2014年4月13日星期日

Pass4Test offre de IIA IIA-CCSA matériaux d'essai

Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test IIA IIA-CCSA. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test IIA IIA-CCSA est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test IIA IIA-CCSA peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.

Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test IIA IIA-CCSA. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de IIA IIA-CCSA peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test IIA IIA-CCSA qui vous amenera le succès du test IIA IIA-CCSA, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.

Dans l'Industrie IT, le certificat IT peut vous permet d'une space plus grande de se promouvoir. Généralement, la promotion de l'entreprise repose sur ce que vous avec la certification. Le Certificat IIA IIA-CCSA est bien autorisé. Avec le certificat IIA IIA-CCSA, vous aurez une meilleure carrière dans le future. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord la partie gratuite de Q&A IIA IIA-CCSA.

Code d'Examen: IIA-CCSA
Nom d'Examen: IIA (Certification in Control Self-Assessment)
Questions et réponses: 270 Q&As

IIA-CCSA Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/IIA-CCSA.html

NO.1 To disclose all material facts known to internal auditors that if not disclosed, may distort the
reporting of activities under review, this one of the rules of:
A. Objectivity
B. Integrity
C. Confidentiality
D. Expert judgment
Answer: A

IIA examen   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA examen

NO.2 Principles relevant to profession of internal auditing and rules of conduct that describe their
behaviors are the components of:
A. Auditing Reviews
B. Internal Auditing Profession
C. Auditing Standards
D. Institute of Internal Auditors
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA examen   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.3 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal auditing is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add
value and improve an organization's operations.
B. Take guidelines to analyst conflicts of internal auditing.
C. Required orientation and continuing education regarding audits.
D. Assets are safeguards for internal audits.
Answer: A

IIA examen   certification IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA examen   IIA-CCSA

NO.4 A methodology that can be used by managers and internal auditors to assess the adequacy of
an organization's risk management and control processes is called:
A. Control self-assessment
B. Control certifications
C. Managerial control
D. Risk control
Answer: A

certification IIA   certification IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   certification IIA-CCSA

NO.5 The entire objectives-risks-controls infrastructures of an organization are subject to greater
monitoring and continuous improvements due to:
A. Accountability for control
B. Measuring methodology
C. Evaluation methodology
D. Self-assessment methodology
Answer: D

IIA examen   certification IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA examen   certification IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA examen   IIA-CCSA examen

NO.6 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal audit can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself
assessment.
B. controlling can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself assessment.
C. Internal audit can focus on resource and budgetary produced by control-self assessment.
D. Internal audit can focus on better risk assessment produced by control-self assessment.
Answer: A

certification IIA   IIA-CCSA   certification IIA-CCSA

NO.7 Competency refers to:
A. External auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
B. Internal auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
C. Reduce or prevent manufacturing defects
D. Provide information about the process capability and maturity with standards.
Answer: B

IIA examen   IIA-CCSA examen   IIA-CCSA

NO.8 Which of the following is Correct?
A. In traditional approach, reporting was done by work teams and in control selfassessment
approach it is done by auditors.
B. In traditional approach, reporting was done by auditors and in control self-assessment approach
it is done by work teams.
C. In traditional approach, setting business objectives were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by management.
D. In traditional approach, accessing risks were done by auditors and in control selfassessment
approach it is also done by auditors.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.9 In traditional approach, objectives used were of management's and in control selfassessment
approach it is of work teams'.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

IIA examen   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.10 In traditional approach, evaluating risks and controls were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by work teams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

certification IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   certification IIA-CCSA

NO.11 Which of the following is NOT the rule of integrity?
A. Perform duty with honesty and responsibility.
B. Observe law and make disclosures expected by law.
C. Knowingly engage in acts that are discreditable to the organization.
D. Respect to and contribute to the legitimate objectives of the organization.
Answer: C

certification IIA   IIA-CCSA examen   certification IIA-CCSA   certification IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA examen

NO.12 Which of the following is NOT the purpose of an organization that uses self-assessment to
have a formal, documented process that allows management and work teams to participate in a
structured manner?
A. Identifying risk factors and significant exposures.
B. Accessing the control processes that do not mitigate or manage those risks.
C. Developing action plans to reduce risks to acceptable levels.
D. Determining the likelihood of, or assisting in, the achievement of business objectives.
Answer: B

IIA examen   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA examen

NO.13 The purpose of Control self-assessment is:
A. to make analysis through interviews
B. to find report issued by auditors
C. through which internal control effectiveness is examined and assessed
D. to focus on policies and procedures that are strategy compliance
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA examen   IIA-CCSA examen   IIA-CCSA examen

NO.14 Internal auditors have which following four principles to uphold and apply.
A. Integrity, Objectivity, Control and Confidentiality
B. Integrity, Objectivity, Confidentiality and Competency
C. Reliability, Objectivity, Timeliness and Competency
D. Integrity, Objectivity, Discretion and Expertise
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA examen   IIA-CCSA

NO.15 When internal auditors establishes trust and thus provides the basis for reliance on their
judgment, this refers to:
A. Veracity
B. Authenticity
C. Integrity
D. Accuracy
Answer: C

certification IIA   IIA-CCSA examen   IIA-CCSA examen   certification IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

La Q&A IIA IIA-CCSA de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de IIA IIA-CCSA. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test IIA IIA-CCSA 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

没有评论:

发表评论