2014年3月5日星期三

Guide de formation plus récente de IBM C2020-706

C'est un bon choix si vous prendre l'outil de formation de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiances sur Pass4Test après l'essai de notre démo. Si malheureusement, vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiance sur Pass4Test. N'hésitez plus à choisir la Q&A IBM C2020-706 comme votre guide d'étude.

Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test IBM C2020-706, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test IBM C2020-706 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.

Pass4Test est un site qui peut réalise le rêve de beaucoup de professionnels. Pass4Test peut vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test Certification IBM C2020-706 via son guide d'étude. Est-ce que vous vous souciez de test Certification IBM C2020-706? Est-ce que vous êtes en cours de penser à chercher quelques Q&As à vous aider? Pass4Test peut résoudre ces problèmes. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test peuvent vous provider une préparation avant le test plus efficace. Le test de simulation de Pass4Test est presque le même que le test réel. Étudier avec le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous pouvez passer le test avec une haute note.

Code d'Examen: C2020-706
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Cognos Financial Statement Reporting Developer)
Questions et réponses: 60 Q&As

C2020-706 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2020-706.html

NO.1 You have the administrator role and want to give a user special administrative tasks.
Which three tasks
can be granted to the user role by the administrator? (Choose three.)
A. Add query to Excel.
B. Modify properties of an object.
C. Create sections for the report.
D. Audit report.
E. Assign tasks to user.
Answer: A, B, D

IBM examen   certification C2020-706   certification C2020-706   certification C2020-706

NO.2 A user created a snapshot of a report. Now they would like to send this snapshot for
approval. How
would a user view the snapshot that was created.?
A. Use the "View Snapshot" icon.
B. Go to Tools > Snapshots.
C. Go to Administration > Resources > View Snapshots.
D. Right-click on the Section Pane and select View Snapshots.
Answer: B

IBM   certification C2020-706   C2020-706   C2020-706 examen   C2020-706   certification C2020-706

NO.3 A company compiled its 2010 Q2 quarterly report using an OLAP data source and a
query variable for
the quarter. They are now performing a rollover from the 2010 Q2 quarterly report to the 2010
Q3
quarterly report. How do you ensure that the OLAP connection for the new Q3 quarterly
report will
be updated with data from 2010 Q3?
A. Change the value for the quarter query variable from Q2 to Q3.
B. Update the value of the quarter field in the OLAP connection to Q3.
C. Change the ##S variable for the quarter to Q3.
D. Change the ##R variable for the quarter to Q3.
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-706   C2020-706

NO.4 The report team finished their first draft of their report and now they would like to send
a snapshot of this
report for review. How would a user create a snapshot?
A. Use the "Create Snapshot" icon.
B. Generate the entire report and check the "Save as Snapshot" option.
C. Every time a user saves, FSR will automatically create a new snapshot.
D. Go to Tools > Snapshots, then select the "Save as Snapshot" option.
Answer: B

IBM   certification C2020-706   C2020-706

NO.5 To use a workflow rule, which two variables are required to be set up? (Choose two.)
A. ##WRI
B. ##IRS
C. ##WR
D. ##WS
Answer: C, D

IBM examen   certification C2020-706   C2020-706

NO.6 What are two functions of a user role? (Choose two.)
A. Generate selected sections.
B. Create a workflow.
C. Work on assigned objects.
D. Create a report.
Answer: A, C

certification IBM   certification C2020-706   certification C2020-706

NO.7 A client is loading data from an Excel spreadsheet but is not certain whether to enable
the Allow query
variables in the path and sheet name. What do you tell the client?
A. This should never be enabled; it is not a supported function in the current version.
B. This feature will provide a dynamic link to Excel source files during the rollover process.
C. This feature will enable you to link data across reports.
D. This feature needs to be used to be able to load an Excel sheet; if it is not selected, the
user will
receive an error when trying to complete the load.
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-706   C2020-706 examen

NO.8 An administrator is working on a quarterly report and needs to add the new custom
group "Q2/Q3".
Where can the administrator add this new group?
A. in the "Customized Group" table under Administration > Resources
B. in the Report Summary node of the report
C. in any FSR object of the report, open the "Set Customized Group" icon and add a new
group to the list
D. the custom group is added to the workflow for the object
Answer: A

certification IBM   C2020-706 examen   C2020-706   certification C2020-706

NO.9 The "Select the custom group to display" dropdown list in the Select Report dialog
allows a user to filter
the objects that will display when a report is loaded. How can this be enabled for a user?
A. in the Tools > Report Setup window
B. on the user's machine, a configuration key will need to be added to the FSR configuration
file
C. in the Task Permissions list in the Users table
D. in the Report Summary node of the report
Answer: B

IBM examen   C2020-706 examen   C2020-706 examen   C2020-706

NO.10 A user has certain objects tagged as custom group "Q1", but they should be tagged as
"Q2/Q3" only.
How can this be resolved?
A. In the Status by Object table in the Report Summary node, highlight the objects and
change the group
from "Q1" to "Q2/Q3".
B. Select the objects in the Section Pane, right-click, and select "Q2/Q3".
C. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon, deselect
"Q1" and select
"Q2/Q3" from the list.
D. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon and select
"Q2/Q3' from
the list.
Answer: C

certification IBM   C2020-706   C2020-706   C2020-706 examen

Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.

没有评论:

发表评论