2014年3月20日星期四

Meilleur Symantec ASC-029 ASC-099 ST0-100 250-309 test formation guide

Pass4Test est un site web qui vous donne plus de chances à passer le test de Certification Symantec ASC-029 ASC-099 ST0-100 250-309. Le résultat de recherche sortis par les experts de Pass4Test peut assurer que ce sera vous ensuite qui réussirez le test Symantec ASC-029 ASC-099 ST0-100 250-309. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. L'outil de se former de Pass4Test est bien efficace. Parmi les gens qui ont déjà passé le test, la majorité a préparé le test avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.

Le suucès n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Q&A Symantec ASC-029 ASC-099 ST0-100 250-309 de Pass4Test.

Le Pass4Past possède une équipe d'élite qui peut vous offrir à temps les matériaux de test Certification Symantec ASC-029 ASC-099 ST0-100 250-309. En même temps, nos experts font l'accent à mettre rapidement à jour les Questions de test Certification IT. L'important est que Pass4Test a une très bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT. Bien que l'on n'ait pas beaucoup de chances à réussir le test de ASC-029 ASC-099 ST0-100 250-309, Pass4Test vous assure à passer ce test par une fois grâce à nos documentations avec une bonne précision et une grande couverture.

Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test Symantec ASC-029 ASC-099 ST0-100 250-309. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.

Beaucoup de travailleurs dans l'Industrie IT peut obenir un meilleur travail et améliorer son niveau de vie à travers le Certificat Symantec ASC-029 ASC-099 ST0-100 250-309. Mais la majorité des candidats dépensent beaucoup de temps et d'argent pour préparer le test, ça ne coûte pas dans cette société que le temps est tellement précieux. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pendant le cours de la préparation du test Symantec ASC-029 ASC-099 ST0-100 250-309. Choisir le produit de Pass4Test particulier pour le test Certification Symantec ASC-029 ASC-099 ST0-100 250-309 vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passez pas le test.

Code d'Examen: ASC-029
Nom d'Examen: Symantec (ASC Enterprise Security 2010)
Questions et réponses: 70 Q&As

Code d'Examen: ASC-099
Nom d'Examen: Symantec (ASC Archiving and eDiscovery 2010)
Questions et réponses: 94 Q&As

Code d'Examen: ST0-100
Nom d'Examen: Symantec (Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Domino Technical)
Questions et réponses: 132 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 250-309
Nom d'Examen: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange)
Questions et réponses: 97 Q&As

ASC-099 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/ASC-099.html

NO.1 Which two Enterprise Vault components require a dedicated SQL database? (Select two.)
A. Vault Store Group
B. Index Server Group
C. Vault Store
D. Index Volume
E. Vault Store partition
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 examen   certification ASC-099

NO.2 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A. ongoing tech support
B. review of the configuration report
C. thirty day post deployment guidance
D. periodic assessment
Answer: D

Symantec examen   ASC-099 examen   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.3 Which two prerequisites are required to install the Enterprise Vault Administration Console on a
stand-alone workstation? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Internet Explorer Web Controls
B. Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 or higher
C. Microsoft Windows Administration Tools Pack
D. Microsoft Internet Information Services
E. Microsoft Exchange Management Console
Answer: B,C

Symantec examen   ASC-099 examen   ASC-099

NO.4 Which two ways should a consultant prioritize identifiable project risks as part of a mitigation strategy?
(Select two.)
A. probability of risk
B. sequence of risk occurrence
C. level of inconvenience to the customer
D. impact to the project success
E. visibility to senior management
Answer: A,D

certification Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 examen   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.5 How many Index Server Groups can a consultant associate with a Vault Store?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. eight
Answer: A

certification Symantec   ASC-099 examen   ASC-099   ASC-099   certification ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.6 What are two valid names for the scripts provided on the Enterprise Vault media to assist in configuring
the Vault Service Account (VSA)? (Select two.)
A. SetEVServicePermissions.ps1
B. SetEVExchangePermissions.ps1
C. SetEVThrottlingPolicy.ps1
D. SetExchangeThrottlingPolicy.ps1
E. SetEVExchThrottingPermissions.ps1
Answer: B,C

Symantec examen   certification ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.7 In order to back up Enterprise Vault with NetBackup, which Enterprise Vault components require the
NetBackup client?
A. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the Discovery Accelerator Server
B. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the SQL Server
C. the EV Server and the DA Server
D. the EV Server and the SQL Server
Answer: D

Symantec examen   certification ASC-099   certification ASC-099

NO.8 Where can a consultant look to find diagnostic logging from an Enterprise Vault server installation?
A. Application Event Log
B. ev_client_log_[timestamp].txt
C. Symantec Enterprise Vault Event Log
D. EVinstall.log
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-099 examen   ASC-099   certification ASC-099   certification ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.9 Which two are benefits of using Data Classification Services with EV? (Select two.)
A. re-classify content that has already been archived
B. assign retention categories based on the item's content
C. automatically delete emails that are not critical business records
D. automatically place items on E-Discovery legal hold
E. direct integration with the Clearwell E-Discovery Platform
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ASC-099   certification ASC-099

NO.10 What is the minimum amount of memory required to support 64-bit Indexing?
A. 2GB
B. 4GB
C. 8GB
D. 16GB
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099   certification ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 examen

NO.11 A consultant just deployed Domino Mailbox Archiving and is about to configure the Enable Mailbox
Message. Which file would need to be edited and placed in the root folder of Enterprise Vault installation?
A. EnableMailboxMessage.nsf
B. EVMessages.nsf
C. EnableMailboxMessageDomino.nsf
D. EVEnableMessage.nsf
Answer: B

Symantec examen   certification ASC-099   certification ASC-099   certification ASC-099   ASC-099 examen

NO.12 What are two main components of Data Classification Services (DCS)? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server
B. Internet Information Services (IIS)
C. Oracle
D. Symantec Data Loss Prevention
E. Automatic Classification Engine
Answer: C,D

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.13 What should a consultant do when configuring the pagefile on a system running the Indexing Service.?
A. The pagefile should be located on volume where active indexes are located for best performance.
B. The pagefile should be set to be managed by the OS.
C. The pagefile should be set to 1x of the RAM.
D. The pagefile should be set to 1.5x of the RAM.
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 examen   certification ASC-099   certification ASC-099

NO.14 A consultant must calculate the EV archival rate while delivering an assessment service. Which
database should a consultant query to calculate the archival rate?
A. Directory Database
B. Fingerprint Database
C. Vault Store Database
D. FSA Reporting Database
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 examen   certification ASC-099

NO.15 Who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support if a consultant fails to educate the
customer on the support process?
A. the consultant
B. Symantec Support
C. the customer
D. the project manager
Answer: B

certification Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 examen   ASC-099

没有评论:

发表评论