2013年12月22日星期日

Dernières SAP C_EPMBPC_70 examen pratique questions et réponses

Vous aurez une assurance 100% à réussir le test SAP C_EPMBPC_70 si vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. Si malheuresement, vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent seront tout rendu.

Beaucoup de travailleurs dans l'Industrie IT peut obenir un meilleur travail et améliorer son niveau de vie à travers le Certificat SAP C_EPMBPC_70. Mais la majorité des candidats dépensent beaucoup de temps et d'argent pour préparer le test, ça ne coûte pas dans cette société que le temps est tellement précieux. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pendant le cours de la préparation du test SAP C_EPMBPC_70. Choisir le produit de Pass4Test particulier pour le test Certification SAP C_EPMBPC_70 vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passez pas le test.

Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test SAP C_EPMBPC_70, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test SAP C_EPMBPC_70 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.

Code d'Examen: C_EPMBPC_70
Nom d'Examen: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
Questions et réponses: 80 Q&As

Vous allez choisir Pass4Test après essayer une partie de Q&A SAP C_EPMBPC_70 (gratuit à télécharger). Le guide d'étude produit par Pass4Test est une assurance 100% à vous aider à réussir le test Certification SAP C_EPMBPC_70.

C_EPMBPC_70 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C_EPMBPC_70.html

NO.1 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D

SAP examen   C_EPMBPC_70 examen   certification C_EPMBPC_70   certification C_EPMBPC_70

NO.2 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 examen

NO.3 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D

SAP   certification C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 examen

NO.4 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   certification C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.5 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A

certification SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   certification C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.6 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C

certification SAP   certification C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 examen   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 examen

NO.7 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D

certification SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 examen   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.8 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D

SAP examen   certification C_EPMBPC_70   certification C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 examen   certification C_EPMBPC_70

NO.9 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C

certification SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 examen   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.10 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C

SAP examen   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.11 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 examen   certification C_EPMBPC_70   certification C_EPMBPC_70

NO.12 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E

SAP   certification C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   certification C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.13 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D

certification SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 examen   certification C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.14 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   certification C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.15 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B

SAP examen   certification C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 examen

Maintenant, beaucoup de professionnels IT prennent un même point de vue que le test SAP C_EPMBPC_70 est le tremplin à surmonter la pointe de l'Industrie IT. Beaucoup de professionnels IT mettent les yeux au test Certification SAP C_EPMBPC_70.

没有评论:

发表评论