Si vous voulez se prouver une compétition et s'enraciner le statut dans l'industrie IT à travers de test Certification Novell 050-696, c'est obligatoire que vous devez avior les connaissances professionnelles. Mais il demande pas mal de travaux à passer le test Certification Novell 050-696. Peut-être d'obtenir le Certificat Novell 050-696 peut promouvoir le tremplin vers l'Industrie IT, mais vous n'avez pas besoin de travailler autant dur à préparer le test. Vous avez un autre choix à faire toutes les choses plus facile : prendre le produit de Pass4Test comme vos matériaux avec qui vous vous pratiquez avant le test réel. La Q&A de Pass4Test est recherchée particulièrement pour le test IT.
Le test Novell 050-696 est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.
Code d'Examen: 050-696
Nom d'Examen: Novell (Foundations of Novell Open Enterprise Server NetWare)
Questions et réponses: 182 Q&As
Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test Novell 050-696. Bonne chance à vous.
L'équipe de Pass4Test autorisée offre sans arrêt les bonnes resources aux candidats de test Certification Novell 050-696. Les documentations particulièrement visée au test Novell 050-696 aide beaucoup de candidats. La Q&A de la version plus nouvelle est lancée maintenant. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet. Généralement, vous pouvez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de Pass4Test, c'est un fait preuvé par les professionnels réputés IT. Ajoutez le produit au panier, vous êtes l'ensuite à réussir le test Novell 050-696.
Si vous voulez ne se soucier plus à passer le test Novell 050-696, donc vous devez prendre la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude pendant la préparation de test Novell 050-696. C'est une bonne affaire parce que un petit invertissement peut vous rendre beaucoup. Utiliser la Q&A Novell 050-696 offerte par Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test 100%. Pass4Test a toujours une bonne réputation dans l'Industrie IT.
Le Certificat Novell 050-696 est un passport rêvé par beaucoup de professionnels IT. Le test Novell 050-696 est une bonne examination pour les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Il demande beaucoup de travaux et efforts pour passer le test Novell 050-696. Pass4Test est le site qui peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pour réussir le test Novell 050-696 avec plus de possibilités. Si vous êtes intéressé par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite de Q&A Novell 050-696 pour prendre un essai.
Il demande les connaissances professionnelles pour passer le test Novell 050-696. Si vous manquez encore ces connaissances, vous avez besoin de Pass4Test comme une resourece de ces connaissances essentielles pour le test. Pass4Test et ses experts peuvent vous aider à renfocer ces connaissances et vous offrir les Q&As. Pass4Test fais tous efforts à vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles et à passer le test. Choisir le Pass4Test peut non seulement à obtenir le Certificat Novell 050-696, et aussi vous offrir le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.
050-696 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/050-696.html
NO.1 You are planning to deploy Novell Open Enterprise Server services on an existing NetWare 6.5
server. Which Support Pack must be installed on the server before you can do this?
A. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 1
B. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 1a
C. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 2
D. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 3
Answer: D
Novell examen 050-696 certification 050-696
NO.2 You're designing the eDirectory tree for your company. Your company is composed of four
distinct subsidiary organizations. You decide to create four Organization objects at the root of your
tree to represent each. Each subsidiary has its own Vice President who is in charge of the
organization. You decide to create a user object for each Vice President in their respective
Organization object. Will this design work?
A. Yes, all eDirectory rules have been observed.
B. No, user objects can't reside within an Organization object.
C. No, Organization objects can only reside within Country objects.
D. No, there can only be one Organization object within a given tree.
E. No, Organization objects should not be used to represent subsidiaries. Organizational Unit objects
should be used instead.
Answer: A
Novell certification 050-696 050-696 050-696 examen 050-696 examen certification 050-696
NO.3 Which operating systems are supported by OES services? (Choose 2.)
A. NetWare 6.5
B. NetWare 5.1
C. Windows Server 2003
D. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server
Answer: A,D
Novell certification 050-696 050-696 050-696 examen 050-696 050-696
NO.4 Which types of scripts can be used to manage an OES NetWare server from the server
console? (Choose 2.)
A. OpenScript
B. JavaScript
C. Perl scripts
D. UnrealScript
E. bash shell scripts
Answer: C,E
certification Novell 050-696 examen 050-696 050-696 examen 050-696 050-696
16. Which of the following are advantages of using Novell OES? (Choose 2.)
A. Use of familiar NetWare services on Linux.
B. Interoperability with Windows servers and clients.
C. Use of familiar NetWare services on Windows servers.
D. The ability to run Linux daemons on the NetWare platform.
E. The ability to run Windows programs on the Linux platform.
Answer: A,B
certification Novell 050-696 examen 050-696 examen
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
You need to configure a special purpose thermal-transfer printer for your organization. Because it
doesn't have a built-in network interface, you've connected it to LPT1 on your DA2 server using a
parallel cable. The Printer Agents for your organization's printers are managed by an iPrint Manager
and Broker on your DA1 server. You want to configure the iPrint Manager on DA1 to manage this
new printer as well. Will this configuration work?
A. Yes, all iPrint requirements have been met.
B. No, iPrint isn't compatible with thermal printers.
C. No, the Broker and the Manager can't reside on the same server.
D. No, iPrint can't manage a printer connected to an LPT port on a server.
E. No, locally-connected printers must have the Manager loaded on the local server.
Answer: E
Novell certification 050-696 certification 050-696 050-696
NO.6 Which OES NetWare product provides high availability of critical network resources?
A. MySQL
B. Rsync
C. iPrint
D. eGuide
E. File Versioning
F. Novell Cluster Services
G. Web Application Services
Answer: F
Novell 050-696 examen certification 050-696 certification 050-696 050-696 050-696 examen
NO.7 Which Open Source services are supported by OES NetWare? (Choose 2.)
A. KDE
B. MySQL
C. named
D. Emacs
E. Pure-FTP
F. Apache Web Server
Answer: B,F
Novell 050-696 certification 050-696 050-696
NO.8 Which directories does Novell recommend you implement to organize your NetWare
server's file system? (Choose 3.)
A. Shared directories.
B. ZENworks profile directories.
C. iFolder data directories on SYS.
D. An iPrint spooling directory on SYS.
E. User home directories on a volume other than SYS.
F. A directory named ETC in each user's home directory for configuration files.
Answer: A,B,E
Novell 050-696 050-696
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
What is the context of the KTracy user object?
A. CS.DA
B. SLC . DA
C. CS.SLC . DA
D. CORP .SLC . DA
E. CORP .CS.SLC . DA
Answer: C
certification Novell 050-696 050-696 examen
NO.10 When installing OES NetWare, what is the minimum size for the server's DOS
partition?
A. 50 MB
B. 100 MB
C. 200 MB
D. 300 MB
E. 500 MB
F. 750 MB
Answer: E
Novell examen 050-696 050-696 examen 050-696 examen 050-696 examen 050-696
NO.11 Which is the third file processed as the OES NetWare operating system boots?
A. SERVER.EXE
B. CONFIG . NCF
C. STARTUP .NCF
D. STARTUP .CFG
E. AUTOEXEC . BAT
F. AUTOEXEC . NCF
Answer: C
Novell certification 050-696 certification 050-696
NO.12 Your company has four regional offices. You are the overall administrator for the entire
organization. Each regional office has its own network administrator. You allow yourself and each
regional administrator to use the Admin user object to manage the eDirectory tree. You have
configured each user object to require unique passwords and to limit grace logins to 3. All user
objects for temporary employees have an expiration date assigned to them. Do these policies
conform to Novell's security recommendations.?
A. Yes, all Novell security recommendations have been met.
B. No, you shouldn't allow users objects to have grace logins.
C. No, you shouldn't assign user accounts to temporary employees.
D. No, you shouldn't use multiple network administrators for the same tree.
E. No, each container administrator should have their own user object with specific rights assigned.
Answer: E
Novell 050-696 examen 050-696
NO.13 User NWadsworth has the ability to change passwords for users in the CORP .SLC .DA
container in the DA-TREE . What should you check to identify where these rights are
coming from? (Choose 3.)
A. Rights granted to Public.
B. Group objects NWadsworth is a member of.
C. Alias objects associated with NWadsworth.
D. Template objects associated with NWadsworth.
E. Locality objects associated with NWadsworth.
F. Objects that NWadsworth may be security equivalent to.
Answer: A,B,F
Novell examen 050-696 examen 050-696 050-696
NO.14 What properties are added to User objects when the eDirectory schema is extended to
support iFolder? (Choose 2.)
A. iFolderQuota
B. iFolderUserName
C. iFolderPassword
D. iFolderLDAPServer
E. iFolderServerName
F. iFolderHomeDirectory
Answer: A,E
Novell 050-696 certification 050-696 050-696
NO.15 Which versions of NetWare support the IP protocol? (Choose 2.)
A. OES NetWare
B. NetWare 3.1
C. NetWare 5.1
D. NetWare 4.2
E. NetWare 4.0
F. NetWare 4.11
Answer: A,C
Novell 050-696 examen 050-696 examen
On peut télécharger quelques parties de Q&A gratuites dans le site Pass4Test à propos de test Certification Novell 050-696. Vous pouvez tester notre fiabilité via le démo. Choisir Pass4Test, c'est-à-dire que vous êtes proche d'un pic ensuite de l'Industrie IT.
没有评论:
发表评论