Le test CompTIA HT0-101 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test CompTIA HT0-101. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test CompTIA HT0-101. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.
Pass4Test vous promet de vous aider à passer le test CompTIA HT0-101, vous pouvez télécharger maintenant les Q&As partielles de test CompTIA HT0-101 en ligne. Il y a encore la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an pour vous. Si vous malheureusement rater le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.
Code d'Examen: HT0-101
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (HTI+ Residential Systems....)
Questions et réponses: 100 Q&As
Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test CompTIA HT0-101, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.
Les produits de Pass4Test sont préparés pour le test Certification CompTIA HT0-101, y compris les formations et les informations ciblées au test CompTIA HT0-101. D'ailleurs, la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est impressionnée par la grande couverture des questions et la haute précision des réponses vous permet à réussir le test avec une haute note.
Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test CompTIA HT0-101, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test CompTIA HT0-101 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.
HT0-101 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HT0-101.html
NO.1 Covert video cameras can be legally installed:
A. Anywhere the client decides.
B. Anywhere there is a potential for high-crime volume.
C. In places where there is no expectation of privacy.
D. In places where permissions has been given by the owner.
Answer: C
certification CompTIA HT0-101 examen HT0-101 examen HT0-101
NO.2 The maximum recommended cable distance between stations for 10Base-T Ethernet on
Category 3 cabling is:
A. 50 meters
B. 100 meters
C. 200 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: B
CompTIA certification HT0-101 certification HT0-101 certification HT0-101 certification HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.3 A xxxx technician is on-site to configure a home security alarm system. The
technician needs to create a configuration that alerts the off-site customer
monitoring center whenever the front and side doors are armed and opened.
Which of the following devices does the technician need to install on the doors to have
them trip the alarm?
A. Rug sensors
B. Motion sensor
C. Magnetic contacts
D. Closed circuit TV
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 examen
NO.4 Which of the following types of sensors are the most commonly used, both inside and
outside of the home, and detect the presence of humans based on emitted radiation?
A. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Microwave sensors
D. Charged Coupled Device (CCD) sensors
Answer: A
CompTIA examen HT0-101 certification HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.5 When troubleshooting a lighting problem in an existing home, the home technology
integrator differentiates between low-voltage and high-voltage lighting control by
examining the:
A. Incandescent bulbs
B. Fluorescent bulbs
C. Differences in the wall and ceiling mounts
D. Cable supplying power to the lighting fixture
Answer: D
CompTIA examen certification HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101 examen
NO.6 Which of the following types of network cables can support a maximum segment length
of 2,000 meters?
A. Fiber optic
B. Thin coaxial
C. Unshielded twisted pair
D. Thick coaxial
Answer: A
CompTIA certification HT0-101 certification HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.7 An individual has connected a turntable to a stereo receiver. When a record is
played, the system emits a load hum.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The cartridge needs to be replaced.
B. The speakers are too close together.
C. The turntable is plugged into an auxiliary port.
D. The ground wire on the turntable is disconnected.
Answer: D
certification CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.8 The wiring scheme for data cables terminated in a home is:
A. 568A
B. 568B
C. RS422
D. RS485
Answer: A
CompTIA HT0-101 examen certification HT0-101 certification HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.9 There are two-four pair cables run from the auxiliary disconnect outlet to the
network interface device. The homeowner orders a fifth line.
The color-pair of the fifth line is:
A. orange - white/orange
B. blue - white/blue
C. slate - white/slate
D. green - white/green
Answer: C
certification CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.10 The technician is onsite to install a security camera system and has successfully
configured the camera and video monitor. The customer has a request to attach the
camera to the customer's television.
Which of the following devices would the technician need to install to connect the
security camera to the television?
A. Splitter
B. Coupler
C. BALUN
D. High pass filter
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 examen
NO.11 Three communicating thermostats installed in one residence is referred to as a:
A. 3-Damper system
B. 3-Room system
C. 3-Zone system
D. 3-Process system
Answer: C
certification CompTIA HT0-101 examen HT0-101 HT0-101 examen
NO.12 Which of the following is a type of coaxial cable used in television and satellite
installations?
A. RG-6
B. RG-58
C. RJ-11
D. RJ-45
Answer: A
CompTIA certification HT0-101 HT0-101 certification HT0-101
NO.13 A client has a 100 watt stereo receiver. The client has purchased speakers rate at
200 watts. The receiver keeps shutting off, and the distortion is high.
Which of the following is the best explanation?
A. The speakers need more power than 100 watts.
B. The strands of wire are touching.
C. The speaker cable is the wrong gauge.
D. The protective fuses in the receiver are too weak.
Answer: B
CompTIA certification HT0-101 HT0-101 examen HT0-101
NO.14 Which of the following use high-frequency sound?
A. Occupancy sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Photosensors
D. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 examen HT0-101 certification HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.15 A client requests to have two sub-woofers installed to create stereo effect.
Which of the following statements is the best response a technician can make?
A. Two sub-woofers would produce too much bass.
B. Another amp is required to power the second sub-woofer.
C. Two sub-woofers are unnecessary and would cost too much.
D. The sub-woofer's sound is too low to have an effect on stereo imaging.
Answer: C
CompTIA examen HT0-101 HT0-101 examen HT0-101 HT0-101 examen
NO.16 Which of the following wires of a cable are used for transmitting or receiving data on a
10/100Base-T network?
A. 1, 2, 3, and 4
B. 1,2, 3, and 6
C. 1, 2, 8, and 8
D. 5, 6, 7, and 8
Answer: B
CompTIA examen HT0-101 examen HT0-101 HT0-101 examen HT0-101
NO.17 Which of the following ports must be open to allow HTTP traffic through a firewall?
A. 23
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-101 certification HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.18 How many B channels are included in an integrated services digital network (ISDN)
BRI?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 23
Answer: B
CompTIA examen HT0-101 examen HT0-101 examen
NO.19 Which of the following organizations sets standards for heating, ventilation, and air
conditioning in the United States?
A. IEEE
B. NAHB
C. IALD
D. ASHRAE
Answer: B
certification CompTIA HT0-101 certification HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101 examen
NO.20 Which of the following TCP/IP protocols is used to manage the assignment of IP
addresses?
A. Domain name service (DNS)
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Dynamic host configuration protocol (DHCP)
D. Simple network management protocol (SNMP)
Answer: C
CompTIA certification HT0-101 HT0-101 examen
C'est un bon choix si vous prendre l'outil de formation de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiances sur Pass4Test après l'essai de notre démo. Si malheureusement, vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
没有评论:
发表评论