2013年10月22日星期二

Guide de formation plus récente de Network Appliance NS0-154

La Q&A lancée par Pass4Test est bien poupulaire. Pass4Test peut non seulement vous permettre à appendre les connaissances professionnelles, et aussi les expériences importantes résumées par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur qui peut répondre une grande demande des candidats. Avec l'aide de Pass4Test, vous aurez la confiance pour réussir le test. Vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser le Pass4Test.

Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test Network Appliance NS0-154. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.

Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur du succès pour les professionnels IT. Beaucoup de gens passer le test Network Appliance NS0-154 avec l'aide de l'outil formation. Les experts profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances à faire sortir la Q&A Network Appliance NS0-154 plus nouvelle qui comprend les exercices de pratiquer et le test simulation. Vous pouvez passer le test Network Appliance NS0-154 plus facilement avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.

La Q&A de Pass4Test vise au test Certificat Network Appliance NS0-154. L'outil de formation Network Appliance NS0-154 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices de pratique et le test simulation. Vous pouvez trouver les autres sites de provider la Q&A, en fait vous allez découvrir que c'est l'outil de formation de Pass4Test qui offre les documentaions plus compètes et avec une meilleure qualité.

Code d'Examen: NS0-154
Nom d'Examen: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator)
Questions et réponses: 148 Q&As

Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.

Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test Network Appliance NS0-154. En visant la Certification de Network Appliance, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test Network Appliance NS0-154, la Q&A Network Appliance NS0-154 est un bon choix pour vous.

NS0-154 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/NS0-154.html

NO.1 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE

Network Appliance examen   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154

NO.2 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D

Network Appliance examen   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 examen

NO.3 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD

certification Network Appliance   certification NS0-154   certification NS0-154

NO.4 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE

Network Appliance   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154

NO.5 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 examen

NO.6 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154   certification NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.7 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A

Network Appliance examen   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154 examen   certification NS0-154   certification NS0-154

NO.8 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD

certification Network Appliance   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154   NS0-154 examen

NO.9 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154

NO.10 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 examen

NO.11 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

certification Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.12 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D

Network Appliance examen   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 examen

NO.13 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A

Network Appliance examen   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 examen

NO.14 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD

Network Appliance   certification NS0-154   NS0-154   certification NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.15 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154

NO.16 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-154 examen   certification NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.17 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C

certification Network Appliance   certification NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.18 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC

certification Network Appliance   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154

NO.19 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A

Network Appliance examen   certification NS0-154   NS0-154 examen

NO.20 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD

Network Appliance examen   NS0-154   certification NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 examen

Pass4Test possède une grande équipe composée des experts IT qui travaillent dur avec leurs riches expériences et connaissances pour produire un bon outil de formation. Selon les anciens test, le test simulation de Pass4Test est bien lié avec le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test. Maintenant vous ajoutez votre outil de formation au panier, et votre rêve réalisera bien tôt.

没有评论:

发表评论