Le produit de Pass4Test peut assurer les candidats à réussir le test Juniper JN0-380 à la première fois, mais aussi offrir la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an, les clients peuvent recevoir les ressources plus nouvelles. Pass4Test n'est pas seulement un site, mais aussi un bon centre de service.
Vous n'avez besoin que de faire les exercices à propos du test Juniper JN0-380 offertes par Pass4Test, vous pouvez réussir le test sans aucune doute. Et ensuite, vous aurez plus de chances de promouvoir avec le Certificat. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, nous vous offrirons le service 24h en ligne.
Dans cette Industrie IT intense, le succès de test Juniper JN0-380 peut augmenter le salaire. Les gens d'obtenir le Certificat Juniper JN0-380 peuvent gagner beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat Juniper JN0-380. Le problème est comment on peut réussir le test plus facile?
Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test Juniper JN0-380. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation Juniper JN0-380 est bien proche de test réel.
Pass4Test est un seul site de provider le guide d'étude Juniper JN0-380 de qualité. Peut-être que vous voyiez aussi les Q&A Juniper JN0-380 dans autres sites, mais vous allez découvrir laquelle est plus complète. En fait, Pass4Test est aussi une resource de Q&A pour les autres site web.
Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test Juniper JN0-380 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification Juniper JN0-380. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test Juniper JN0-380, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
Code d'Examen: JN0-380
Nom d'Examen: Juniper (Wireless LAN, Specialist (JNCIS-WLAN))
Questions et réponses: 86 Q&As
JN0-380 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/JN0-380.html
NO.1 What is the maximum allowed configurable SSIDs per radio?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
Answer: C
Juniper examen JN0-380 JN0-380 examen
NO.2 What is the hardware requirement for a RingMaster client?
A. Intel/AMD x86-compatible dual core processor, 2.0Ghz, 2GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
B. Intel/AMD x86-compatible single core processor, 2.0Ghz, 2GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
C. Intel/AMD x86-compatible single core processor, 2.0Ghz, 1GB RAM, 1024 MB HD space
D. Intel/AMD x86-compatible dual core processor, 1.0Ghz, 1GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
Answer: A
certification Juniper JN0-380 JN0-380 examen JN0-380 examen
6. During the installation of RingMaster, you receive the installation error: "HTTPS Server port is
already in use. Please select another port."
What should you do to resolve this issue?
A. Change the HTTPS Server port number to 443.
B. Change the HTTPS Server port number so that it does not conflict with other applications.
C. Restart the installation process so that RingMaster can resolve the issue.
D. Change the SNMP Trap Receiver port to 162.
Answer: B
Juniper examen JN0-380 JN0-380
7. You are asked to troubleshoot a communication problem between a WLC and a RADIUS server.
You verified that the RADIUS server is reachable from the WLC.
Which WLC CLI command would be used for troubleshooting RADIUS connectivity?
A. rfping
B. show authentication
C. ping
D. radping
Answer: D
certification Juniper certification JN0-380 JN0-380 JN0-380 JN0-380
8. In an auditorium, you have 200 wireless clients connecting to the wireless network. You want
to
configure RF load balancing to distribute client sessions across multiple APs in the area.
Which two parameters are configurable to achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. setting strictness
B. configuring auto-tune
C. defining transmit rates
D. setting band preference
Answer: A,D
certification Juniper certification JN0-380 JN0-380 examen
9. You want to provide secure wireless services to one set of clients on your network and allow
open
access services to your guest clients. You need to configure service profiles for each type of
access to the network.
Which three methods are used to accomplish this? (Choose three.)
A. Configure one service per WLA.
B. Configure an encryption type.
C. Configure IP addresses.
D. Configure SSIDs.
E. Configure VLANs.
Answer: B,D,E
Juniper certification JN0-380 JN0-380 JN0-380
10. Multiple users are complaining that their wireless connections are not working.
Which RingMaster screen would the administrator use for troubleshooting?
A. Alarms
B. Clients
C. Monitor
D. Verification
Answer: C
certification Juniper JN0-380 JN0-380 examen certification JN0-380
NO.3 You have installed your AP in the proper location on your network. The AP needs to obtain
configuration information from a controller before it can support wireless clients.
What are three methods that an AP uses to do this? (Choose three.)
A. ICMP ping
B. Keepalive packets
C. DNS Lookup
D. L2 Broadcast
E. DHCP Option 43
Answer: C,D,E
certification Juniper JN0-380 JN0-380 JN0-380 examen JN0-380
NO.4 A user repeatedly calls in to the Help desk complaining about their wireless connection.
Which actions would test the user's wireless connectivity from RingMaster?
A. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
run the Location History option to find out if the client is near a functioning access point.
B. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
run the RF ping test to determine RSSI and retry counts to verify the RF environment being
reported by the AP to which the client is connected.
C. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
choose to terminate the client from the wireless network so they can reestablish a new session.
D. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
add the client to the Watched Client list to gather additional data on the clients signal strength and
data throughput.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-380 certification JN0-380 certification JN0-380 certification JN0-380
NO.5 Which Juniper Networks WLA model supports spectrum analysis?
A. WLA371
B. WLA422
C. WLA532
D. WLA632
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-380 JN0-380 JN0-380 JN0-380
Vous Juniper JN0-380 pouvez télécharger le démo Juniper JN0-380 gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour essayer notre qualité. Une fois vous achetez le produit de Pass4Test, nous allons faire tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test à la première fois et vous laisser savoir qu'il ne faut pas beaucoup de travaux pour réussir ce que vous voulez.
没有评论:
发表评论