Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de Cisco 642-995 peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test Cisco 642-995 qui vous amenera le succès du test Cisco 642-995, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.
Le test Cisco 642-995 est l'un très improtant dans tous les tests de Certification Cisco, mais c'est toujours difficile à obtenir ce Certificat. La présence de Pass4Test est pour soulager les candidats. L'équipe de Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'éffort. Vous pouvez passer le test sans aucune doute sous l'aide de notre Q&A.
Code d'Examen: 642-995
Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Unified Computing Troubleshoot)
Questions et réponses: 100 Q&As
Le temps est tellement précieux dans cette société que une bonn façon de se former avant le test Cisco 642-995 est très important. Pass4Test fait tous efforts à assurer tous les candidats à réussir le test. Aussi, un an de mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Les produits de Pass4Test sont recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test qui se profitent de leurs connaissances et leurs expériences dans l'Idustrie IT. Si vous allez participer le test Cisco 642-995, vous devez choisir Pass4Test. La Q&A de Pass4Test peut vous aider à préparer mieux le test Cisco 642-995 avec sa grande couiverture des questions. En face d'un test très difficile, vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat Cisco 642-995 sans aucune doute.
642-995 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/642-995.html
NO.1 In a fully provisioned Cisco UCS 5108 chassis, how many fan modules are present?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: D
Cisco 642-995 642-995 642-995 examen 642-995 examen
NO.2 After connecting to an M71KR server adapter, which command displays the adapter ¯ s v if s WW N s?
A. show server-profile circuit server
B. show-vifs
C. show interface
D. show fex detail
Answer: B
certification Cisco 642-995 642-995 certification 642-995
NO.3 Which command displays the transport (Ethernet, Fibre Channel) used by a virtual interface?
A. show fex detail
B. show service-profile circuit server x/y
C. show pinning server-interface
D. show pinning border-interface
Answer: B
Cisco examen 642-995 642-995 examen
NO.4 Which command can be run on an upsteam Cisco MDS switch to determine if a virtual Fibre Channel
interface has successfully logged into the fabric?
A. show zoneset active
B. show fcdomain domain-list
C. show vsan database
D. show npiv status
Answer: A
Cisco certification 642-995 642-995 642-995 examen 642-995
NO.5 Which tool can be used to view server temperature sensors?
A. SoL
B. dmidecode
C. IPMI
D. SPAN
Answer: C
Cisco certification 642-995 642-995 642-995 642-995
NO.6 What is the over-subscription ratio of a fully populated Cisco UCS 5108 chassis with four fabric
connections per I/O module?
A. 1:1
B. 2:1
C. 3:1
D. 4:1
Answer: B
Cisco examen 642-995 642-995 642-995 examen
NO.7 After a memory upgrade, a customer ¯ s se r ve r f a il s t o boo t. W h i ch o f t he f o ll o w i ng cou l d cause a se r ve r
to be unable to boot?
A. a correctable ECC DIMM error
B. a non-correctable ECC DIMM error
C. a correctable ECC DIMM error that exceeds the error rate threshold
D. a degraded DIMM
Answer: B
certification Cisco certification 642-995 642-995 examen 642-995 examen
NO.8 What information is recorded in the system event log?
A. split-brain status
B. VLAN membership
C. over- and under-voltage
D. high-availability status
Answer: C
Cisco certification 642-995 642-995 certification 642-995 642-995 examen
NO.9 In order to perform a SAN boot, which entry should be located in the FCNS database?
A. Initiator
B. Target
C. Any E Ports in the data path
D. Both the Initiator and the Target
Answer: D
Cisco certification 642-995 642-995 examen 642-995 642-995
NO.10 A Cisco UCS cluster has two four-link I/O module connections to a single chassis. Server 8 is
provisioned with an M72-KR mezzanine card, which is pinned to I/O module Port 4. If I/O module Port 4
fails, what happens to the Ethernet traffic flow that is transmitted by Server 8.?
A. The traffic flow fails over to the second fabric interconnect.
B. The traffic flow stops until an administrator takes corrective action.
C. The traffic will be re-pinned to a different port on the same I/O module.
D. The traffic will utilize the cluster ports to flow between the initiator and the target.
Answer: B
Cisco examen certification 642-995 certification 642-995
NO.11 Which policy type can be configured to monitor motherboard temperature?
A. threshold policies
B. maintenance policies
C. power control policies
D. BIOS policies
Answer: A
Cisco 642-995 examen 642-995
NO.12 By default, how long are cleared faults retained in the fault log?
A. 10 minutes
B. 1 hour
C. 3 minutes
D. 24 hours
Answer: B
Cisco 642-995 examen 642-995
NO.13 A chassis has all four I/O module ports connected but only one is being used. Which action will establish
full functionality to all four ports?
A. Enable the connecting ports on the upstream fabric interconnect.
B. Reacknowledge the chassis.
C. Reboot the affected servers.
D. Disable and re-enable the I/O module ports.
Answer: B
certification Cisco 642-995 642-995 642-995
NO.14 During an attempted SAN boot, ROM BIOS fails and reports failure to find the configured LUN. Which
is the mostly likely cause?
A. The service profile has incorrectly configured Ethernet interfaces.
B. The service profile has incorrect LUN ID.
C. The Cisco UCS cluster is in NPV mode rather than switch mode.
D. The Cisco UCS cluster is in EHV mode rather than switch mode.
Answer: B
Cisco examen 642-995 642-995 examen 642-995 642-995 642-995 examen
NO.15 Which operation is most likely to cause the corruption of an I/O module?
A. improper firmware upgrade
B. improper transition to EHV mode
C. improper transition to Fibre Channel switch mode
D. FULL state backup
Answer: A
Cisco examen 642-995 examen 642-995 642-995 642-995
Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Certification sans beaucoup d'argents et de temps dépensés. La Q&A Cisco 642-995 est recherchée par Pass4Test selon les résumés de test réel auparavant, laquelle est bien liée avec le test réel.
没有评论:
发表评论