Participer au test Symantec ST0-050 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat Symantec ST0-050 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.
La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel Symantec ST0-050 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test Symantec ST0-050. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test Symantec ST0-050, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test Symantec ST0-050 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.
Code d'Examen: ST0-050
Nom d'Examen: Symantec (Symantec Network Access Control 11 (STS))
Questions et réponses: 100 Q&As
Pass4Test a de formations plus nouvelles pour le test Symantec ST0-050. Les experts dans l'industrie IT de Pass4Test profitant leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à lancer les Q&As plus chaudes pour faciliter la préparation du test Symantec ST0-050 à tous les candidats qui nous choisissent. L'importance de Certification Symantec ST0-050 est de plus en plus claire, c'est aussi pourquoi il y a de plus en plus de gens qui ont envie de participer ce test. Parmi tous ces candidats, pas mal de gens ont réussi grâce à Pass4Test. Ces feedbacks peuvent bien prouver nos produits essentiels pour votre réussite de test Certification.
Dans cette Industrie IT intense, le succès de test Symantec ST0-050 peut augmenter le salaire. Les gens d'obtenir le Certificat Symantec ST0-050 peuvent gagner beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat Symantec ST0-050. Le problème est comment on peut réussir le test plus facile?
Le test Symantec ST0-050 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Mais ça coûte beaucoup de temps pour bien préparer le test. Le temps est certainemetn la fortune dans cette société. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour renforcer les connaissances essentales pour le test Symantec ST0-050. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation bien que ce soit la première fois à participer le test.
ST0-050 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/ST0-050.html
NO.1 How can the client be enabled to write the Host Integrity script to the disk?
A. set a condition in a custom requirement to write the script
B. set it in the Host Integrity policy under Advanced settings
C. enable debug logging through the registry on the endpoint
D. enable from the Clients tab under the Endpoint Machines Properties
Answer: C
Symantec examen ST0-050 certification ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.2 How should the logical condition of an IF/THEN/ENDIF statement be reversed?
A. add an AND statement
B. enable the Reverse Logic Processing Engine for the requirement
C. use the Transform function of the extended scripting commands
D. toggle the NOT function on the IF portion of the statement
Answer: D
certification Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.3 What is the default context in which programs are run when using the patch requirement in a Host
Integrity policy?
A. in logged-in user context
B. in system context
C. in administrator user context
D. in domain-user context
Answer: B
certification Symantec ST0-050 certification ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.4 To verify that a Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager has Symantec Network Access Control
functionality, what change to the Policies tab would an administrator see?
A. Host Integrity
B. Host Checking
C. Host Compliance
D. Host Inspection
Answer: A
certification Symantec ST0-050 examen ST0-050
NO.5 Which two default user accounts are created on an Enforcer? (Choose two.)
A. administrator
B. admin
C. root
D. user
E. guest
Answer: AC
certification Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050 examen ST0-050 ST0-050 examen
NO.6 Which two event details are included in a standard Host Integrity log file? (Choose two.)
A. client Host Integrity status
B. name and state of each requirement
C. error messages
D. checked parameter
E. http 200 ok
Answer: AC
Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050 examen
NO.7 Where are Symantec Network Access Control client packages placed on the Symantec Endpoint
Protection Manager?
A. Client/Policies
B. Admin/Install Packages
C. Policies/Policy Components
D. Clients/Install Packages
Answer: B
Symantec examen ST0-050 ST0-050 examen ST0-050
NO.8 When is Host Integrity Checking enabled on a Symantec Network Access Control (SNAC) client?
A. when the Host Integrity policy is configured and distributed to the client
B. when the SNAC client is updated by LiveUpdate for content
C. during the heartbeat authentication process with the Enforcer
D. automatically when an upgrade to SNAC is made
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-050 certification ST0-050 ST0-050 examen
NO.9 Where does an administrator view compliance log files?
A. from the specific client in the Network Access Control log
B. from the Policy Manager console in the Monitors page
C. from the Policy Manager console in the Admin page
D. from the Enforcer debug logs
Answer: B
certification Symantec certification ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.10 Which three types of data can be used with LAN Enforcers for the authentication sequence? (Choose
three.)
A. machine GUID
B. Policy ID
C. Host Integrity state
D. location awareness settings
E. user group
Answer: ACD
certification Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050 examen ST0-050
*
NO.11 How many network interface(s) need to be configured for a Gateway Enforcer appliance?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Symantec examen ST0-050 examen ST0-050 certification ST0-050 ST0-050 examen ST0-050 examen
NO.12 What is AVScript.js used for?
A. client status
B. to write to the system log
C. to start the status monitor
D. Host Integrity
Answer: D
certification Symantec ST0-050 examen certification ST0-050 certification ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.13 What is the first step to troubleshoot a custom requirement in a Host Integrity policy?
A. run the Host Integrity check several times
B. carefully examine the logic structure of the conditions
C. examine the Security Compliance Summary reports
D. check the properties of the endpoint from the Clients page
Answer: B
Symantec examen ST0-050 examen ST0-050 certification ST0-050 certification ST0-050 certification ST0-050
NO.14 Which check can be performed using custom requirements to verify whether an antivirus product is
up-to-date on a client machine?
A. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) on the client
B. check the date of the associated signature data files(s) on the LiveUpdate server
C. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) on the IT database
D. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) in the policy manager
Answer: A
Symantec examen ST0-050 ST0-050 examen ST0-050 examen
NO.15 When choosing to run a script as an action in a custom requirement, which file format(s) can be used
to write the script?
A. only BAT or INI formats
B. only Pearl scripting
C. a custom file format with the .symc extension
D. any executable format recognized by Windows
Answer: D
Symantec examen ST0-050 examen ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.16 Which check can be performed using custom requirements to verify whether a product is running on a
client machine?
A. check that the service is running in the services snap-in
B. check that the service is running
C. check that the service has been stopped
D. check that the service has been registered
Answer: B
certification Symantec ST0-050 examen certification ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.17 A Helpdesk technician is examining the logs for a particular client when he notices something odd. A
Host Integrity event is listed for a client as failing a requirement, but that client machine is still able to
access the network even after having the check rerun several times. Why would the client's Host Integrity
status still pass?
A. The requirement logic is malfunctioning and the Helpdesk technician should notify the administrator to
contact the vendor.
B. It is likely to be a problem with the recording of the status. The log search must be rerun to update the
status.
C. The administrator has configured that requirement to allow the Host Integrity policy to pass even if it
fails.
D. The administrator has configured the OS to ignore Host Integrity even when it fails.
Answer: C
certification Symantec ST0-050 certification ST0-050 certification ST0-050
NO.18 Which settings are specific to Antivirus and Antispyware predefined requirements?
A. application startup command
B. signature file check
C. execute an installation package
D. allow user to cancel remediation
Answer: B
certification Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050 certification ST0-050 ST0-050 certification ST0-050
NO.19 Which custom requirement utility allows an administrator the ability to choose an informative icon to
display to the end user?
A. run a script
B. log message
C. show message dialog
D. run a program
Answer: C
Symantec certification ST0-050 ST0-050 examen
NO.20 What must an administrator specify in a custom requirement that is different from a predefined
requirement?
A. the client's policy manager domain
B. the client's group assignment
C. the policy's ending Host Integrity state
D. the policy's log entries
Answer: C
Symantec examen ST0-050 ST0-050 examen ST0-050
Pass4Test est un site web qui vous donne plus de chances à passer le test de Certification Symantec ST0-050. Le résultat de recherche sortis par les experts de Pass4Test peut assurer que ce sera vous ensuite qui réussirez le test Symantec ST0-050. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. L'outil de se former de Pass4Test est bien efficace. Parmi les gens qui ont déjà passé le test, la majorité a préparé le test avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.
没有评论:
发表评论