2014年3月5日星期三

C2020-612 dernières questions d'examen certification IBM et réponses publiés

Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la bonne Q&A IBM C2020-612. Le produit offert par Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir ce test très difficile. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, vous allez économiser le temps et l'effort. Le produiti Pass4Test est bien réputé dans l'Idustrie IT.

Si vous faites toujours la lutte contre le test IBM C2020-612, Pass4Test peut vous aider à résoudre ces difficultés avec ses Q&As de qualité, et atteindre le but que vous avez envie de devenir un membre de IBM C2020-612. Si vous avez déjà décidé à s'améliorer via IBM C2020-612, vous n'avez pas aucune raison à refuser Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous aider à passer le test à la première fois.

Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test IBM C2020-612, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test IBM C2020-612 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.

Code d'Examen: C2020-612
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Author)
Questions et réponses: 50 Q&As

Pass4Test est un fournisseur professionnel des documentations à propos du test Certification IT, avec lequel vous pouvez améliorer le future de votre carrière. Vous trouverez que nos Q&As seraient persuadantes d'après d'avoir essayer nos démos gratuits. Le démo de IBM C2020-612 (même que les autres démos) est gratuit à télécharger. Vous n'aurez pas aucune hésitation après travailler avec notre démo.

C2020-612 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2020-612.html

NO.1 An author creates a report for bursting. In Report Studio, the author sets the burst type
for the report to
Directory entries. In Cognos Connection, the author sets the run options to burst the report
and send the
report by email. If the email addresses for the burst recipients are accessible by IBM Cognos
BI, what is
the expected result?
A. The report is burst to email addresses only.
B. The report is burst to both email addresses and directory entries.
C. The report is burst to directory entries only.
D. A warning message appears indicating a conflict in the run options.
Answer: B

IBM examen   C2020-612   C2020-612

NO.2 In Report Studio, which variable requires the author to create values?
A. Style
B. String
C. Boolean
D. Language
Answer: B

certification IBM   C2020-612 examen   certification C2020-612   C2020-612

NO.3 An author creates a report in Report Studio. The report contains a parameter for the
Product line query
item. The author wants to let users drill through to this report from a variety of reports created
using the
GO Data Warehouse (query) package. To ensure that this target report contains data for the
appropriate
products, the author wants to limit the report cells that users can drill through from in source
reports. What
must the author do when creating the drill-through definition?
A. Set the Product line query item as the target of the drill-through definition.
B. Set the Product line query item as the scope of the drill-through definition.
C. Add a parameter for the Product line query to the drill-through definition.
D. Delete all data items except for the Product line query item from the drill-through definition.
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-612   C2020-612   C2020-612 examen

NO.4 In Report Studio, an author creates a weekly sales report and modifies the global class
settings in the
report. Which reports will this modification affect?
A. All reports.
B. Reports created using the same package.
C. Reports created within the log on session.
D. Only the current report.
Answer: D

IBM   C2020-612 examen   C2020-612   certification C2020-612

NO.5 In Report Studio, when creating a list report, what is the difference between creating a
section and
creating a header?
A. Headers appear outside the list.
B. Sections appear outside the list.
C. Headers appear once at the top of the list.
D. Sections appear once at the top of the list.
Answer: B

IBM examen   certification C2020-612   C2020-612

NO.6 In Report Studio, an author creates a list report containing columns for Staff Name,
Order number, and
Revenue. The author wants to burst this report to various sales staff members. Each member
should see
only data relating to sales they have made. What must the author do to specify that the burst
report output
will contain only data for the appropriate sales staff member?
A. In the report layout, create a master-detail relationship on the Staff Name data item.
B. In the report layout, add the Staff Name data item as a property of the List object.
C. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst
Recipients.
D. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst
Groups.
Answer: D

certification IBM   C2020-612   certification C2020-612

NO.7 In Report Studio, when would the author need to unlock cells on a report?
A. To merge two report types into a single report.
B. To merge query items into a single column.
C. To merge a query item into a text item.
D. To merge report objects in table.
Answer: B

IBM examen   C2020-612   C2020-612   C2020-612   C2020-612 examen   C2020-612

NO.8 In Report Studio, an author wants the report title to appear in the language in which the
report is run.
What property of the report header must the author define to create this variable?
A. Style Variable
B. String Variable
C. Render Variable
D. Text Source Variable
Answer: D

IBM   C2020-612 examen   C2020-612 examen

NO.9 In Report Studio, an author creates a report using Package A. Users should be able to
drill through to
target reports created for this package. What must the author do?
A. Enable package drill-through behavior for the report.
B. Add this report as a source report for each target created for the package.
C. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package as targets for the source report.
D. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package to the scope of the report.
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-612 examen   C2020-612 examen   C2020-612 examen

NO.10 Which statement is true about using a burst key to burst reports.?
A. A burst key can be added to a crosstab report.
B. A burst key can be added to a list report.
C. A burst key can be added to a chart report.
D. A burst key can be added to a map report.
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-612   C2020-612

Dans ce monde d'informatique, l'industrie IT est suivi par de plus en plus de ges. Dans ce domaine demandant beaucoup de techniques, il faut des Certificat à se preuver les techniques professionnelle. Les Certificats IT sont improtant pour un interviewé pendant un entretien. C'est pas facile à passer le test IBM C2020-612, donc c'est pourquoi beaucoup de professionnels qui choisissent ce Certificat pour se preuver.

没有评论:

发表评论