Avec l'aide du Pass4Test, vous allez passer le test de Certification Novell 050-719 plus facilement. Tout d'abord, vous pouvez choisir un outil de traîner de Novell 050-719, et télécharger les Q&A. Bien que il y en a beaucoup de Q&A pour les tests de Certification IT, les nôtres peuvent vous donner non seulement plus de chances à s'exercer avant le test réel, mais encore vous feront plus confiant à réussir le test. La haute précision des réponses, la grande couverture des documentations, la mise à jour constamment vous assurent à réussir votre test. Vous dépensez moins de temps à préparer le test, mais vous allez obtenir votre certificat plus tôt.
Pass4Test a une grande équipe composée des experts d'expérience dans l'industrie IT. Leurs connaissances professionnelles et les recherches font une bonne Q&A, qui vous permet à passer le test Novell 050-719. Dans Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver une façon plus convenable à se former. Les resources de Pass4Test sont bien fiable. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez un raccourci à réussir le test Novell 050-719.
Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de Novell 050-719 peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test Novell 050-719 qui vous amenera le succès du test Novell 050-719, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.
Code d'Examen: 050-719
Nom d'Examen: Novell (Novell Certified Administrator - Enterprise Services)
Questions et réponses: 110 Q&As
Si vous voulez ne se soucier plus à passer le test Novell 050-719, donc vous devez prendre la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude pendant la préparation de test Novell 050-719. C'est une bonne affaire parce que un petit invertissement peut vous rendre beaucoup. Utiliser la Q&A Novell 050-719 offerte par Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test 100%. Pass4Test a toujours une bonne réputation dans l'Industrie IT.
C'est pas facile à passer le test Certification Novell 050-719, choisir une bonne formation est le premier bas de réussir, donc choisir une bonne resource des informations de test Novell 050-719 est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test est une assurance comme ça. Une fois que vous choisissez le test Novell 050-719, vous allez passer le test Novell 050-719 avec succès, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est gratuit pour vous.
050-719 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/050-719.html
NO.1 After installing OES 2 on your SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, where are the init scripts used to start
and stop OES 2 services located in the server's file system?
A. /etc/rc.d/
B. /etc/init.d/
C. /etc/rc.d/init.d/
D. /etc/novell/init.d
E. /etc/opt/novell/init.d/
Answer: B
Novell 050-719 certification 050-719 050-719 examen 050-719 examen
NO.2 You are looking at the partition space of your partitions on your third SCSI hard disk on your SLED 10
workstation. Which device identifies the first partition on your third SCSI hard disk?
A. /dev/sdc1
B. /dev/sdc2
C. /dev/sdc3
D. /root/sdc1
E. /root/sdc2
F. /root/sdc3
Answer: A
certification Novell 050-719 050-719 050-719 050-719 examen
NO.3 With nothing to download or install on the user's workstation, which OES 2 service provides the
solution for simple, Internet-based access to file storage?
A. Novell iFolder
B. Novell eDirectory
C. Novell NetStorage
D. Novell Storage Services
E. Novell Key Distribution Center
Answer: C
certification Novell 050-719 examen 050-719 examen 050-719 examen
NO.4 If your Identity Vault doesn't contain the classes or attributes required by other applications, what can
you do?
A. Disable the bidirectional framework.
B. Extend the eDirectory schema to include them.
C. Run Identity Manager and edit the metadirectory.
D. Run the applications and select the classes or attributes you want to share.
Answer: B
Novell examen 050-719 050-719 050-719
NO.5 Which is a startup option for Identity Vault Driver Objects?
A. Manual: The driver must be started through iManager.
B. SafE.The driver starts with a driver shim to allow for troubleshooting.
C. XML: The driver allows you to directly edit the XML scripts while it is running.
D. Subscriber: The driver only sends events from the connected system to the Identity Vault.
E. Extend SchemA.The driver detects classes and attributes that aren't yet in eDirectory and prompts you
as to whether to extend the schema to include them.
Answer: A
certification Novell 050-719 050-719 050-719 examen
NO.6 On a SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, where is the default location for the eDirectory database?
A. /etc/novell/dib
B. /opt/eDirectory/dib
C. /var/novell/eDirectory/dib
D. /etc/opt/novell/eDirectory/dib
E. /var/opt/novell/eDirectory/data/dib
Answer: E
Novell examen 050-719 certification 050-719 certification 050-719 050-719 examen certification 050-719
NO.7 How should Identity Manager's seven services be installed and configured?
A. On a single computer
B. Only on the Novell Audit Server
C. With as many instances of the metadirectory engine as systems on a network
D. One or more services per computer, but not recommended to have all seven on a single computer in a
production environment
Answer: D
Novell 050-719 examen certification 050-719 050-719
NO.8 How are Identity Vault objects mapped to a connected system?
A. Each connected system is assigned a distinguished name each time Identity Manager is launched.
B. Each object in the Identity Vault contains an association table that maps to the connected systems.
C. Each connected system already contains a reverse-indexed table that supplies an identifier to the
Identity Vault.
D. An association table is created if matching policies detect at least 90% of the attributes are the same
on the connected system.
Answer: B
Novell examen 050-719 certification 050-719 050-719 examen
NO.9 You are the architect of an identity management solution for your company. What component of Identity
Manager would you use to create a big picture view of the identity management solution?
A. Designer
B. Provisioning Module
C. Identity Manager Architect
D. Novell Identity Manager User Application
Answer: A
Novell certification 050-719 050-719 050-719 examen
NO.10 On a SLED 10 workstation, how many primary partitions are you limited to per hard disk.?
A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Five
E. Six
Answer: C
certification Novell 050-719 050-719
NO.11 On a SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, which log file contains messages from running processes?
A. /var/log/warn
B. /var/log/boot.log
C. /var/log/boot.msg
D. /var/log/messages
E. /var/opt/novell/eDirectory/log/ndsd.log
Answer: D
Novell 050-719 examen 050-719 examen
NO.12 Which statements are true? (Choose 2.)
A. There is no evaluation period offered for OES 2.
B. Licenses can be downloaded at http://download.novell.com/.
C. All OES licenses are purchased on a user-connection basis.
D. You are authorized to install as many OES 2 servers as you need.
E. OES 2 licenses determine the number of OES 2 servers you can install.
Answer: C,D
Novell certification 050-719 050-719
NO.13 When does a SLED session begin?
A. When a user logs in
B. When the computer reboots
C. Each time the screen unlocks
D. When a user switches desktops
E. Every time Session Manager performs a system action
Answer: A
certification Novell 050-719 certification 050-719 050-719 examen 050-719
NO.14 You work in an organization that maintains many different levels of restricted information. When
someone requests access to certain information, individuals with approval rights approve or deny the
request.
What Identity Manager component streamlines this process?
A. JBoss
B. Event Cache
C. Novell Audit Agent
D. Role-based entitlements
E. The Metadirectory engine
F. Workflow-based provisioning
Answer: F
Novell 050-719 examen certification 050-719 certification 050-719 050-719
NO.15 You experienced a sudden power outage and your UPS unit failed. As a result, your Linux system went
down without shutting down cleanly. Now your system won't boot. To fix the problem, what should you do
to start fixing the problem?
A. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Memory Test
B. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Rescue System
C. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Installation - Safe Settings
D. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Installation - ACPI Disabled
E. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Installation - Local APIC Disabled
Answer: B
Novell examen 050-719 050-719 050-719 examen
Le test Certification Novell 050-719 est une chance précieuse à augmenter vos connaissances de technologie informatique dans l'industrie IT. Il attire beaucoup de professionls à participer ce test. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les outils de formation particuliers à propos de test Novell 050-719. Vous réaliserez plus tôt votre rêve avec la Q&A écrite par l'équipe professionnelle de Pass4Test. Pass4Test se contribue à vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test Novell 050-719.
没有评论:
发表评论