2013年10月19日星期六

Dernières Cisco 642-457 examen pratique questions et réponses

Participer au test Cisco 642-457 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat Cisco 642-457 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.

Si vous vous inscriez le test Cisco 642-457, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test Cisco 642-457 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.

La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification Cisco 642-457 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel Cisco 642-457. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.

Les experts de Pass4Test ont fait sortir un nouveau guide d'étude de Certification Cisco 642-457, avec ce guide d'étude, réussir ce test a devenu une chose pas difficile. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test Cisco 642-457 à la première fois. Les questions et réponses vont apparaître dans le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous donner une Q&A plus complète une fois que vous choisissez nous. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi disponible pour vous.

Vous aurez le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an une fois que vous achetez le produit de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez recevoir les notes immédiatement à propos de aucun changement dans le test ou la nouvelle Q&A sortie. Pass4Test permet tous les clients à réussir le test Cisco 642-457 à la première fois.

Pass4Test est un site web qui vous donne plus de chances à passer le test de Certification Cisco 642-457. Le résultat de recherche sortis par les experts de Pass4Test peut assurer que ce sera vous ensuite qui réussirez le test Cisco 642-457. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. L'outil de se former de Pass4Test est bien efficace. Parmi les gens qui ont déjà passé le test, la majorité a préparé le test avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.

Code d'Examen: 642-457
Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Part 2 v8.0 (CIPT2 v8.0))
Questions et réponses: 130 Q&As

642-457 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/642-457.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for
TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for
international calls to the U.S. What should the TEHO-US route list configuration consist of?
A.First route group should point only to the U.K. gateway. The second route group should point to the U.S.
gateway.
B.First route group should be only the local route group. The second route group should point to the U.S.
gateway.
C.First route group should point only to the U.S. gateway. The second route group should be the local
route group.
D.The TEHO-US route list should contain only the local route group. The globalized configuration means
that the appropriate gateway will be selected automatically.
E.The \+! route pattern should point directly to the U.S. gateway.
Answer: C

certification Cisco   642-457   642-457

NO.2 Which two features require or may require configuring a SIP trunk? (Choose two.)
A.SIP gateway
B.Call Control Discovery between a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express
C.Cisco Device Mobility
D.Cisco Unified Mobility
E.registering a SIP phone
Answer: AB

Cisco   certification 642-457   certification 642-457   642-457   642-457

NO.3 When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the calling number get
normalized to a global E.164 number with the + prefix in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A.Normalization is done using translation patterns.
B.Normalization is done using route patterns.
C.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.
D.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.
E.Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.
Answer: D

Cisco examen   642-457   certification 642-457   642-457 examen   642-457   642-457 examen

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
What should the destination IP address be configured as on the HQ and BR1 SIP trunks?
A.The HQ SIP trunk destination IP address should be 10.1.6.10. The BR1 SIP trunk destination IP
address should be 10.1.5.10.
B.The destination IP address is not configurable. Each cluster will learn about the remote trunk IP address
through SAF learned routes.
C.The destination IP address will be learned automatically and configured on the SIP trunks after the
Cisco Unified Communications Managers discover themselves.
D.The HQ SIP trunk destination IP address should be the HQ SAF Forwarder IP address. The BR1 SIP
trunk destination IP address should be the BR1 SAF Forwarder IP address.
Answer: B

Cisco examen   642-457 examen   642-457

NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
Which trunks would be most suitable for Connection Y?
A.an H.225 trunk (gatekeeper-controlled)
B.intercluster trunk (gatekeeper-controlled)
C.a SIP trunk on the U.S. cluster and an intercluster trunk on the remote cluster
D.intercluster trunk (nongatekeeper-controlled)
E.No extra connections are required. As long as IP connectivity exists, you need only configure a route
pattern for each site. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager will automatically forward the calls over
the WAN if the destination directory number is not registered locally.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-457   642-457   642-457

NO.6 A Cisco 3825 needs to be added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as an H.323 gateway.
What should the gateway type be?
A.H.323 gateway
B.Cisco 3825
C.Cisco 3800 series router. The specific model will be selected after the Cisco 3800 is selected.
D.The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3800 series router.
E.The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3825 series router.
Answer: A

Cisco examen   642-457 examen   642-457   642-457

NO.7 Which statement best describes globalized call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A.All incoming calling numbers on the phones are displayed as an E.164 with the + prefix.
B.Call routing is based on numbers represented as an E.164 with the + prefix format.
C.All called numbers sent out to the PSTN are in E.164 with the + prefix format.
D.The CSS of all phones contain partitions assigned to route patterns that are in global format.
E.All phone directory numbers are configured as an E.164 with the + prefix.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-457   642-457   642-457

NO.8 Which method can be used to address variable-length dial plans?
A.Overlap sending and receiving.
B.Add a prefix for all calls that are longer than 10-digits long
C.Use nested translation patterns to eliminate inter-digit timeout
D.Use the @macro on the route pattern
E.Use MGCP gateways, which support variable-length dial plans
Answer: A

Cisco examen   certification 642-457   642-457   642-457   certification 642-457

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for
TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for
international calls to the U.S. Assuming the PSTN does not accept globalized numbers with + prefix. What
should the Called Party Transformation Pattern at the U.S. gateway be configured as?
A.\+.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
B.\+1.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None
C.\+408.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: 1
D.\+1408.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None
E.\+1.408! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None
Answer: D

Cisco examen   642-457   642-457   642-457   642-457 examen

NO.10 When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the called number get normalized
to an internal directory number in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A.Normalization is done by configuring the significant digits for inbound calls on the MGCP gateway.
B.Normalization is done using route patterns.
C.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.
D.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.
E.Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.
Answer: A

Cisco examen   642-457   642-457   certification 642-457   642-457

NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
Which configuration elements must match for adjacent neighbors to establish a SAF neighbor
relationship?
A. the label name specified in the router eigrp command
B. the autonomous-system number specified in the service-family ipv4 autonomous-system command
C. the sf-interface configuration
D. the topology base configurations
E. the label name specified in the router eigrp command and the autonomous-system number
Answer: B

Cisco   certification 642-457   642-457 examen   642-457   642-457   642-457

NO.12 Which statement about Service Advertisement Framework is true?
A.SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured on all routers, including non-SAF routers.
B.SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured only on SAF routers. Non-SAF routers act as an IP cloud.
C.SAF has no dependency on the underlying routing protocol, as long as it is a dynamic routing protocol.
Static routes are not supported.
D.SAF operates on any dynamic or static IP routing configuration. SAF is totally independent of the
underlying routing protocol.
Answer: D

certification Cisco   642-457 examen   642-457

NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for
TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for
international calls to the U.S. To match the US-TEHO pattern \+!, how should the translation pattern be
configured?
A.9001.4085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
B.9.0014085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +1
C.900.14085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +1
D.900.14085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
E.001.4085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
Answer: D

certification Cisco   642-457 examen   642-457

NO.14 Assume that the Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder is configured correctly. Which minimum configurations on
Cisco Unified Communications Manager are needed for the SAF registration to take place?
A.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Advertising Service
B.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Requesting Service
C.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising
Service
D.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, and SAF Forwarder
E.SAF Trunk, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising Service
Answer: B

Cisco examen   642-457   642-457   642-457

NO.15 Which process can localize a global E.164 with + prefix calling numbers for inbound calls to an IP phone
so that users see the calling number in a local format?
A.Calling number localization is done using translation patterns.
B.Calling number localization is done using route patterns.
C.Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the phone.
D.Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the gateway.
E.Calling number localization is done by configuring the phone directory number in a localized format.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-457 examen   certification 642-457   642-457

Pass4Test possède une grande équipe composée des experts IT qui travaillent dur avec leurs riches expériences et connaissances pour produire un bon outil de formation. Selon les anciens test, le test simulation de Pass4Test est bien lié avec le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test. Maintenant vous ajoutez votre outil de formation au panier, et votre rêve réalisera bien tôt.

没有评论:

发表评论