Si vous voulez se prouver une compétition et s'enraciner le statut dans l'industrie IT à travers de test Certification Oracle 1Z0-547, c'est obligatoire que vous devez avior les connaissances professionnelles. Mais il demande pas mal de travaux à passer le test Certification Oracle 1Z0-547. Peut-être d'obtenir le Certificat Oracle 1Z0-547 peut promouvoir le tremplin vers l'Industrie IT, mais vous n'avez pas besoin de travailler autant dur à préparer le test. Vous avez un autre choix à faire toutes les choses plus facile : prendre le produit de Pass4Test comme vos matériaux avec qui vous vous pratiquez avant le test réel. La Q&A de Pass4Test est recherchée particulièrement pour le test IT.
Selon les feedbacks les professionnels bien réputés dans l'Industrie IT, Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur de leurs succès. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test leur aide d'économiser le temps et l'argent, le plus important est qu'ils aient passé le test Oracle 1Z0-547 avec succès. Pass4Test est un fournissur fiable. Vous allez réaliser votre rêve avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
Pass4Test est un site à offrir particulièrement la Q&A Oracle 1Z0-547, vous pouvez non seulement aprrendre plus de connaissances professionnelles, et encore obtenir le Passport de Certification Oracle 1Z0-547, et trouver un meilleur travail plus tard. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test sont tout étudiés par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant leurs connaissances et expériences, ces Q&As sont impresionnées par une bonne qualité. Il ne faut que choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test Oracle 1Z0-547 et même se renforcer vos connaissances professionnelles IT.
Si vous hésitez encore à nous choisir, vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour connaître mieux la fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous avons la confiance à vous promettre que vous allez passer le test Oracle 1Z0-547 à la première fois.
Code d'Examen: 1Z0-547
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems Essentials)
Questions et réponses: 70 Q&As
Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-547. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.
1Z0-547 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-547.html
NO.1 What does the term "outlier elimination" that is used in the 7000-series system mean?
A. Truncating chronological data
B. Removing inactive client sessions
C. Throttling throughput with busy clients
D. Blocking errant processes
E. Cropping the highest data points from view
Answer: E
Oracle examen 1Z0-547 1Z0-547
NO.2 Which three statements are true?
A. One share can have multiple protocol access to its data
B. The identity mapping feature can manage Windows and UNIX user Identities simultaneously on the
same share.
C. All shares within one project can share common settings.
D. Snapshot and Replication can be done at the share level only.
E. One of the share properties that protects the share against accidental deletion of the share is read
only.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle examen certification 1Z0-547 certification 1Z0-547
NO.3 Which two statements regarding thin provisioning are true?
A. The property for thin provisioned may only be set on a LUN
B. The property for thin provisioned may be set on a share or LUN
C. A LUN that is thinly provisioned will only represent to the host the physical amount of space used
D. A thinly provisioned LUN will represent to the host the defined LUN size, and not the actual physical
space used
Answer: A,D
certification Oracle certification 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 examen
NO.4 Which three items are available via the Status Dashboard in the Browser User Interface (BUI).?
A. Summary of storage pool and main memory usage
B. Known hardware faults
C. Status of each physical network port
D. Status of services on the appliance
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle 1Z0-547 certification 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 examen
NO.5 What type of I/O workload is likely to get the most benefit from read SSDs?
A. Random write
B. Random read
C. Sequential read
D. Sequential write
E. Mixed random and sequential write
Answer: B
certification Oracle 1Z0-547 certification 1Z0-547 certification 1Z0-547 certification 1Z0-547
NO.6 Which two items are the correct and supported ways to add user accounts to the 7000-series system?
A. Editing/etc/passwd and/etc/shadow
B. After logging in to the BUI as root, click the Maintenance: Users: Add User via the plus (+) sign and fill
out the blanks; click Apply.
C. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users create . Set the properties, and commit.
D. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users user newname
where newname is the new
userID to be added.
E. From the BUI as root, click Configuration: USERS: plus(+) sign to add a new user and fill out the blanks;
click add.
F. Add user accounts in active directory, LDAP, or NIS. User accounts don t usually need to be added to
the 7000.
Answer: D,E
Oracle 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 1Z0-547
NO.7 Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command provides hardware status details?
A. Maintenance hardware show
B. Hardware status is not available through the CLI
C. Status hardware show
D. Status dashboard hardware
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-547 examen certification 1Z0-547 1Z0-547
NO.8 Which three are supported methods for viewing system statistics?
A. Analytics
B. Solaris stat tools: iostat(1M), vmstat(1M), and so on
C. Appliance CLI
D. Oracle SunPlex Manager
E. SNMP
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-547 examen 1Z0-547 certification 1Z0-547
NO.9 Log devices are designed to improve the performance of asynchronous write workloads.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
certification Oracle 1Z0-547 examen 1Z0-547
NO.10 Enterprise solid state devices (SSDs) based on Mash technology are a critical component of the
7000-series systems. Which statement is true?
A. Flash technology completes operations as fast as, or better than, DRAM.
B. Enterprise SSDs support bad block management, wear leveling, and error correction codes (ECC) for
data integrity
C. Read-optimized SSDs are used in place of NVRAM to host the ZFS Intent Log (ZIL)
D. Write-based SSDs are used to extend the ZFS cache (L2ARC) for reads and writes
Answer: D
certification Oracle 1Z0-547 certification 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 examen
Dans cette société, il y a plein de gens talentueux, surtout les professionnels de l'informatique. Beaucoup de gens IT se battent dans ce domaine pour améliorer l'état de la carrière. Le test 1Z0-547 est lequel très important dans les tests de Certification Oracle. Pour être qualifié de Oracle, on doit obtenir le passport de test Oracle 1Z0-547.
没有评论:
发表评论