2014年3月20日星期四

Pass4Test offre de TruSecure TU0-001 matériaux d'essai

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test TruSecure TU0-001? Pourquoi pas choisir la formation en Internet dans une société de l'informatique. Un bon choix de l'outil formation peut résoudre le problème de prendre grande quantité de connaissances demandées par le test TruSecure TU0-001, et vous permet de préparer mieux avant le test. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent avec tous efforts à produire une bonne Q&A ciblée au test TruSecure TU0-001. La Q&A est un bon choix pour vous. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit tout d'abord en Internet.

On doit faire un bon choix pour passer le test TruSecure TU0-001. C'est une bonne affaire à choisir la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude, parce que vous allez obtenir la Certification TruSecure TU0-001 en dépensant d'un petit invertissement. D'ailleur, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi gratuite pour vous. C'est vraiment un bon choix.

Code d'Examen: TU0-001
Nom d'Examen: TruSecure (TruSecure ICSA Certified Security Associate)
Questions et réponses: 196 Q&As

Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test TruSecure TU0-001. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.

Le test simulation TruSecure TU0-001 sorti par les experts de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Nous sommes confiant sur notre produit qui vous permet à réussir le test TruSecure TU0-001 à la première fois. Si vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test TruSecure TU0-001, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test TruSecure TU0-001, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.

Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test TruSecure TU0-001 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification TruSecure TU0-001. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test TruSecure TU0-001, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

TU0-001 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/TU0-001.html

NO.1 What is one-to one Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A. It is a service that translates only one originator address at a time.
B. It is a service that translate all originator addresses with a single translated address.
C. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with a unique translated
address.
D. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with one of many translated
addresses.
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001 examen

NO.2 What is true about removing command line tools on Web servers?
A. It limits footholds for an attacker
B. It is common in default installations
C. It is an example of security through obscurity
D. It reduces security because of fewer administrator tools
Answer: A

certification TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen

NO.3 Which attack is made easier by poor TCP/IP implementations?
A. IP spoofing
B. Password guessing
C. Network PING sweeps
D. TCP sequence guessing
Answer: D

TruSecure examen   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001

NO.4 Which desired design philosophies are demonstrated by the "belt-and suspenders"
architecture?
A. least privilege and simplicity
B. simplicity and diversity of defense
C. universal participation and least privilege
D. diversity of defense and defense in depth
E. defense in depth and universal participation
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001   certification TU0-001   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001

NO.5 Echo and Chargen services are most often used for_________
A. measuring load on a local system
B. maliciously inducing stress on networks
C. creating L2 TP tunnels between networks
D. forwarding connections between systems
Answer: B

TruSecure   certification TU0-001   certification TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.6 Which two assurances does digitally signing a file or message provide? (choose two)
A. time stamping
B. data integrity
C. non-repudiation
D. confidentiality
Answer: B, C

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen

NO.7 Proxy servers operate at which TCP/IP layer?
A. security
B. application
C. host-to-host
D. network interface
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.8 What is the most significant problem solved by public-key cryptography?
A. key recovery
B. key exchange
C. key generation
D. key distribution
Answer: D

TruSecure examen   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen

NO.9 What is the most secure means of administering a router?
A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. Web GuI
D. Serial Connection
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001   certification TU0-001

NO.10 What is the weakest aspect of the DES cryptographic algorithm in protecting
sensitive information?
A. The complexity of the algorithm makes it too slow for day-to day use.
B. Automated attacks at guessing all possible keys have been demonstrated.
C. The block size of the algorithm is too small to handle large amounts of data.
D. The source code of the algorithm is widely available and may prove to have flaws.
Answer: B

TruSecure examen   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.11 What does defense in depth refer to?
A. storing the firewall below ground
B. centralizing your security into one point
C. having more than one layer of protection
D. having different types of firewall on your network
Answer: C

TruSecure examen   TU0-001   TU0-001   certification TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.12 When installing an OS on a new platform, what is recommended?
A. encrypt all system files
B. apply all of the vendors patches
C. delete all admin accounts left by the installation
D. wait and see if problems develop before applying patches to minimize down time.
Answer: B

TruSecure examen   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.13 It is most likely for unencrypted data to be sniffed across which connection?
A. dial-up
B. 802.11b
C. DSL/cable
D. Internet OC-3
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen   certification TU0-001

NO.14 What are two uses of the TCP wrappers package?
A. It logs all TCP connections.
B. It provides granular access control to TCP services.
C. It encapsulates TCP segments inside other protocols to bypass firewall.
D. It prevents external hosts from initiating TCP-based applications on internal servers.
Answer: A,B

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001 examen

NO.15 Your Windows PCs rely on n Network Neighborhood to gain access to resources.
Your users are widely reporting resources missing.
What is likely the problem?
A. You are currently under a denial of service attack.
B. Your systems have been infected with a Trojan Horse.
C. Directed broadcasts have been disabled at your routers.
D. Updated internet firewall rules have prevented the NBT protocol.
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001   certification TU0-001   TU0-001 examen

NO.16 Which two does the proxy service SOCKS Version 5 provide? (choose two)
A. keystroke logging
B. WINS name service
C. TCP-based services
D. Strong authentication schemes
Answer: A,B

TruSecure examen   certification TU0-001   certification TU0-001

NO.17 What should you remember when using a plug or generic proxy?
A. Logging is extremely difficult
B. It cannot detect IP spoofing attacks
C. It adds no application specific checking
D. It cannot be tied to a particular service or protocol
Answer: C

TruSecure   certification TU0-001   certification TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.18 Which three are protocols or services used for authentication functions? (choose
three)
A. NTP
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. TAPI
E. RADIUS
Answer: A,B,C

certification TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen

NO.19 What are three functions performed by the IPSec protocol? (choose three)
A. providing encrypted tunnels between gateways
B. providing encrypted multicast traffic across enterprises
C. ensuring integrity of unencrypted data between routers
D. providing encrypted connections between workstations and servers
Answer: A,C,D

TruSecure examen   TU0-001 examen   certification TU0-001   certification TU0-001

NO.20 From a network security standpoint, TFTP should be used_______
A. to authenticate to a Web server
B. whenever you need a simple file transfer mechanism
C. in place of FTP to provide better authentication and tracking
D. in a limited capacity with the least amount of privilege possible
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001

没有评论:

发表评论