2014年3月19日星期三

Symantec 250-265 examen pratique questions et réponses

Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test Symantec 250-265 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de Symantec 250-265 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test Symantec 250-265 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.

Selon les anciens test Symantec 250-265, la Q&A offerte par Pass4Test est bien liée avec le test réel.

Nous croyons que pas mal de candidats voient les autres site web qui offrent les ressources de Q&A Symantec 250-265. En fait, le Pass4Test est le seul site qui puisse offrir la Q&A recherchée par les experts réputés dans l'Industrie IT. Grâce à la Q&A de Pass4Test impressionée par la bonne qualité, vous pouvez réussir le test Symantec 250-265 sans aucune doute.

On doit faire un bon choix pour passer le test Symantec 250-265. C'est une bonne affaire à choisir la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude, parce que vous allez obtenir la Certification Symantec 250-265 en dépensant d'un petit invertissement. D'ailleur, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi gratuite pour vous. C'est vraiment un bon choix.

Code d'Examen: 250-265
Nom d'Examen: Symantec (Data Protection Administration for UNIX(NBU 6.5))
Questions et réponses: 170 Q&As

Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Certification sans beaucoup d'argents et de temps dépensés. La Q&A Symantec 250-265 est recherchée par Pass4Test selon les résumés de test réel auparavant, laquelle est bien liée avec le test réel.

250-265 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/250-265.html

NO.1 After replacing a tape drive, which NetBackup command can you run to verify the operating system is
seeing the new tape drive?
A.scan -all
B.scan -os
C.tape -scan
D.tape -config
Answer: A

certification Symantec   250-265   250-265 examen   certification 250-265   certification 250-265

NO.2 Which statements are true about installing multiple media servers? (Choose two.)
A.All media server installations require a server license key.
B.All media server installations must be pushed from the master server.
C.All media server installations should be performed as root/administrator.
D.All media server installations can be pushed from a media server with the same OS.
E.All media server installations require a tape drive be configured on the system.
Answer: AC

certification Symantec   250-265 examen   250-265 examen

NO.3 How do you ensure that your policies are backing up all volumes/file systems on all of your clients?
A.Use bp_testall
B.Use bpconfirm
C.Use check_coverage
D.Check the Backup_All option in every policy
Answer: C

Symantec   250-265 examen   250-265   250-265

NO.4 Which processes are found on a NetBackup UNIX client? (Choose three.)
A.bpbkar
B.bpbrm
C.tar
D.bpcompatd
E.bpcd
Answer: ACE

Symantec examen   250-265   certification 250-265   250-265

NO.5 Which servers can be added to a server group? (Choose three.)
A.Master server
B.Media server
C.EMM server
D.NDMP tape server
E.NOM server
Answer: ABD

Symantec   250-265   250-265 examen   250-265

NO.6 As part of a hot catalog backup, which NetBackup components are backed up? (Choose three.)
A.EMM database
B.Image database
C.NOM database
D.configuration files
E.hosts file
Answer: ABD

Symantec examen   250-265 examen   certification 250-265   250-265 examen

NO.7 You have a NetBackup installation where the master and EMM servers are two separate servers.
Which NetBackup components are found on the EMM server?
A.nbemm, nbproxy, pbx, nbrb
B.nbemm, nbjm, pbx, nbproxy
C.nbemm, pbx, nbrb, nbjm
D.nbemm, nbproxy, nbrb, nbjm
Answer: A

Symantec   certification 250-265   250-265

NO.8 What is the minimum supported client version for NetBackup 6.5?
A.3.4
B.4.5
C.4.5 FP6
D.5.x
Answer: D

Symantec examen   certification 250-265   250-265   250-265

NO.9 You are at a disaster recovery site, testing restores from your offsite duplicate tapes. To begin
performing restores, you must change the duplicate copies to be the primary copy.
Which commands can you use to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A.bprecover
B.bpchangeprimary
C.bpimage
D.bpexpdate
E.bprestore
Answer: BC

Symantec examen   certification 250-265   250-265

NO.10 What are functions of the EMM server? (Choose three.)
A.It provides a decentralized data store.
B.It provides a centralized data store.
C.It manages the allocation of resources.
D.It communicates with media servers.
E.It stores the image catalog.
Answer: BCD

certification Symantec   250-265 examen   certification 250-265   certification 250-265

NO.11 A tape is automatically frozen when NetBackup attempts to use it for a policy backup.
Which condition can cause this?
A.The tape is full.
B.The tape has expired.
C.The tape is already in use.
D.The tape has been used for NetBackup catalogs.
Answer: D

Symantec examen   certification 250-265   250-265   250-265 examen   250-265

NO.12 Which NetBackup process is responsible for reading data from the client during a backup?
A.bprd
B.bpcd
C.bpbkar32
D.bpbackup
Answer: C

certification Symantec   250-265 examen   250-265   certification 250-265

NO.13 Which statement is true about a policy that has its start window set to daily from 8:00 p.m. to 11:00
p.m.?
A.Backups will always start at 8:00 p.m.
B.Backups will never run past 11:00 p.m.
C.Backups will never start after 11:00 p.m.
D.Backups will pause at 11:00 p.m.
Answer: C

certification Symantec   250-265   250-265   250-265 examen   certification 250-265

NO.14 Which command can be used to configure tape drives and robotic devices?
A.tpautoconfig
B.tpconfig
C.tpreq
D.tpext
Answer: B

certification Symantec   250-265 examen   certification 250-265   250-265 examen

NO.15 Which operating systems are supported as clients in NetBackup 6.5? (Choose three.)
A.Windows 2000
B.Windows NT 4.0 SP6
C.Windows 2003
D.Solaris 7
E.Solaris 9
Answer: ACE

certification Symantec   250-265   250-265   certification 250-265   250-265

NO.16 Given the following scenario about a policy with a single client:
Allow Multiple Data Streams is enabled.
ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES is specified.
Three tape drives are available in the storage unit.
Max Jobs Per Client is set to 2.
The client specified has five local file systems with no exclude list.
How many backup jobs will be active (versus queued) after the policy successfully initiates?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.5
Answer: B

Symantec   250-265   250-265 examen   250-265 examen   250-265 examen   250-265

NO.17 When the master server is running NetBackup version 6.5, what is the minimum version of NetBackup
that can be running on a media server?
A.5.0 MP3
B.5.0 MP4
C.5.1
D.5.1 MP4
Answer: B

Symantec examen   250-265   250-265   250-265 examen   250-265 examen

NO.18 Which log do you monitor to determine if multiplexing could improve performance?
A.bptm
B.bprd
C.nbjob
D.nbpem
Answer: A

certification Symantec   certification 250-265   250-265 examen

NO.19 Which statement is true about the relationship between a master server and an EMM server?
A.An EMM server supports only one master server.
B.An EMM server supports more than one master server.
C.Amaster server may use more than one EMM server.
D.Amaster server may use an EMM server one major version behind.
Answer: B

Symantec   250-265   certification 250-265   250-265

NO.20 Which processes can run on a media server? (Choose three.)
A.bpbrm
B.bpdm
C.bprd
D.bpdbm
E.bptm
Answer: ABE

Symantec   250-265 examen   250-265   certification 250-265

NO.21 Which information is included in the disaster recovery e-mail sent by the hot catalog backup?
A.EMM server, Backup Media, DR file name and location
B.EMM server, Recovery Media, DR file name and location
C.Media Server, Critical Backup Recovery Media, DR file name and location
D.Media Server, Catalog Recovery Media, DR file name and location
Answer: D

certification Symantec   250-265   certification 250-265   250-265

NO.22 Which statement is true about storage lifecycles?
A.Staged capacity managed retention is only available on disk storage units.
B.Backups are guaranteed to remain on the disk for the desired cache period.
C.Data classifications are required if backing up to tape storage units.
D.Backup types include backup, duplicate, and catalog.
Answer: A

certification Symantec   250-265   250-265 examen   certification 250-265   certification 250-265

NO.23 Media ID A00001 continues to have various errors. You are unsure if you are having problems with
this tape or a specific tape drive.
Which file can be reviewed to see when the error occured and which tape drive was being used?
A.errors
B.mediaDB
C.bpdm log
D.bpbkar log
Answer: A

certification Symantec   250-265 examen   250-265   250-265 examen   250-265 examen   250-265

NO.24 Which command is used to view NetBackup processes?
A.bpps
B.bpnos
C.bpverify
D.bpsl
Answer: A

Symantec   250-265 examen   250-265 examen   certification 250-265   250-265

NO.25 Which NetBackup components make up IRM?
A.nbpem, nbjobd, nbgenjob
B.nbpem, nbjm, nbrb
C.nbpem, nbgenjob, nbjm
D.nbpem, nbrb, nbsl
Answer: B

Symantec   250-265 examen   250-265   250-265   250-265 examen

NO.26 Which guidelines should be followed when conducting a NetBackup media server installation?
(Choose three.)
A.You should remove any other vendor backup software.
B.At least one tape drive should be available for backup operations.
C.All NetBackup servers should recognize and be recognized by their client systems.
D.You should make certain that you have a server of a supported hardware type running a supported
version of an OS.
E.You should remove previous versions of NetBackup in a Windows environment.
Answer: ACD

certification Symantec   250-265   250-265 examen   250-265 examen   250-265   250-265

NO.27 Which statements are true about a media server upgrade from version 6.0 to version 6.5? (Choose
three.)
A.All clients must be on 6.5 if their media server is on 6.5.
B.The media server must be on 6.5 or 6.0 if the clients are on 5.1.
C.The media server must be on 6.5 or 6.0 if the clients are on 6.0.
D.The master server can be upgraded to 6.5 and media servers can remain at 6.0.
E.The media server can be upgraded to 6.5 and the master server can remain at 6.0.
Answer: BCD

Symantec   250-265 examen   250-265 examen   250-265 examen

NO.28 When installing NetBackup 6.5, which documents should be reviewed before installing the
application?
(Choose three.)
A.Release Notes
B.Hardware Compatability Guide
C.Hardware Supported List
D.Operating System Compatability Guide
E.Operating System Supported List
Answer: ABD

Symantec   250-265   250-265

NO.29 In a NetBackup 6.5 environment, the image database resides _____.
A.Within the EMM database.
B.On the EMM server in binary format.
C.On the master server in binary format.
D.Within the master server's Sybase database.
Answer: C

certification Symantec   250-265   250-265

NO.30 The Inventory Robot function within the NetBackup Administration console is used to _____.
A.List ejected tapes
B.Delete bad media
C.Unfreeze frozen media
D.Update the volume configuration
Answer: D

certification Symantec   250-265 examen   250-265   250-265 examen

Le test Symantec 250-265 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test Symantec 250-265. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test Symantec 250-265. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.

没有评论:

发表评论