Pass4Test a de formations plus nouvelles pour le test CIW 1D0-571. Les experts dans l'industrie IT de Pass4Test profitant leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à lancer les Q&As plus chaudes pour faciliter la préparation du test CIW 1D0-571 à tous les candidats qui nous choisissent. L'importance de Certification CIW 1D0-571 est de plus en plus claire, c'est aussi pourquoi il y a de plus en plus de gens qui ont envie de participer ce test. Parmi tous ces candidats, pas mal de gens ont réussi grâce à Pass4Test. Ces feedbacks peuvent bien prouver nos produits essentiels pour votre réussite de test Certification.
Pass4Test est un site d'offrir l'outil de formation convenable pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test peut aider les candidats à économiser les temps et les efforts. L'outil de formation est bien proche que test réel. Vous allez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de test simulation de Pass4Test. C'est une bonne affaire à prendre le Certificat IT en coûtant un peu d'argent. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter l'outil de formation au panier.
Code d'Examen: 1D0-571
Nom d'Examen: CIW (CIW v5 Security Essentials)
Questions et réponses: 62 Q&As
Pour l'instant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit de Q&A CIW 1D0-571 dans Pass4Test pour se former avant le test CIW 1D0-571.
Pass4Test est un fournisseur important de résume du test Certification IT dans tous les fournissurs. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent sans arrêt juste pour augmenter la qualité de l'outil formation et vous aider à économiser le temps et l'argent. D'ailleur, le servie en ligne après vendre est toujours disponible pour vous.
1D0-571 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1D0-571.html
NO.1 A distributed denial-of-service (DDOS) attack has occurred where both ICMP and TCP packets have
crashed the company's Web server. Which of the following techniques will best help reduce the severity
of this attack?
A. Filtering traffic at the firewall
B. Changing your ISP
C. Installing Apache Server rather than Microsoft IIS
D. Placing the database and the Web server on separate systems
Answer: A
CIW 1D0-571 certification 1D0-571 1D0-571 examen 1D0-571 examen 1D0-571
NO.2 You have been assigned to configure a DMZ that uses multiple firewall components. Specifically, you
must configure a router that will authoritatively monitor and, if necessary, block traffic. This device will be
the last one that inspects traffic before it passes to the internal network. Which term best describes this
device?
A. Screening router
B. Bastion host
C. Proxy server
D. Choke router
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-571 1D0-571 1D0-571
NO.3 Irina has contracted with a company to provide Web design consulting services. The company has
asked her to use several large files available via an HTTP server. The IT department has provided Irina
with user name and password, as well as the DNS name of the HTTP server. She then used this
information to obtain the files she needs to complete her task using Mozilla Firefox. Which of the following
is a primary risk factor when authenticating with a standard HTTP server?
A. HTTP usescleartext transmission during authentication, which can lead to a man-in-the-middle attack.
B. Irina has used the wrong application for this protocol, thus increasing the likelihood of a
man-inthe-middle attack.
C. A standard HTTP connection uses public-key encryption that is not sufficiently strong, inviting the
possibility of a man-in-the-middle attack.
D. Irina has accessed the Web server using a non-standard Web browser.
Answer: A
CIW examen 1D0-571 1D0-571 examen
NO.4 Which of the following is most likely to pose a security threat to a Web server?
A. CGI scripts
B. Database connections
C. Flash or Silverlight animation files
D. LDAP servers
Answer: A
certification CIW 1D0-571 examen 1D0-571 examen
NO.5 Which of the following is considered to be the most secure default firewall policy, yet usually causes the
most work from an administrative perspective?
A. Configuring the firewall to respond automatically to threats
B. Blocking all access by default, then allowing only necessary connections
C. Configuring the firewall to coordinate with the intrusion-detection system
D. Allowing all access by default, then blocking only suspect network connections
Answer: B
CIW examen 1D0-571 1D0-571 examen 1D0-571
NO.6 You have discovered that the ls, su and ps commands no longer function as expected. They do not
return information in a manner similar to any other Linux system. Also, the implementation of Tripwire you
have installed on this server is returning new hash values. Which of the following has most likely
occurred?
A. Atrojan has attacked the system.
B. A SQL injection attack has occurred.
C. A spyware application has been installed.
D. A root kit has been installed on the system.
Answer: D
CIW examen 1D0-571 examen 1D0-571 1D0-571 1D0-571
NO.7 What is the first tool needed to create a secure networking environment?
A. User authentication
B. Confidentiality
C. Security policy
D. Auditing
Answer: C
CIW examen certification 1D0-571 1D0-571 certification 1D0-571 certification 1D0-571 1D0-571
NO.8 An application is creating hashes of each file on an attached storage device. Which of the following will
typically occur during this process?
A. An increase in the amount of time it takes for the system to respond to requests
B. Reduced risk of an attack
C. Increased risk of an attack
D. A reduction in the amount of time it takes for the system to respond to requests
Answer: A
CIW 1D0-571 1D0-571 examen 1D0-571
NO.9 Requests for Web-based resources have become unacceptably slow. You have been assigned to
implement a solution that helps solve this problem. Which of the following would you recommend?
A. Enablestateful multi-layer inspection on the packet filter
B. Implement caching on the network proxy server
C. Enable authentication on the network proxy server
D. Implement a screening router on the network DMZ
Answer: B
CIW certification 1D0-571 1D0-571
NO.10 Which of the following organizations provides regular updates concerning security breaches and
issues?
A. IETF
B. ISO
C. ICANN
D. CERT
Answer: D
certification CIW certification 1D0-571 certification 1D0-571
La Q&A CIW 1D0-571 de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de CIW 1D0-571. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test CIW 1D0-571 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
没有评论:
发表评论