Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur du succès pour les professionnels IT. Beaucoup de gens passer le test Microsoft 070-660 avec l'aide de l'outil formation. Les experts profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances à faire sortir la Q&A Microsoft 070-660 plus nouvelle qui comprend les exercices de pratiquer et le test simulation. Vous pouvez passer le test Microsoft 070-660 plus facilement avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.
Les produits de Pass4Test a une bonne qualité, et la fréquence de la mise à jour est bien impressionnée. Si vous avez déjà choisi la Q&A de Pass4Test, vous n'aurez pas le problème à réussir le test Microsoft 070-660.
Pass4Test est un seul site de provider le guide d'étude Microsoft 070-660 de qualité. Peut-être que vous voyiez aussi les Q&A Microsoft 070-660 dans autres sites, mais vous allez découvrir laquelle est plus complète. En fait, Pass4Test est aussi une resource de Q&A pour les autres site web.
Il demande les connaissances professionnelles pour passer le test Microsoft 070-660. Si vous manquez encore ces connaissances, vous avez besoin de Pass4Test comme une resourece de ces connaissances essentielles pour le test. Pass4Test et ses experts peuvent vous aider à renfocer ces connaissances et vous offrir les Q&As. Pass4Test fais tous efforts à vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles et à passer le test. Choisir le Pass4Test peut non seulement à obtenir le Certificat Microsoft 070-660, et aussi vous offrir le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.
Code d'Examen: 070-660
Nom d'Examen: Microsoft (TS:Windows Internals)
Questions et réponses: 68 Q&As
Vous allez choisir Pass4Test après essayer une partie de Q&A Microsoft 070-660 (gratuit à télécharger). Le guide d'étude produit par Pass4Test est une assurance 100% à vous aider à réussir le test Certification Microsoft 070-660.
070-660 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/070-660.html
NO.1 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. You have a device driver that has one monitoring thread named ThreadA. The device
driver has three worker threads. They are respectively named ThreadB, ThreadC, and ThreadD. The
worker threads run every 10 seconds and complete within 1 second. If any worker thread does not run at
least once every 30 seconds, ThreadA calls KeBugCheckEx, and then a complete kernel crash dump is
generated. A bug check and a complete kernel dump are generated by the computer. You find the
following after you review the complete kernel dump: You have to find out the root cause of the bug check.
So what caused the bug check to occur?
A.It was caused by the state of ThreadA
B.It was caused by the priority of ThreadA.
C.It was caused by the priority of ThreadD
D.It was caused by the state of ThreadA and ThreadB
E.It was caused by the state of ThreadB and ThreadC
Answer:C
certification Microsoft certification 070-660 070-660 examen
NO.2 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. According to the company requirement, an I/O dispatch routine is being written by you
for a Windows device driver. buffered I/O is supported by the device driver. 1 KB of data to the user
process is transferred by the dispatch routine. The kernel address of the 1-KB buffer needs to be retrieved
from the I/O request packet (IRP). Which field of the IRP contains the kernel address?
A.Irp->UserBuffer
B.Irp->Overlay.UserApcContext
C.Irp->Tail.Overlay.DriverContext[0]
D.Irp->AssociatedIrp.SystemBuffer
Answer:D
certification Microsoft 070-660 examen 070-660 070-660 070-660 070-660
NO.3 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. You are in charge of an application. This application runs at a customer's site. Because
of heap corruption, the application crashes intermittently. In order to enable yourself to check and resolve
the heap corruption, you ask the customer to have full page heap enabled on the application process. You
receive a user dump file from the customer. What you should do is to make it clear at the time that the
user dump was created, whether the full page heap was enabled. Of the following WinDbg commands,
which one should be used?
A.!vm should be used.
B.!gflag should be used.
C.!heap should be used.
D.!verifier should be used.
Answer:B
Microsoft 070-660 070-660 examen 070-660 examen
NO.4 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. According to the company requirement, you are debugging a Windows device driver. An
unexpectedly long delay occurs on the device driver. You locate the problem in the following
synchronization mechanism. kd> dt var_sema Local var @ 0xf9dfbc48 Type _KSEMAPHORE +0x000
Header : _DISPATCHER_HEADER +0x010 Limit : 2 kd> dt nt!_DISPATCHER_HEADER f9dfbc48
+0x000 Type : 0x5 '' +0x001 Absolute : 0xe6 '' +0x002 Size : 0x5 '' +0x003 Inserted : 0xbb '' +0x004
SignalState : 0 +0x008 WaitListHead : _LIST_ENTRY [ 0x819ca438 - 0x819ca438 ] kd> dt
nt!_KWAIT_BLOCK 0x819ca438 +0x000 WaitListEntry : _LIST_ENTRY [ 0xf9dfbc50 - 0xf9dfbc50 ]
+0x008 Thread : 0x819ca3c8 _KTHREAD +0x00c Object : 0xf9dfbc48 +0x010 NextWaitBlock :
0.819ca480 _KWAIT_BLOCK +0x014 WaitKey : 0 +0x016 WaitType : 1 kd> dt nt!_KWAIT_BLOCK
0xf9dfbc50 +0x000 WaitListEntry : _LIST_ENTRY [ 0x819ca438 - 0x819ca438 ] +0x008 Thread :
0.00000002 _KTHREAD +0x00c Object : 0xfd050f80 +0x010 NextWaitBlock : 0xffffffff _KWAIT_BLOCK
+0x014 WaitKey : 0 +0x016 WaitType : 0 You have to find out the number of threads that the semaphore
currently has waiting. How many threads does the semaphore currently have waiting?
A.0
B.1
C.2
D.4
E.5
Answer:B
Microsoft examen 070-660 certification 070-660 070-660 070-660
NO.5 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. For a hardware device, you are developing a Windows device driver. You will install the
device driver and hardware device on computers that run Windows Server 2008. Now you have to find out
the amount of time that the processor uses to receive and process interrupts. Which of the following tools
should be used?
A.You should choose to use Pview.exe
B.You should choose to use Taskmgr.exe
C.You should choose to use Eventvwr.msc
D.You should choose to use Perfmon.msc
Answer:D
Microsoft certification 070-660 070-660
NO.6 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. You are in charge of a multithreaded application. Now is being tested by you. You have
to use Perfmon to test the application for heap leaks. Of the following counters, which one should be
monitored?
A.Process\Private Bytes
B.Memory\Available Bytes
C.Memory\Committed Bytes
D.Process\Pool Paged Bytes
Answer:A
Microsoft 070-660 070-660 070-660 examen
NO.7 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. There is a computer named c01. Windows Server 2008 is run by C01. Now you are
using WinDbg to debug C01. You find that one thread is waiting for a critical section. This section is
owned by another thread. You have to locate the critical section. Of the following WinDbg commands,
which one should be used?
A.You should choose to use.thread
B.You should choose to use !deadlock
C.You should choose to use!kdext.locks
D.You should choose to use!ntsdexts.locks
Answer:D
Microsoft examen 070-660 070-660 examen 070-660
NO.8 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are
experienced in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly,
identifying code defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide
technical support for the company. You are in charge of an application service. Because of heap
corruption, it crashes intermittently. When it occurs, you have to detect the heap corruption. Of the
following tolls, which one should be used?
A.You should choose to use Page Heap
B.You should choose to use Special Pool
C.You should choose to use driver Verifier
D.You should choose to use Memory Pool Monitor
Answer:A
certification Microsoft 070-660 examen certification 070-660 070-660 examen certification 070-660
NO.9 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. You are writing a user application that runs on Windows Server 2003. According to the
company requirement, a user application is being written by you. This application runs on Windows
Server 2003. User authentication is need by the design specification for the application. You must make
sure that each time the application is started, a local user name and password is entered by users. So
which routine should be used?
A.CredUIParseUserName()should be used.
B.LsaRegisterLogonProcess()should be used.
C.CredReadDomainCredentials() should be used.
D.CredUIPromptForCredentials()should be used.
Answer:D
Microsoft examen 070-660 examen 070-660 examen certification 070-660 certification 070-660
NO.10 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. There is a colleague named Jason in the company. He has a computer named C01. C01
runs Windows Vista. He finds that a service process is using 100 percent of the processor. He has to
force a process dump of the service, meanwhile the service is consuming 100 percent of the processor.
He has no idea about which tool he should use. Since you are the technical support, he asks for your
answer. So which of the following tools should be used?
A.He should choose to use Umdh.exe
B.He should choose to use Tlist.exe
C.He should choose to use Pview.exe
D.He should choose to use Adplus.vbs
Answer:D
Microsoft 070-660 examen 070-660 examen 070-660
Le test Microsoft 070-660 est très important dans l'Industrie IT, tous les professionnels le connaîssent ce fait. D'ailleur, c'est difficile à réussir ce test, toutefois le test Microsoft 070-660 est une bonne façon à examiner les connaissances professionnelles. Un gens avec le Certificat Microsoft 070-660 sera apprécié par beaucoup d'entreprises. Pass4Test est un fournisseur très important parce que beaucoup de candidats qui ont déjà réussi le test preuvent que le produit de Pass4Test est effectif. Vous pouvez réussir 100% le test Microsoft 070-660 avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
没有评论:
发表评论