2014年3月2日星期日

C2020-612 dernières questions d'examen certification IBM et réponses publiés

Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test IBM C2020-612, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test IBM C2020-612 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.

Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test IBM C2020-612 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification IBM C2020-612. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test IBM C2020-612, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Certification sans beaucoup d'argents et de temps dépensés. La Q&A IBM C2020-612 est recherchée par Pass4Test selon les résumés de test réel auparavant, laquelle est bien liée avec le test réel.

Code d'Examen: C2020-612
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Author)
Questions et réponses: 50 Q&As

Pass4Test est un site web qui vous donne plus de chances à passer le test de Certification IBM C2020-612. Le résultat de recherche sortis par les experts de Pass4Test peut assurer que ce sera vous ensuite qui réussirez le test IBM C2020-612. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. L'outil de se former de Pass4Test est bien efficace. Parmi les gens qui ont déjà passé le test, la majorité a préparé le test avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.

Si vous hésitez encore à nous choisir, vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour connaître mieux la fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous avons la confiance à vous promettre que vous allez passer le test IBM C2020-612 à la première fois.

C2020-612 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2020-612.html

NO.1 In Report Studio, an author creates a list report containing columns for Staff Name,
Order number, and
Revenue. The author wants to burst this report to various sales staff members. Each member
should see
only data relating to sales they have made. What must the author do to specify that the burst
report output
will contain only data for the appropriate sales staff member?
A. In the report layout, create a master-detail relationship on the Staff Name data item.
B. In the report layout, add the Staff Name data item as a property of the List object.
C. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst
Recipients.
D. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst
Groups.
Answer: D

IBM   certification C2020-612   C2020-612 examen   certification C2020-612   C2020-612   certification C2020-612

NO.2 An author creates a report in Report Studio. The report contains a parameter for the
Product line query
item. The author wants to let users drill through to this report from a variety of reports created
using the
GO Data Warehouse (query) package. To ensure that this target report contains data for the
appropriate
products, the author wants to limit the report cells that users can drill through from in source
reports. What
must the author do when creating the drill-through definition?
A. Set the Product line query item as the target of the drill-through definition.
B. Set the Product line query item as the scope of the drill-through definition.
C. Add a parameter for the Product line query to the drill-through definition.
D. Delete all data items except for the Product line query item from the drill-through definition.
Answer: B

certification IBM   C2020-612   certification C2020-612

NO.3 In Report Studio, an author creates a report using Package A. Users should be able to
drill through to
target reports created for this package. What must the author do?
A. Enable package drill-through behavior for the report.
B. Add this report as a source report for each target created for the package.
C. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package as targets for the source report.
D. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package to the scope of the report.
Answer: A

IBM examen   C2020-612 examen   C2020-612   C2020-612   C2020-612

NO.4 Which statement is true about using a burst key to burst reports.?
A. A burst key can be added to a crosstab report.
B. A burst key can be added to a list report.
C. A burst key can be added to a chart report.
D. A burst key can be added to a map report.
Answer: B

IBM examen   certification C2020-612   C2020-612 examen

NO.5 An author creates a report for bursting. In Report Studio, the author sets the burst type
for the report to
Directory entries. In Cognos Connection, the author sets the run options to burst the report
and send the
report by email. If the email addresses for the burst recipients are accessible by IBM Cognos
BI, what is
the expected result?
A. The report is burst to email addresses only.
B. The report is burst to both email addresses and directory entries.
C. The report is burst to directory entries only.
D. A warning message appears indicating a conflict in the run options.
Answer: B

IBM examen   certification C2020-612   certification C2020-612   C2020-612 examen

NO.6 In Report Studio, when would the author need to unlock cells on a report?
A. To merge two report types into a single report.
B. To merge query items into a single column.
C. To merge a query item into a text item.
D. To merge report objects in table.
Answer: B

IBM examen   C2020-612 examen   C2020-612   C2020-612 examen   certification C2020-612

NO.7 In Report Studio, which variable requires the author to create values?
A. Style
B. String
C. Boolean
D. Language
Answer: B

IBM examen   C2020-612 examen   C2020-612 examen   C2020-612

NO.8 In Report Studio, an author creates a weekly sales report and modifies the global class
settings in the
report. Which reports will this modification affect?
A. All reports.
B. Reports created using the same package.
C. Reports created within the log on session.
D. Only the current report.
Answer: D

IBM examen   certification C2020-612   certification C2020-612   certification C2020-612   C2020-612 examen

NO.9 In Report Studio, an author wants the report title to appear in the language in which the
report is run.
What property of the report header must the author define to create this variable?
A. Style Variable
B. String Variable
C. Render Variable
D. Text Source Variable
Answer: D

IBM   C2020-612   C2020-612

NO.10 In Report Studio, when creating a list report, what is the difference between creating a
section and
creating a header?
A. Headers appear outside the list.
B. Sections appear outside the list.
C. Headers appear once at the top of the list.
D. Sections appear once at the top of the list.
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-612 examen   C2020-612   C2020-612 examen

On doit faire un bon choix pour passer le test IBM C2020-612. C'est une bonne affaire à choisir la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude, parce que vous allez obtenir la Certification IBM C2020-612 en dépensant d'un petit invertissement. D'ailleur, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi gratuite pour vous. C'est vraiment un bon choix.

没有评论:

发表评论