Pass4Test, où vous pouvez trouver les conseils et les documentations de test Certification HP HP2-T15, est un siteweb remarquable offrant les données à préparer le test IT. Les documentations partiels et les mis en nouveau sont offerts gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. D'ailleurs, nos experts profitent de leurs expériences et leurs efforts à lancer sans arrêts les Q&A plus proches au test réel. Vous allez passer votre examen plus facile.
Pass4Test est un fournisseur important de résume du test Certification IT dans tous les fournissurs. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent sans arrêt juste pour augmenter la qualité de l'outil formation et vous aider à économiser le temps et l'argent. D'ailleur, le servie en ligne après vendre est toujours disponible pour vous.
Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test HP HP2-T15, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test HP HP2-T15 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.
Pass4Test est un site d'offrir l'outil de formation convenable pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test peut aider les candidats à économiser les temps et les efforts. L'outil de formation est bien proche que test réel. Vous allez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de test simulation de Pass4Test. C'est une bonne affaire à prendre le Certificat IT en coûtant un peu d'argent. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter l'outil de formation au panier.
Code d'Examen: HP2-T15
Nom d'Examen: HP (Servicing HP BladeSystem)
Questions et réponses: 105 Q&As
HP2-T15 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-T15.html
NO.1 A customer wants to install a new blade into an existing c7000 solution. What should be checked
before installation to verify compatibility?
A. processor speed
B. port mapping
C. jLO settings
D. disk mapping
Answer: B
certification HP HP2-T15 examen HP2-T15 examen HP2-T15 examen
NO.2 Which blades support the Intel 5500 Chipset processor? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant BL460cG6
B. HP ProLiant BL490cG6
C. HP ProLiant BL680cG5
D. HP ProLiant BL685cG6
Answer: A,B
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 examen HP2-T15
NO.3 What is the maximum number of drives supported in an SB40c Storage Blade?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 6
Answer: D
HP certification HP2-T15 certification HP2-T15
NO.4 Your customer wants to mount a standard media image located on a shared network location from
the company's blade server Which iLO 2 Standard Blade Edition feature allows this?
A. key-activated floppy and CD virtual media
B. virtual power button
C. virtual media
D. remote console
Answer: C
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.5 DRAG DROP
Place each severity level listed in the Integrated Management Log next to its description.
Answer:
NO.6 What will mixing RDIMMs and UDIMMs in an HP server blade do?
A. halt the server blade during BIOS initialization
B. have no effect; the server blade is booting up normally
C. have no effect as long as the types are not mixed within pairs
D. cause a boot loop
Answer: C
certification HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 examen certification HP2-T15
NO.7 Which Smart Array features are offered in a P410i when using a Cache option, but not offered in a
P410i model without cache? (Select two.)
A. Offline Mirror Splitting
B. Online Drive Flash
C. Drive Erase
D. Disk Write Cache
E. Volume Extension
Answer: A,E
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.8 Where are the iLO 2 user accounts stored when not using a directory integration?
A. LDAP server
B. iLO 2 memory
C. SMH database
D. iLO 2 certificate
Answer: B
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 certification HP2-T15 HP2-T15 examen
NO.9 Which server blades support the Intel Xeon processor? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant BL465cG5
B. HP ProLiant BL480cG5
C. P ProLiant BL490cG6
D. HP ProLiant BL685cG5
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-T15 certification HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.10 What is used to set the initial enclosure IP addressing on a c7000 enclosure?
(Select two.)
A. Insight Display
B. Onboard Administrator
C. Integrated Lights Out
D. Systems Insight Manager
Answer: A,B
HP certification HP2-T15 HP2-T15 examen HP2-T15 examen certification HP2-T15
NO.11 Which action can you initiate from the Insight Display?
A. Determine the IP address of the Virtual Connect Manager
B. Change the IP address of the server OS.
C. Power down a blade server
D. Upgrade Onboard Administrator firmware.
Answer: A
certification HP certification HP2-T15 HP2-T15 examen certification HP2-T15
NO.12 Which management functionality is performed by the c7000 Onboard Administrator? (Select two.)
A. providing dynamic resource allocation for server blades
B. managing shared power and cooling for the enclosure
C. activating Remote Deployment Pack (RDP) when an in-service server fails
D. providing license management through the command line interface (CLI)
E. detecting any mismatches between mezzanine cards and interconnects
Answer: B,E
certification HP certification HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.13 HP offers two types of mezzanine cards. Which statement is correct?
A. Type I mezzanine cards will fit into type I and type II slots.
B. Type II mezzanine cards can fit into typeI or type II slots.
C. Type I mezzanine cards outperform type II slots.
D. Type II mezzanine cards will only support older SCSI devices.
Answer: A
HP examen HP2-T15 certification HP2-T15
NO.14 A full-height server blade has a quad port network mezzanine card Installed in slot 3. Where do
you need to install the GbE2c Switches to make use 1 of all four ports?
A. Bays 3 and 4 only
B. Bays 7 and 8 only
C. Bays 5, 6, 7 and 8
D. Bays 3, 4, 5 and 6
Answer: D
certification HP HP2-T15 certification HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.15 Which task of the HP Troubleshooting Methodology do you accomplish when performing Step 1?
A. Determine which subsystem could cause the problem.
B. Understand the mode of failure.
C. identify the steps necessary to implement each solution,
D. Gather failure information.
Answer: D
HP examen HP2-T15 examen HP2-T15 examen certification HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.16 You have activated the UID (Unique Identifier) light on the Insight Display of a c7000 enclosure in
a remote data center. Which color is the UID?
A. green
B. amber
C. black
D. blue
E. red
Answer: D
HP HP2-T15 examen HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15 examen
NO.17 How many BladeSystem p-Class enclosures are supported by a single Scalable Bus Bar?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C
HP examen HP2-T15 examen certification HP2-T15
NO.18 Which type of cable connection is used to link two HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures for
management purposes?
A. USB
B. Rj-11
C. RJ-45
D. RS-232 serial
Answer: C
certification HP certification HP2-T15 certification HP2-T15 HP2-T15 examen HP2-T15 examen HP2-T15
NO.19 How high in standard units (Us) is a c3000 enclosure?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10
E. 12
Answer: B
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15 examen certification HP2-T15
NO.20 Your customer has a c7000 enclosure with four full-height blades, four power supplies, and six
fans installed. What must be done when adding a BL685c G6?
A. add another power supply
B. add two more fans
C. change the power mode
D. disable power capping
Answer: B
certification HP certification HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.21 How can storage be presented to a server from the StorageWorks All-ln-One SB600c Storage
Blade? (Select two.)
A. using iSCSI
B. using HTTPS
C. using InfiniBand
D. using NFS
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.22 DRAG DROP
Place the possible mezzanine card type next to its corresponding mezzanine connector in a
BL685c G5 Server Blade.
Answer:
NO.23 What is the maximum number of BL685c G6 Server Blades that can be directly attached to an HP
Storage Worksheet iifA
没有评论:
发表评论