Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test SAP C-BODI-20 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test SAP C-BODI-20.
La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel SAP C-BODI-20 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test SAP C-BODI-20. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
Si vous faites toujours la lutte contre le test SAP C-BODI-20, Pass4Test peut vous aider à résoudre ces difficultés avec ses Q&As de qualité, et atteindre le but que vous avez envie de devenir un membre de SAP C-BODI-20. Si vous avez déjà décidé à s'améliorer via SAP C-BODI-20, vous n'avez pas aucune raison à refuser Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous aider à passer le test à la première fois.
Finalement, la Q&A SAP C-BODI-20 plus nouvelle est lancé avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test. Aujourd'hui, dans l'Industrie de IT, si on veut se renforcer sa place, il faut se preuve la professionnalité aux les autres. Le test SAP C-BODI-20 est une bonne examination des connaissances professionnelles. Avec le passport de la Certification SAP, vous aurez un meilleur salaire et une plus grande space à se développer.
Dans cette Industrie IT intense, le succès de test SAP C-BODI-20 peut augmenter le salaire. Les gens d'obtenir le Certificat SAP C-BODI-20 peuvent gagner beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat SAP C-BODI-20. Le problème est comment on peut réussir le test plus facile?
Si vous voulez se prouver une compétition et s'enraciner le statut dans l'industrie IT à travers de test Certification SAP C-BODI-20, c'est obligatoire que vous devez avior les connaissances professionnelles. Mais il demande pas mal de travaux à passer le test Certification SAP C-BODI-20. Peut-être d'obtenir le Certificat SAP C-BODI-20 peut promouvoir le tremplin vers l'Industrie IT, mais vous n'avez pas besoin de travailler autant dur à préparer le test. Vous avez un autre choix à faire toutes les choses plus facile : prendre le produit de Pass4Test comme vos matériaux avec qui vous vous pratiquez avant le test réel. La Q&A de Pass4Test est recherchée particulièrement pour le test IT.
Code d'Examen: C-BODI-20
Nom d'Examen: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2)
Questions et réponses: 127 Q&As
Le Certificat de SAP C-BODI-20 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat SAP C-BODI-20, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat SAP C-BODI-20 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A SAP C-BODI-20 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.
C-BODI-20 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C-BODI-20.html
NO.1 Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?
(Choose three)
A. Aggregation
B. Distinct Row
C. Ordering
D. Union
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 examen
NO.2 Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)
A. Count
B. Exec
C. Lookup_Ext
D. Sleep
Answer: A,C
SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 examen
NO.3 You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus
developers) Way
should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)
A. Attach documentation based on object history
B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects
C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history
D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)
Answer: B,D
certification SAP certification C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.4 Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?
A. File Format Editor
B. Properties of the Data Flow
C. Server Manager Tool
D. Trace Options of the Job
Answer: A
certification SAP C-BODI-20 certification C-BODI-20 certification C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.5 Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central
Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Full
B. Hidden
C. None
D. Read
E. Write
Answer: A,C,D
SAP examen C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.6 Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?
(Choose two)
A. Index changes
B. New records added
C. Table structure changes
D. Truncated table data
Answer: A,C
certification SAP C-BODI-20 examen certification C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.7 Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)
A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function
B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace
C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace
D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace
Answer: A,B,C
certification SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.8 How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?
A. Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library
B. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace
C. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
D. Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
Answer: A
SAP examen certification C-BODI-20 certification C-BODI-20
NO.9 Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?
A. Demand_Load_Cache
B. No_Cache
C. Pre_Load _Cache D. Smart_Cache
Answer: C
SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 examen
NO.10 Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details
B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users
C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository
D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server
Answer: C,D
SAP C-BODI-20 examen C-BODI-20 certification C-BODI-20
NO.11 How do you create a global variable?
A. Select Global Variables in the Job properties
B. Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties
C. Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace
D. Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables
Answer: C
SAP examen C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 examen
NO.12 In which three objects can you include a try/catch block.? (Choose three)
A. Data Flow
B. Job
C. Script
D. Work Flow
Answer: B,C,D
SAP examen certification C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 examen C-BODI-20 examen
NO.13 Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Add
B. Check In
C. Export
D. Get
E. Import
Answer: A,B,D
SAP examen C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 examen C-BODI-20
NO.14 What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing
Dimension (SCD ||)?
A. Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
B. History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation
C. Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation
D. Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
Answer: C
SAP C-BODI-20 certification C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 examen C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.15 Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in
the customer
dimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve the
original
record using the Validation transform?
A. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For Pass, substitute with .
B. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For Pass, substitute with .
C. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For pass, substitute with .
D. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For pass, substitute with .
Answer: A
SAP certification C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 examen
NO.16 How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?
A. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository
B. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository
C. Open Web Administrator and select Management |Repositories | Add
D. Open the Web Administrator and select Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add
Repository
Answer: C
SAP certification C-BODI-20 certification C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 examen certification C-BODI-20
NO.17 Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?
A. Metadata Manager
B. Repository Manager
C. Server Manager
D. Web Administrator
Answer: D
SAP examen C-BODI-20 examen C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.18 Which SQL statement displays when the Trace SQL Readers
option is set to Yes ?
A. SQL from the source tables
B. SQL to the target tables
C. SQL from the Lookup_ext function
D. SQL from the Table_Comparison transform
Answer: A
SAP examen C-BODI-20 certification C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.19 You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules
on thirty of the
columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. You
also want to
analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you should use?
A. Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
B. Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules
C. Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns
D. Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records
Answer: C
SAP certification C-BODI-20 certification C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.20 When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM
metadata are
imported? (Choose three)
A. Attributes
B. Data Types
C. Elements
D. Styles
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C-BODI-20 examen C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 certification C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
Si vous hésitez encore à nous choisir, vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour connaître mieux la fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous avons la confiance à vous promettre que vous allez passer le test SAP C-BODI-20 à la première fois.
没有评论:
发表评论