2014年2月3日星期一

C2040-404 dernières questions d'examen certification IBM et réponses publiés

Pass4Test peut offrir nombreux de documentations aux candidats de test IBM C2040-404, et aider les candidats à réussir le test. Les marétiaux visés au test IBM C2040-404 sont tout recherchés par les experts avec leurs connaissances professionnelles et les expériences. Les charactéristiques se reflètent dans la bonne qualité de Q&A, la vitesse de la mise à jour. Le point plus important est que notre Q&A est laquelle le plus proche du test réel. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir le test IBM C2040-404 100%.

Pass4Test est un bon site qui provide la façon efficace à se former à court terme pour réussir le test IBM C2040-404, c'est un certificat qui peut améliorer le niveau de vie. Les gens avec le Certificat gagent beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat IBM C2040-404. Vous aurez une space plus grande à se développer.

Pour l'instant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit de Q&A IBM C2040-404 dans Pass4Test pour se former avant le test IBM C2040-404.

Le test IBM C2040-404 est une examination de techniques professionnelles dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un site qui peut vous aider à réussir le test IBM C2040-404 rapidement. Si vous utiliser l'outil de formation avant le test, vous apprendrez tous essences de test Certification IBM C2040-404.

Code d'Examen: C2040-404
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Developing Enterprise Mobile Applications with IBM Worklight and IBM WebSphere Portal)
Questions et réponses: 125 Q&As

Après une longue attente, les documentations de test IBM C2040-404 qui combinent tous les efforts des experts de Pas4Test sont finalement sorties. Les documentations de Pass4Test sont bien répandues pendant les candidats. L'outil de formation est réputée par sa haute précision et grade couverture des questions, d'ailleurs, il est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir le test IBM C2040-404 à la première fois.

Le test IBM C2040-404 est très important dans l'Industrie IT, tous les professionnels le connaîssent ce fait. D'ailleur, c'est difficile à réussir ce test, toutefois le test IBM C2040-404 est une bonne façon à examiner les connaissances professionnelles. Un gens avec le Certificat IBM C2040-404 sera apprécié par beaucoup d'entreprises. Pass4Test est un fournisseur très important parce que beaucoup de candidats qui ont déjà réussi le test preuvent que le produit de Pass4Test est effectif. Vous pouvez réussir 100% le test IBM C2040-404 avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

Pass4Test est un site de vous ramener au succès. Pass4Test peut vous aider à promouvoir les connaissances essentielles pour le test IBM C2040-404 et passer le test à la première fois.

C2040-404 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2040-404.html

NO.1 Mary plans to develop hybrid or native mobile applications with IBM Worklight, specifically
for iOS devices. What will she need to do to accomplish this?
A. She must install IBM Worklight on an iOS device.
B. She must be a part of the iOS developer program, so that the use of Xcode is optional.
C. She must download Xcode, which is an Apple IDE for developing iOS and Mac applications.
D. As long as Xcode is used, iOS applications can be developed on any modern operating system
(Windows, Linux, Mac OS).
Answer: C

certification IBM   C2040-404   certification C2040-404   C2040-404   C2040-404 examen

NO.2 Christine has created an IBM Web Experience Factory project and would like to add the
Multichannel Feature Pack for Web Experience Factory 8.0 to her project. How can she accomplish
this?
A. Install the Web Experience Factory 8.0.0.2 Fix Pack.
B. Modify the override.properties file and set the attribute enableMultiChannel="true".
C. Modify the bowstreet.properties file and set the attribute enableMultiChannel="true".
D. Right-click on the Web Experience Factory project and select the Import > Web Experience
Factory Archive command.
Answer: D

IBM   certification C2040-404   C2040-404 examen

NO.3 Which is a true statement regarding Responsive Web Design (RWD) and IBM WebSphere
Portal?
A. A web application using RWD can be published to all supported appstores.
B. A hybrid or native application is needed in order to be able to support RWD concepts.
C. RWD itself is a practical solution to the shifting landscape of devices and screen sizes.
D. Accessing native features of a device is not possible when using RWD with WebSphere Portal.
Answer: C

IBM   certification C2040-404   C2040-404 examen   certification C2040-404   certification C2040-404

NO.4 IBM WorkLight Studio is supported and can be installed on which operating systems?
A. Windows
B. Windows, Mac OS, Linux
C. Microsoft Windows, Linux
D. Linux, Mac OS, Windows, Android
Answer: B

IBM   certification C2040-404   C2040-404   certification C2040-404

NO.5 What functionality does the IBM Worklight Server provide when Worklight and IBM
WebSphere Portal are used together?
A. The Worklight Server is not used in the architecture.
B. The Worklight Server provides push notifications for the application.
C. The Worklight Server handles all data connections for the application.
D. The Worklight Server must be installed on the same server as WebSphere Portal.
Answer: B

certification IBM   C2040-404   C2040-404   C2040-404 examen   C2040-404

NO.6 Which two statements are true regarding the IBM Worklight API? (Choose two.)
A. The Worklight API does not allow a developer to pass data from native to web or web to native.
B. Worklight provides a native API to communicate with the Worklight Server from the native page.
C. The Worklight API only allows a developer to pass data from native to web but not web to native.
D. The Worklight API only allows a developer to pass data from web to native but not native to web.
E. The Worklight API allows navigation to native pages and back, including the passing of data back
and forth.
Answer: B,E

IBM   C2040-404   C2040-404

NO.7 Which event listener is used in an IBM WebSphere Portal theme to detect if a page is loaded
on a mobile device?
A. isWebView
B. isMobileDevice
C. onDeviceReady
D. onMobileDevice
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-404 examen   C2040-404 examen   C2040-404 examen   C2040-404

NO.8 How can media queries combine multiple conditions?
A. using the symbol "&"
B. by an iteration with ??by an iteration with ?
C. by nesting with brackets
D. using keywords "and", "or", "not"
Answer: D

certification IBM   C2040-404   C2040-404 examen   certification C2040-404   certification C2040-404   C2040-404

NO.9 Which API is used to create a REST interface?
A. HTTP
B. JAX-RS
C. JSR 168
D. JSR 286
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-404   C2040-404   C2040-404

NO.10 Which three needs can be met with an IBM Worklight-only application approach? (Choose
three.)
A. offline use
B. app store presence
C. authentication management
D. access to mobile native features
E. use of existing IBM WebSphere Portal environment
F. personalization driven by IBM Web Content Manager content
Answer: A,B,D

IBM examen   C2040-404   C2040-404   C2040-404

NO.11 Where is the correct place to define a Responsive Web Design breakpoint, for example
@media screen, in order to handle the different device sizes on the devices browser?
A. on the default.jsp of the portal theme
B. in the JavaScript of the web container of the mobile device
C. only in hybrid mobile applications can breakpoints be defined
D. in the CSS of the theme for the IBM WebSphere Portal server
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-404   C2040-404 examen

NO.12 Which kind of feed does the REST API accept?
A. XML
B. Web
C. RSS
D. Atom
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-404   certification C2040-404

Le test IBM C2040-404 est le premier pas pour promouvoir dans l'Industrie IT, mais aussi la seule rue ramenée au pic de succès. Le test IBM C2040-404 joue un rôle très important dans cette industrie. Et aussi, Pass4Test est un chaînon inevitable pour réussir le test sans aucune doute.

没有评论:

发表评论