N10-005

NO.9 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   certification N10-005   N10-005   N10-005

NO.10 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access. Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP
address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 examen   N10-005   N10-005

NO.11 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this. Which of the following security
measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: AD

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005   certification N10-005

NO.12 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005

NO.13 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   N10-005 examen   certification N10-005   N10-005   N10-005

NO.14 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: AB

CompTIA   N10-005   certification N10-005

NO.15 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   N10-005   N10-005   certification N10-005   N10-005 examen

NO.16 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C

CompTIA   N10-005 examen   certification N10-005

NO.17 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   N10-005 examen   N10-005 examen

NO.18 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company LAN. This upgrade
is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind.
Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 examen   N10-005 examen

NO.19 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005

NO.20 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   N10-005   N10-005 examen   certification N10-005   N10-005

C'est sûr que le Certificat CompTIA N10-005 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test CompTIA N10-005, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat CompTIA N10-005 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.

没有评论:

发表评论