2013年8月17日星期六

Meilleur Cisco 650-177 test formation guide

Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test Cisco 650-177, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test Cisco 650-177 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.


Pass4Test possède un l'outil de formation particulier à propos de test Cisco 650-177. Vous pouvez améliorer les techniques et connaissances professionnelles en coûtant un peu d'argent à courte terme, et vous preuver la professionnalité dans le future proche. L'outil de formation Cisco 650-177 offert par Pass4Test est recherché par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant les expériences et les connaissances riches.


C'est pas facile à passer le test Certification Cisco 650-177, choisir une bonne formation est le premier bas de réussir, donc choisir une bonne resource des informations de test Cisco 650-177 est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test est une assurance comme ça. Une fois que vous choisissez le test Cisco 650-177, vous allez passer le test Cisco 650-177 avec succès, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est gratuit pour vous.


La population de la Certification Cisco 650-177 est très claire dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test se contribue à vous aider à réussir le test, de plus, un an de la mise à jour gratuite pendant est gratuite pour vous. Pass4Test sera le catalyseur de la réalisation de votre rêve. Pour le succès demain, Pass4Test est votre von choix. Vous serez le prochain talent de l'Indutrie IT sous l'aide de Pass4Test.


Code d'Examen: 650-177

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (SMB Solutions for Account Managers)

Questions et réponses: 196 Q&As

C'est un bon choix si vous prendre l'outil de formation de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiances sur Pass4Test après l'essai de notre démo. Si malheureusement, vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.


650-177 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/650-177.html


NO.1 Which Cisco support service product targets customers with up to 48 users on a network where voice
communication is mission-critical to business operation?
A. CiscoSMARTnet for SBCS
B. Cisco Smart Care Service
C. SMARTnet Partner Service
D. Cisco Smart Foundation Service
E. Cisco Technical Assistance Center
Answer: A

certification Cisco   650-177   certification 650-177   650-177   650-177

NO.2 What is a key purpose of the Solutions Recommendation Guide?
A. present Cisco products
B. provide a framework of tested and proven models
C. identify basic needs of the business
D. calculate the business need priority
Answer: C

Cisco   650-177 examen   650-177   650-177

NO.3 Increased productivity, minimized legal risks, and improvements in "green" operation can be easily
linked to Cisco solutions in which technology area?
A. routing and switching
B. web collaboration
C. on the destination network, between the server and a router
D. eCommerce
E. voice
F. security
Answer: D

Cisco examen   certification 650-177   650-177 examen   650-177   650-177   650-177 examen

NO.4 What is the difference between Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series and the Lite series.
A. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series can be managed
B. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960LANLite Series supports Gigabit Ethernet
C. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960LANLite Series supports Powerover Ethernet
D. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Seriesofferes enhanced security
Answer: D

certification Cisco   650-177 examen   certification 650-177   650-177 examen

NO.5 A distribution area provides an aggregation point for which components?
A. edge devices
B. aggregation switches
C. core devices
D. access-area switches
E. distribution devices
Answer: D

Cisco examen   650-177   650-177

NO.6 Which two are elements of the operational-efficiency business challenge? (Choose two.)
A. improving business processes
B. making existing resources more productive
C. offering enhanced customer service
D. providing flexible channel and delivery options
Answer: AC

Cisco   certification 650-177   650-177 examen   650-177   650-177

NO.7 Select the three foundational hardware components that comprise the Smart Business ommunication
System. (Choose three.)
A. IPcelerate IPsmartSuite
B. Cisco Unified Communication 500 series
C. Catalyst Express
D. CiscoUnifiedCallConnector
E. Cisco Monitor Directory
F. Cisco 500seriesphones
Answer: BCF

Cisco examen   certification 650-177   650-177 examen   650-177 examen   650-177

NO.8 Why are consumer-grade access points and routers not the best choice for SMBs? (Choose two.)
A. They are not designed for multi-access-point networks.
B. They do not scale well.
C. They have higher total cost of ownership than some enterprise products.
D. Their upgrade paths compete directly against Cisco upgrade paths.
Answer: AB

Cisco   650-177   650-177   certification 650-177

NO.9 The Solutions Recommendation Guide is a framework for creating a customized SMB solution. In order
to create a customized solution, which two components are needed? (Choose two.)
A. implementation ratings determined
B. specific products and technology available
C. benefits to the business decided
D. business capabilities enabled
E. business challenges identified
Answer: BE

Cisco   650-177 examen   650-177   certification 650-177   650-177 examen   650-177

NO.10 Which three characteristics are indicators that a potential SMB customer is in the SBR-defined growth
phase? (Choose three.)
A. focusing on becoming more efficient
B. wanting greater connectivity for customers
C. requesting convergence of voice and data
D. providing a customer with a basic up-to-date website
E. needing rapid secure access to customer history, data, or buying behavior
Answer: ABC

certification Cisco   650-177 examen   650-177   650-177 examen

NO.11 What Cisco CE520 feature optimizes quality of service?
A. Cisco Configuration Assistant
B. Cisco Network Admission Control
C. Cisco Smart Assist
D. CiscoSmartports
Answer: D

certification Cisco   650-177   650-177 examen   650-177 examen   650-177

NO.12 What is a primary partner benefit of selling services?
A. easier customer sales cycle
B. increased margins
C. fewer customer call backs
D. available financing options
Answer: B

Cisco examen   650-177 examen   650-177   certification 650-177   certification 650-177

NO.13 Identity authentication, protocol encryption, secure guest access, voice over WLAN features, and a
small device footprint are all highlights of what product in the wireless technology market?
A. wireless monitoring device
B. wireless LAN controller
C. wireless bridge
D. wireless management device
E. access point
Answer: B

certification Cisco   650-177 examen   650-177   650-177   certification 650-177

NO.14 MightyResearch indicated that a significant percentage of SMBs are concerned about which factor in
a UC solution?
A. non-Cisco vendors providing more viable SMB solutions
B. costs out-weighing benefits
C. cost savings to justify replacing existing legacy systems
D. minimized call-center effectiveness
Answer: C

certification Cisco   650-177   650-177

NO.15 What two technologies do SMB customers most often want to implement in the future.? (Choose two.)
A. Mobility
B. Optical
C. Telepresence
D. Voice
E. Data Center
Answer: AD

certification Cisco   650-177   650-177   certification 650-177

NO.16 Which two CRM servers allow Cisco Unified Call Connector to be configured for connectivity?
(Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Dynamics
B. Salesforce.com
C. Oncontact
D. Siebel
E. ACT!
Answer: AB

certification Cisco   650-177   certification 650-177   650-177

NO.17 In which areas do SMBs tend to require better products than found in retail stores?
A. voice, intranet, and security
B. wireless, intranet, and wide-area networking
C. wireless, security, and voice
D. security, voice, and wide-area networking
Answer: C

Cisco   certification 650-177   650-177   certification 650-177

NO.18 What resource would you recommend to a new Cisco partner for a variety of tools?
A. Channel Incentive program
B. Unified Communications for SMB
C. Partner Central
D. Steps to Success
E. Instructions: Number of answers: 1
Answer: C

Cisco   650-177   650-177

NO.19 Which Cisco support service product is sold, supported, and delivered by partners?
A. Cisco Smart Foundation Service
B. SMARTnet Partner Service
C. Cisco Smart Care Service
D. Cisco Technical Assistance Center
E. CiscoSMARTnet for SBCS
Answer: C

Cisco   650-177   650-177   650-177 examen   certification 650-177

NO.20 What is the primary purpose of IPS?
A. to scan packets for malicious activity
B. to provide basic firewall protection
C. to host secure remote communications
D. to host Internet connectivity
E. to provide AIM
Answer: A

Cisco   650-177   650-177 examen   certification 650-177

Dans ce monde d'informatique, l'industrie IT est suivi par de plus en plus de ges. Dans ce domaine demandant beaucoup de techniques, il faut des Certificat à se preuver les techniques professionnelle. Les Certificats IT sont improtant pour un interviewé pendant un entretien. C'est pas facile à passer le test Cisco 650-177, donc c'est pourquoi beaucoup de professionnels qui choisissent ce Certificat pour se preuver.


没有评论:

发表评论