2013年8月2日星期五

Le plus récent matériel de formation HP HP0-J49

Pour réussir le test HP HP0-J49 demande beaucoup de connaissances professionnelles IT. Il n'y a que les gens qui possèdent bien les connaissances complètes à participer le test HP HP0-J49. Maintenant, on a les autres façons pour se former. Bien que vous n'ayez pas une connaissance complète maintenant, vous pouvez quand même réussir le test HP HP0-J49 avec l'aide de Pass4Test. En comparaison des autres façons, cette là dépense moins de temps et de l'effort. Tous les chemins mènent à Rome.


La Q&A lancée par Pass4Test est bien poupulaire. Pass4Test peut non seulement vous permettre à appendre les connaissances professionnelles, et aussi les expériences importantes résumées par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur qui peut répondre une grande demande des candidats. Avec l'aide de Pass4Test, vous aurez la confiance pour réussir le test. Vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser le Pass4Test.


Le produit de Pass4Test que vous choisissez vous met le pied sur la première marche du pic de l'Industrie IT, et vous serez plus proche de votre rêve. Les matériaux offerts par Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir le test HP HP0-J49, mais encore vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles. Le service de la mise à jour pendant un an est aussi gratuit pour vous.


Code d'Examen: HP0-J49

Nom d'Examen: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Cloud Solutions using HP 3PAR)

Questions et réponses: 105 Q&As

Si vous traviallez dur encore pour préparer le test de HP HP0-J49 et réaliser votre but plus vite, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution plus pratique. Choisir la Q&As de Pass4Test qui vous assure que c'est pas un rêve à réussir le test HP HP0-J49.


Aujourd'hui, il y a pleine de professionnels IT dans cette société. Ces professionnels sont bien populaires mais ils ont à être en face d'une grande compétition. Donc beaucoup de professionnels IT se prouver par les tests de Certification très difficile à réussir. Pass4Test est voilà pour offrir un raccourci au succès de test Certification.


Pass4Test est un site web qui vous donne plus de chances à passer le test de Certification HP HP0-J49. Le résultat de recherche sortis par les experts de Pass4Test peut assurer que ce sera vous ensuite qui réussirez le test HP HP0-J49. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. L'outil de se former de Pass4Test est bien efficace. Parmi les gens qui ont déjà passé le test, la majorité a préparé le test avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.


HP0-J49 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-J49.html


NO.1 Which 3PAR InForm additional software provides savings on $/IOPS and $/GB?
A. System Tuner
B. Virtual Domains
C. Adaptive Optimization
D. Thin Persistence
Answer: C

HP   certification HP0-J49   certification HP0-J49

NO.2 Which statement is correct when implementing Many-to-One Remote Copy?
A. Only asynchronous periodic mode is supported.
B. A minimum of two controllers are required per InServ per site.
C. Up to two target sites are supported.
D. The maximum support is six InServs to one.
Answer: B

HP examen   certification HP0-J49   HP0-J49 examen   HP0-J49 examen

NO.3 Which feature of the InForm operating system provides adaptable volume reconfiguration?
A. Autonomic Groups
B. Virtual Lock
C. Host Personas
D. Dynamic Optimization
Answer: D

certification HP   HP0-J49   certification HP0-J49   certification HP0-J49   HP0-J49 examen   HP0-J49

NO.4 When creating a CPG (Common Provisioning Group) on an HP 3PAR array, what is the minimum
information you need to provide to the system? (Select two.)
A. device type
B. volume group
C. domain
D. CPG name
E. host name
Answer: A,D

certification HP   certification HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 examen   HP0-J49 examen

NO.5 Which statement is true about the creation of virtual copies on an HP 3PAR array?
A. A maximum of 1024 virtual copies of each virtual volume is allowed.
B. It is only possible to create a read-only copy of a read-only volume.
C. A read-only copy can have multiple read/write virtual copies.
D. A read-only copy is automatically created when utilizing the InForm GUI.
Answer: D

HP   certification HP0-J49   certification HP0-J49   HP0-J49 examen

NO.6 Which user privileges are needed to create tasks to be initiated by the System Scheduler using the CLI.?
(Select two.)
A. Super
B. Browse
C. Edit
D. Service
E. Admin
Answer: A,D

certification HP   HP0-J49   certification HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.7 Which statement is true about Virtual Lock on an HP 3PAR array?
A. Virtual Lock functionality is included in the base product.
B. Virtual Lock sets a read-only flag to a volume to prevent overwriting the volume. However, it can be
deleted.
C. Virtual Lock prevents a volume from being deleted intentionally or unintentionally before the retention
period elapses.
D. Virtual Lock can be used to specify the retention period for each volume, but not a copy of a volume.
Answer: C

certification HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 examen

NO.8 What is a key advantage of an HP 3PAR solution?
A. The solution is designed primarily as a cloud offering.
B. It uses finely granular distribution across an entire disk group.
C. Data is distributed across entire RAID sets.
D. Storage can be provisioned in as few as two commands.
Answer: D

HP examen   HP0-J49   certification HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.9 A system engineer implemented Remote Copy between two F-400 systems. For which entity can a
failover be initiated?
A. domain group
B. controller node
C. entire system
D. domain
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J49 examen   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 examen   HP0-J49 examen

NO.10 When deploying a F400 with a single magazine in the chassis, what is the minimum upgrade building
block allowed in an F-Class?
A. There must be the same types of drives as in the initial system.
B. A minimum of two ports for backend disk connectivity is required.
C. There must be the same number of drives as the initial system.
D. An upgrade must be performed with a minimum of eight drives.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J49 examen   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   certification HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.11 A system engineer installs the System Reporter in a customer environment. Which databases can be
used with System Reporter? (Select two.)
A. MySQL
B. MS SQL
C. Informix
D. Oracle
E. Progress
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-J49 examen   HP0-J49   certification HP0-J49

NO.12 What are the minimum HP Care Pack Services for customers purchasing an HP 3PAR T-Series Array?
(Select two.)
A. HP Data Migration Service
B. 3-Year HP Support Plus w/DMR
C. 3-Year HP Support Plus 24
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Installation and Startup Service
E. 3-Year HP Critical Service
Answer: C,D

HP   certification HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.13 You are in a meeting with a customer and they have asked if the 3PAR storage array is a good fit for
them. Which customer needs are best met by the 3PAR architecture?
A. the customer that has random I/O workload and wants to achieve greater VM density
B. the customer whose primary requirement is sequential performance
C. the customer with a large data warehouse application
D. the customer with long term image archiving requirements
Answer: C

certification HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 examen   HP0-J49 examen

NO.14 When adding disk drives to a T-class drive chassis, how many drives must be added at the same time?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

certification HP   HP0-J49   certification HP0-J49

NO.15 Which storage-as-a-utility benefit does the HP 3PAR solution offer?
A. consistent performance across mixed workloads
B. Ingress data deduplication
C. configurations for archiving and D2D backup
D. lowest cost per gigabyte
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J49   certification HP0-J49

Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à passer le test HP HP0-J49: moins de temps et efforts dépensés. Vous trouverez les bonnes documentations de se former dans le site Pass4Test qui peut vous aider efficacement à réussir le test HP HP0-J49. Si vous voyez les documentations dans les autres sites, c'est pas difficile à trouver qu''elles sont venues de Pass4Test, parce que lesquelles dans Pass4Test sont le plus complété et la mise à jour plus vite.


没有评论:

发表评论