Le test simulation IBM 000-647 sorti par les experts de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Nous sommes confiant sur notre produit qui vous permet à réussir le test IBM 000-647 à la première fois. Si vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous pouvez apprendre tous essences d'un test réel à courte terme avec l'aide de Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% de test IBM 000-647.
Code d'Examen: 000-647
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Rational Performance Tester)
Questions et réponses: 58 Q&As
Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test IBM 000-647. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.
Dans cette Industrie IT intense, le succès de test IBM 000-647 peut augmenter le salaire. Les gens d'obtenir le Certificat IBM 000-647 peuvent gagner beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat IBM 000-647. Le problème est comment on peut réussir le test plus facile?
Le test Certification IBM 000-647 est une chance précieuse à augmenter vos connaissances de technologie informatique dans l'industrie IT. Il attire beaucoup de professionls à participer ce test. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les outils de formation particuliers à propos de test IBM 000-647. Vous réaliserez plus tôt votre rêve avec la Q&A écrite par l'équipe professionnelle de Pass4Test. Pass4Test se contribue à vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test IBM 000-647.
000-647 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-647.html
NO.1 How can you create a copy of an RPT test?
A. right-click the test; select Copy from the menu; enter a new name for the copied test
B. select the test; from the File menu, click ? Save As ; enter a new name for the copied test
C. switch to the Navigator view; select the source Java file (*.rec) of the test; from the File menu, click ?
Save As; enter a new name for the copied test
D. from the Navigator view, right-click the .recmodel file; select Generate Test; choose Performance Test
Generator; enter a new name for the copied test
Answer: D
IBM certification 000-647 000-647 examen
NO.2 What is the first step in workload definition?
A. clarify and document the goals of the performance-testing project
B. examine the production environment being tested
C. identify test variables and user groups
D. record a performance test to verify that the application is testable
Answer:A
IBM examen certification 000-647 000-647 000-647 000-647
NO.3 What documents all artifacts that define the system, users, and tasks associated with the target
workload for the performance testing effort?
A. datapool document
B. product manual
C. test schedule guide
D. workload analysis document
Answer: D
IBM 000-647 000-647 examen
NO.4 You want to use test data in RPT custom code that comes from a server (for example, to validate a
response or to calculate a running total). What must you do to accomplish this?
A. create a datapool value that gets its value from a test reference for the server value, then add this to
the custom code argument list
B. create a reference for the server value at the beginning of the test, then add this to the custom code
argument list
C. create a reference for the server value anywhere before/above the point in the test where the value is
returned, then add this to the custom code argument list
D. create a reference for the server value at the footer of the test, then add this to the custom code
argument list
Answer: C
certification IBM 000-647 000-647 000-647 examen
NO.5 You manipulate the execution of steps in a test by repeating sequences of a transaction. How can you
add further control?
A. add a Loop test element and then Events and Dependencies in the test suite
B. add do or for loop statements to the test source code and then use either the breakLoop() or the
continueLoop() method
C. add a Loop test element and then custom code classes with either the breakLoop() or the
continueLoop() method
D. add a Loop test element and then Loop Control test elements in the test editor
Answer: C
IBM 000-647 certification 000-647 000-647 000-647 examen 000-647 examen
NO.6 What must you do if you want to record tests on a web browser other than Microsoft Internet Explorer?
A. download and install the RPT IE plug-in for the supported web browser from developerWorks
B. select Enable Environments for Testing from the Configure menu and add the web browser as
described in the product documentation
C. manually configure the browser to communicate to the server(s) via a SOCKS proxy as described in
the product documentation
D. manually configure the web browser to use the Microsoft JVM as described in the product
documentation
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-647 000-647
NO.7 What are the most common measurement criteria collected during performance tests?
A. execution timestamp and passed verification points
B. object recognition and verification points
C. response times and throughput
D. tester names and test user groups
Answer: C
certification IBM 000-647 examen 000-647 examen 000-647
NO.8 What is the goal of the workload analysis?
A. to clarify the objective of the workload interval
B. to ensure that tests performed represent real user activity
C. to gather statistics about the system under test
D. to identify the critical measurement points for each test
Answer: B
certification IBM 000-647 000-647
NO.9 What is the recommended number of variables you should change at one time for tests that will be
compared?
A. all
B. four
C. none
D. one
Answer: D
IBM certification 000-647 000-647 000-647 000-647 examen
NO.10 Which type of performance test determines the conditions under which a system fails and how it fails?
A. load
B. longevity and endurance
C. stress
D. volume
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-647 000-647 000-647 000-647 examen 000-647
Le test IBM 000-647 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test IBM 000-647. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test IBM 000-647. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.
没有评论:
发表评论