Le test Certificat CompTIA JK0-018 est bien populaire pendant les professionnels IT. Ce Certificat est une bonne preuve de connaissances et techniques professionnelles. C'est une bonne affaire d'acheter une Q&A de qualité coûtant un peu d'argent. Le produit de Pass4Test vise au test Certification CompTIA JK0-018. Vous allez prendre toutes essences du test CompTIA JK0-018 dans une courte terme.
Les produits de Pass4Test sont recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test qui se profitent de leurs connaissances et leurs expériences dans l'Idustrie IT. Si vous allez participer le test CompTIA JK0-018, vous devez choisir Pass4Test. La Q&A de Pass4Test peut vous aider à préparer mieux le test CompTIA JK0-018 avec sa grande couiverture des questions. En face d'un test très difficile, vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat CompTIA JK0-018 sans aucune doute.
Code d'Examen: JK0-018
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))
Questions et réponses: 794 Q&As
Si vous traviallez dur encore pour préparer le test de CompTIA JK0-018 et réaliser votre but plus vite, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution plus pratique. Choisir la Q&As de Pass4Test qui vous assure que c'est pas un rêve à réussir le test CompTIA JK0-018.
Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir votre rêve, mais encore vous offre le service gratuit pendand un an après vendre en ligne. Q&A offerte par l'équipe de Pass4Test vous assure à passer 100% le test de Certification CompTIA JK0-018.
Après une longue attente, les documentations de test CompTIA JK0-018 qui combinent tous les efforts des experts de Pas4Test sont finalement sorties. Les documentations de Pass4Test sont bien répandues pendant les candidats. L'outil de formation est réputée par sa haute précision et grade couverture des questions, d'ailleurs, il est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir le test CompTIA JK0-018 à la première fois.
Si vous travaillez quand même très dur et dépensez beaucoup de temps pour préparer le test CompTIA JK0-018, mais ne se savez pas du tout c'est où le raccourci pour passer le test certification, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution efficace. Vous vous sentirez magiquement jouer un effet multiplicateur.
JK0-018 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/JK0-018.html
NO.1 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 examen certification JK0-018
NO.2 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 examen JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.3 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C
CompTIA examen JK0-018 examen JK0-018 examen JK0-018 examen
NO.4 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A
certification CompTIA certification JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 examen
NO.5 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-018 examen JK0-018 JK0-018 certification JK0-018
NO.6 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 certification JK0-018
NO.7 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C
certification CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 certification JK0-018 JK0-018 examen
NO.8 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A
certification CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 examen JK0-018
NO.9 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A
certification CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 examen
NO.10 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 examen JK0-018 JK0-018 certification JK0-018
NO.11 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 examen JK0-018 examen
NO.12 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B
certification CompTIA JK0-018 examen JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.13 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-018 certification JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.14 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.15 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.16 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 examen JK0-018 examen
NO.17 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D
certification CompTIA certification JK0-018 certification JK0-018 JK0-018 examen JK0-018 examen certification JK0-018
NO.18 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C
certification CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 examen JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.19 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D
certification CompTIA JK0-018 examen JK0-018 examen certification JK0-018
NO.20 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C
CompTIA examen certification JK0-018 JK0-018 examen JK0-018 JK0-018 examen
Vous choisissez l'aide de Pass4Test, Pass4Test fait tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test. De plus, la mise à jour de Q&A pendant un an est gratuite pour vous. Vous n'avez plus raison à hésiter. Pass4Test est une meilleure assurance pour le succès de test CompTIA JK0-018. Ajoutez la Q&A au panier.
没有评论:
发表评论