L'équipe de Pass4Test rehcerche la Q&A de test certification Polycom 1K0-002 en visant le test Polycom 1K0-002. Cet outil de formation peut vous aider à se préparer bien dans une courte terme. Vous vous renforcerez les connaissances de base et même prendrez tous essences de test Certification. Pass4Test vous assure à réussir le test Polycom 1K0-002 sans aucune doute.
Le test Polycom 1K0-002 est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.
Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test Polycom 1K0-002. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.
Les spécialiste profitant leurs expériences et connaissances font sortir les documentations particulière ciblées au test Polycom 1K0-002 pour répondre une grande demande des candidats. Maintenant, la Q&A plus nouvelle, la version plus proche de test Polycom 1K0-002 réel est lancée. C'est possible à réussir 100% avec le produit de Polycom 1K0-002. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet pour examiner la qualité de Q&A. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter le produit au panier, Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le rêve.
Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test Polycom 1K0-002 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test Polycom 1K0-002.
Le produit de Pass4Test que vous choisissez vous met le pied sur la première marche du pic de l'Industrie IT, et vous serez plus proche de votre rêve. Les matériaux offerts par Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir le test Polycom 1K0-002, mais encore vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles. Le service de la mise à jour pendant un an est aussi gratuit pour vous.
Code d'Examen: 1K0-002
Nom d'Examen: Polycom (CVE-2)
Questions et réponses: 263 Q&As
1K0-002 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1K0-002.html
NO.1 Which of the following describes audio analog clipping?
A.A distorted signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier with excessive gain
applied.
B.An accurate signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier without any gain
applied.
C.Audio amplifiers with too high an impedance.
D.A clean signal passed through an Audio amplifier with excessive AC line voltage.
Answer: A
Polycom certification 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.2 Which of the following describes the activity for which a RTCP is used?
A.Transport Task for Communication of Audio and Video over IP
B.Transport Task of Simple Network Management Protocol
C.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Videoconferencing Hardware
D.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Routers
E.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Gatekeepers
Answer: C
certification Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 examen 1K0-002 examen
NO.3 What are two other names for a Frame Relay Network?
A.RS-232
B.V.35
C.Broadband
D.Virtual Private Network
E.802.3 Medium Access Control Network
Answer: CD
certification Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 examen 1K0-002 examen certification 1K0-002
NO.4 How is noise measured?
A.Volume
B.Distance
C.Amplitude
D.Impedance
Answer: AC
Polycom certification 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.5 Which of the following is the Protocol RAS used by the H.323 Gatekeeper?
A.Registration, Alerting, and Status of H.323 Terminals
B.Registration, Access, and Status of H.323 Terminals
C.Registration, Activation, and Status of H.323 Terminals
D.Registration, Admission, and Status of H.323 Terminals
Answer: D
certification Polycom certification 1K0-002 certification 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 examen
NO.6 A telephone call over the Public Switched Telephone Network is what type of quality?
A.Narrow band audio
B.Center band audio
C.Wide band audio
D.CD quality audio
Answer: A
certification Polycom 1K0-002 certification 1K0-002
NO.7 Local Area Network Metallic Interfaces are
A.connection oriented, point to point connectivity only.
B.unshared network that serves unlimited endpoints.
C.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves limited distances.
D.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves unlimited distances.
E.C and D
F.All of the above
Answer: C
certification Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 certification 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.8 Which of the following is Line Coding used for Primary Rate T1?
A.BRTZ-AMI
B.B7S
C.HDB3
D.B8ZS
E.Pulse Stuffing
Answer: D
Polycom examen 1K0-002 examen 1K0-002 examen
NO.9 E1 framing has a bit structure of how many bits per frame?
Clue Full metallic E1 speed divided by 8KHz Stratum timing.
A.200
B.240
C.256
D.300
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002 examen 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.10 The term "Full Motion Video" typically refers to a transmission of video at which rate?
A.Video Frames at a rate of less than 10 per second
B.Video Frames at a rate of greater than 100 per second
C.Video Frames at a rate of less than 24 per second
D.Video Frames at a rate of 24 or more per second
Answer: D
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 examen
NO.11 When required, improperly matched impedance will cause problems with__________.
A.Audio signal levels
B.feedback frequency filtering
C.room acoustics
D.all of the above
Answer: A
Polycom examen 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.12 Multiplexers using HSD interfaces are DCE Interfaces that provide which three signals?
A.Transmit Data
B.Receive Data
C.Request to Send
D.Data Carrier Detect (RLSD)
E.TX Clock and TX Data
F.TX Clock and RX Clock
Answer: BDF
Polycom certification 1K0-002 certification 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.13 Which of the following is the channel used to carry the Audio for H.320 Terminals?
A.Channel 6
B.Channel 4
C.Channel 3
D.Channel 2
E.Channel 1
Answer: E
Polycom 1K0-002 examen 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.14 Which of the following correctly describes typical audio phantom power?
A.48 volts DC applied to a telephone circuit center pair used to provide power to the telephone set
B.12 volts DC applied to the tip and ring of a TRS connector used to power amplified headphones
C.A DC voltage applied to the center pin of an RCA type connector used to power remote pre-amplifiers
D.A DC voltage applied to pins 2 and 3 of an XLR connector returning through pin 1, used to power
microphones
Answer: D
Polycom certification 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.15 Pick the best match; Audio "Critical Distance" is a definition that relates to:
A.Distance between the audio amplifier inputs and room microphone
B.Distance between the person speaking and the microphone used
C.Distance between the video display monitor and camera
D.Distance between the walls, floor to ceiling, and doorways
Answer: B
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 examen
NO.16 Which of the following functions can NOT be performed by a microphone mixer?
A. Provide phantom power to microphones.
B. Provide gain to convert mic-level signals to line-level signals.
C. Provide a means to adjust the relative gain of different microphones.
D. Provide a means to adjust the video display brightness.
E. Provide a means to adjust the room acoustics
Answer: DE
Polycom examen 1K0-002 examen 1K0-002
NO.17 High Definition Video is best described as
A.Video Signal that consists of luminance scan interlaced lines.
B.Video Signal made up of 8X8 blocks of pixels.
C.Video signal that represents 720 lines of pixels, progressively scanned.
D.Video Signal made up of 40X40 macroblocks pixels.
Answer: C
certification Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 examen
NO.18 Which audio coding uses 8 Kbps?
A.G.711
B.G.722
C.G.729
D.G.728
E.G.722.1
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002 certification 1K0-002 1K0-002 examen 1K0-002
NO.19 Which of the following are Call Establishment packets? (Select three of the following options.)
A.Receiver Ready
B.Disconnect Request
C.Release Request
D.Setup
E.Connect Acknowledged
F.Receiver Not Ready
G.Alerting
H.Release Complete
Answer: DEG
certification Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 examen 1K0-002 examen
NO.20 Which audio coding standards are described by H.323?
A.G.711, G.721, G.722, and G.723
B.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.726
C.G.711, G.722, G.728, G.723.1, and G.729
D.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.723.1
Answer: C
certification Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002
Pass4Test possède un l'outil de formation particulier à propos de test Polycom 1K0-002. Vous pouvez améliorer les techniques et connaissances professionnelles en coûtant un peu d'argent à courte terme, et vous preuver la professionnalité dans le future proche. L'outil de formation Polycom 1K0-002 offert par Pass4Test est recherché par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant les expériences et les connaissances riches.
没有评论:
发表评论