2014年3月2日星期日

C2040-926 dernières questions d'examen certification IBM et réponses publiés

Le Certificat de IBM C2040-926 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat IBM C2040-926, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat IBM C2040-926 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A IBM C2040-926 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.

Pass4Test est un site web de vous offrir particulièrement les infos plus chaudes à propos de test Certification IBM C2040-926. Pour vous assurer à nous choisir, vous pouvez télécharger les Q&As partielles gratuites. Pass4Test vous promet un succès 100% du test IBM C2040-926.

Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de IBM C2040-926 très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test IBM C2040-926, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.

Obtenez la Q&A de test IBM C2040-926 de Pass4Test plus tôt, vous pouvez réussir le test Certification IBM C2040-926 plus tôt.

Code d'Examen: C2040-926
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Managing and Maintaining IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Environments)
Questions et réponses: 146 Q&As

C2040-926 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2040-926.html

NO.1 Which of the following are required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926   certification C2040-926

NO.2 Users have been selecting the option for 'More Secure' logout when leaving Domino
Web Access.
What function does this option provide?
A. This option forces the logout to occur via SSL over HTTP on the mail server
B. This option scrambles the user's Internet password in the person document for the next
login
C. This option deletes all traces of Domino Web Access and all other Web pages in the
temporary Internet
files folder
D. This option deletes all traces of the user's personal use of Domino Web Access and any
Web pages
that they may have browsed, but keeps Domino Web Access program elements
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-926 examen   C2040-926 examen

NO.3 You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following?
A. Data roll-up
B. Probe initiation
C. Probe interface
D. Data interface
Answer: A

IBM   certification C2040-926   certification C2040-926   C2040-926 examen   C2040-926   C2040-926 examen

NO.4 Antonio was in the process of registering users for his Domino domain. He had to stop
in the middle of
creating new users with numerous users left to register. What database on his local machine
is the list of
pending users for registration?
A. userreg.nsf
B. usercache.nsf
C. certlog.nsf
D. register.nsf
Answer: A

IBM examen   C2040-926 examen   C2040-926

NO.5 Domino roaming for the Notes standard configuration clients in Domino 8.5 and higher
offers the ability
to synchronize which of the following?
A. A notebook database and user ID file
B. The user ID file and local Eclipse XML configuration files
C. A feeds subscription database and an Eclipse plug-in data and preferences database
D. The Activities plug-in configuration and the integrated Sametime Connect configurations
Answer: C

certification IBM   C2040-926   certification C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.6 You have made the following entry in the server's notes.ini file Allow_Access_lan7=*
($Groups) Which
of the following will this entry provide?
A. Every group in the Domino Directory will be allowed access over lan7
B. Everyone in the Domino Directory that cannot be found in a group can access the server
over lan7
C. Every group in the Domino Directory will be denied access to all other ports on the
Domino server
D. No one in the Domino Directory will be able to access lan7 unless you first access another
port and
authenticate as part of a group
Answer: A

certification IBM   C2040-926 examen   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926 examen

NO.7 Lotus Notes Traveler server maintains a database with information pertaining to the
cluster replicas of
the mail files which are being synchronized with a Lotus Notes Traveler client. The file name
of this
database is which of the following?
A. travcldir.nsf
B. mduserdir.nsf
C. ntsclcache.nsf
D. lntravcache.ndk
Answer: C

IBM examen   C2040-926 examen   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926 examen

NO.8 Carl, the Domino administrator, wishes to migrate users to dynamic policies in his
Domino environment.
Which of the following will occur when he completes this task?
A. Groups with each policy name are create and users are assigned to the new group
policies
B. Users are added to policy documents and applied policies are removed from their person
document
C. Policies are added to the necessary person documents and document links are assigned
to the policy
documents
D. Policies are removed from the users entirely until they reauthenticate and the new
dynamic policies are
applied
Answer: B

IBM   certification C2040-926   certification C2040-926   certification C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.9 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT
a supported
notification method?
A. Pager
B. Broadcast
C. Outbound phone call
D. Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
Answer: C

IBM examen   C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.10 After DAOS is enabled and functioning on your Domino server, which of the following
occurs when a
recipient opens a document with an attachment that is in the DAOS repository?
A. Attachment icons display with a link icon over the attachment icon
B. Attachment icons display a doclink to the attachment stored in DAOS
C. Attachment icons display the same as it would on a server without DAOS enabled
D. Attachment icons do not show and they are replaced with text that describes the
attachment and is
linked to the attachment
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-926   C2040-926 examen   C2040-926 examen   C2040-926

NO.11 A DDM application probe performs which of the following?
A. Checks web settings
B. Probes agent schedules
C. Checks server replication
D. Probes database operations
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.12 Smart Upgrade Governor is enabled on the server. When a user manually tries to
initiate Smart
Upgrade locally they get a dialog box indicating they are unable to upgrade at this time and to
try again
later. What server command can the administrator run on the server to display Smart
Upgrade statistics?
A. SU display
B. sucache show
C. show sugovernor
D. display su state
Answer: B

IBM examen   C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.13 Charlie is preparing an upgrade of the Notes clients and is testing the Smart Upgrade
Tracking feature.
When he tries to manually initiate a Smart Upgrade he receives the error "File Does Not
Exist". What
could be the cause of this error?
A. A Desktop Policy is not configured
B. The id file is missing from the person document
C. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database is not named "Smart Upgrade Tracking"
D. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database name is incorrect in the Desktop Policy
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.14 Which DDM probe reviews Web server configuration values on specified servers
against a set of
predefined values?
A. Web - Configuration
B. Web - Best Practices
C. Server - Configuration
D. Server - Best Practices
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.15 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) allows for a central server to collect information
from other servers.
What are servers called that the central server collects from?
A. Probe servers
B. Node servers
C. Event Servers
D. Collection servers
Answer: B

certification IBM   C2040-926   C2040-926

Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.

没有评论:

发表评论