Les produits de Pass4Test sont préparés pour le test Certification IBM A2040-407, y compris les formations et les informations ciblées au test IBM A2040-407. D'ailleurs, la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est impressionnée par la grande couverture des questions et la haute précision des réponses vous permet à réussir le test avec une haute note.
Si vous vous inscriez le test IBM A2040-407, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test IBM A2040-407 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.
Maintenant, beaucoup de professionnels IT prennent un même point de vue que le test IBM A2040-407 est le tremplin à surmonter la pointe de l'Industrie IT. Beaucoup de professionnels IT mettent les yeux au test Certification IBM A2040-407.
Code d'Examen: A2040-407
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Assessment: IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration B)
Questions et réponses: 118 Q&As
C'est pas facile à passer le test Certification IBM A2040-407, choisir une bonne formation est le premier bas de réussir, donc choisir une bonne resource des informations de test IBM A2040-407 est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test est une assurance comme ça. Une fois que vous choisissez le test IBM A2040-407, vous allez passer le test IBM A2040-407 avec succès, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est gratuit pour vous.
Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous serez confiant davantage sur Pass4Test après l'essai de démo. Vous allez réussir le test IBM A2040-407 sans aucune doute si vous choisissez le Pass4Test.
Le guide d'étude sorti de Pass4Test comprend les expériences résumées par nos experts, les matériaux et les Q&As à propos de test Certification IBM A2040-407. Notre bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT sera une assurance 100% à réussir le test IBM A2040-407. Afin de vous permettre de choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger gratuitement le démo de Q&A tout d'abord.
Pass4Test est un site particulier à offrir les guides de formation à propos de test certificat IT. La version plus nouvelle de Q&A IBM A2040-407 peut répondre sûrement une grande demande des candidats. Comme tout le monde le connait, le certificat IBM A2040-407 est un point important pendant l'interview dans les grandes entreprises IT. Ça peut expliquer un pourquoi ce test est si populaire. En même temps, Pass4Test est connu par tout le monde. Choisir le Pass4Test, choisir le succès. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passe pas le test IBM A2040-407.
A2040-407 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/A2040-407.html
NO.1 What is the minimum level of access that a CA administrator must have to the IBM Domino
Directory?
A. Editor
B. Author
C. Manager
D. Designer
Answer: A
certification IBM A2040-407 certification A2040-407 A2040-407 A2040-407
NO.2 Which minimum access level must a user have in order to view a database ACL?
A. Editor
B. Author
C. Reader
D. Manager
Answer: C
certification IBM A2040-407 certification A2040-407 A2040-407
NO.3 Where is username and password information stored following successful session
authentication?
A. browser cache
B. browser cookie
C. browser volatile memory
D. nowhere, as this would be a security risk
Answer: B
IBM A2040-407 examen A2040-407 certification A2040-407
NO.4 Other than the IBM Domino Directory, what happens to documents in databases when the
Administration Process performs a Rename Person or a Delete Person request?
A. Names in all fields are updated.
B. Nothing. Only the Domino Directory is updated.
C. Names in Readers and Authors fields are updated where the Administration server has been
defined.
D. Names in Readers and Authors fields are updated where the Administration server has been
defined and where the server setting "Modify fields of type Reader or Author" is set.
Answer: D
certification IBM A2040-407 examen A2040-407 examen A2040-407 examen A2040-407 examen certification A2040-407
NO.5 What is a requirement for implementing the IBM Notes password expiration of Notes users?
A. Notes shared login must be enabled.
B. Users must have their ID in the Notes ID vault.
C. Password checking must be enabled on the IBM Domino server.
D. Password expiration must be configured via a Policy and Person document.
Answer: C
certification IBM A2040-407 examen certification A2040-407 A2040-407
NO.6 Where is an X.509 certificate, which is used to sign and encrypt SMTP mail, stored?
A. in the notes.ini
B. in the IBM Notes ID file
C. in the Personal Names and Address Book of a user
D. in the Person document in the IBM Domino Directory
Answer: B
IBM A2040-407 examen A2040-407 A2040-407
NO.7 When would an administrator typically need to adjust the java.policy file?
A. when an administrator wants to control what JVM version is installed on the client machine
B. when an administrator wants to control updates to the JVM version on an IBM Domino server
C. when an administrator needs to adjust the permissions for a Java applet running within a
webpage
D. when an administrator needs to adjust the permissions for a Java agent, process or XPage running
Java code
Answer: A
IBM examen A2040-407 A2040-407 A2040-407
NO.8 How does the Protected Groups feature work?
A. The defined group(s) will be protected from receiving mail with attachments.
B. The defined group(s) cannot be accidentally deleted from the user's local directory.
C. The defined group(s) cannot be accidentally deleted from the IBM Domino Directory.
D. The defined group(s) will be protected from mass mailings originating from their home server.
Answer: C
certification IBM certification A2040-407 A2040-407
NO.9 An administrator is not able to access a database on an IBM Domino server as he/she receives
the error "You are not authorized to access that database". What can the administrator do to access
that database?
A. Switch IDs to the server ID then try to access the database.
B. Turn on "Full Access Administration" then try to access the database.
C. Run maintenance (fixup, compact, updall) against the database in question.
D. Try to modify the Access Control List of the database by selecting the database in the Files tab of
the administrator client.
Answer: B
certification IBM certification A2040-407 A2040-407 A2040-407 examen
NO.10 What two statements are true about the ID recovery process? (Choose two.)
A. Can be used to recover user ID files.
B. Can be used to recover certifier ID files.
C. Can be used to recover internet passwords.
D. It removes the need for IDs to be stored on the local user's machine.
E. ID recovery administrators do not have to be IBM Domino administrators.
Answer: A,E
IBM examen A2040-407 A2040-407 A2040-407 examen
NO.11 What is a limitation of implementing IBM Notes Shared Login (NSL)?
A. NSL cannot be implemented on 64-bit operating systems.
B. When NSL is enabled, Notes ID vault cannot be implemented.
C. NSL cannot be implemented through the use of a security policy.
D. When NSL is enabled, IBM Domino password policies cannot be implemented.
Answer: D
IBM certification A2040-407 A2040-407 certification A2040-407
NO.12 The idpcat.nsf will contain which document(s) with the SAML configuration?
A. IdP assertion document(s)
B. SAML assertion document(s)
C. IdP configuration document(s)
D. SAML configuration document(s)
Answer: C
IBM A2040-407 A2040-407 A2040-407 A2040-407
NO.13 What encryption standard has been introduced in IBM Domino 9.0 Social Edition?
A. Secure Hash Algorithm (SHA-2)
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
C. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
D. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)
Answer: A
IBM certification A2040-407 A2040-407
NO.14 What is used to determine the level of access users and servers have to a database?
A. Policy settings
B. Server document
C. Access Control List
D. Execution Control List
Answer: C
IBM examen A2040-407 A2040-407 A2040-407 examen certification A2040-407
NO.15 Charles is the ID Vault administrator. What role in the ID Vault database would allow Charles to
extract ID files and gain access to users' encrypted data?
A. [Auditor]
B. [User Access]
C. [Password reset]
D. [Vault Administrator]
Answer: A
IBM A2040-407 A2040-407 A2040-407
Beaucoup de travailleurs dans l'Industrie IT peut obenir un meilleur travail et améliorer son niveau de vie à travers le Certificat IBM A2040-407. Mais la majorité des candidats dépensent beaucoup de temps et d'argent pour préparer le test, ça ne coûte pas dans cette société que le temps est tellement précieux. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pendant le cours de la préparation du test IBM A2040-407. Choisir le produit de Pass4Test particulier pour le test Certification IBM A2040-407 vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passez pas le test.
没有评论:
发表评论