2013年7月17日星期三

Pass4Test offre de Apple 9L0-518 matériaux d'essai

La Q&A Apple 9L0-518 de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de Apple 9L0-518. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test Apple 9L0-518 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.


Quand vous hésitez même à choisir Pass4Test, le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test est disponible pour vous à essayer avant d'acheter. Nos démos vous feront confiant à choisir Pass4Test. Pass4Test est votre meilleur choix à passer l'examen de Certification Apple 9L0-518, et aussi une meilleure assurance du succès du test 9L0-518. Vous choisissez Pass4Test, vous choisissez le succès.


Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification Apple 9L0-518. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.


Selon les anciens test Apple 9L0-518, la Q&A offerte par Pass4Test est bien liée avec le test réel.


Code d'Examen: 9L0-518

Nom d'Examen: Apple (OS X Server Essentials 10.8 Exam)

Questions et réponses: 76 Q&As

9L0-518 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-518.html


NO.1 When a user logs in, which task is NOT performed by the user's loginwindow or launchd
processes?
A. Launch items in /Library/LaunchDaemons.
B. Launch Dock and Finder.
C. Launch Login Items specified in Users & Groups preferences.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-518 examen   9L0-518   9L0-518   9L0-518

NO.2 Which statement about Gatekeeper is TRUE?
A. Gatekeeper can ONLY be disabled using a configuration profile.
B. Standard users can bypass Gatekeeper.
C. Only the root user can disable Gatekeeper.
D. Only administrator users can bypass Gatekeeper.
Answer: D

Apple   certification 9L0-518   9L0-518

NO.3 Using Server app, you are configuring email alerts to be sent to an OS X Server system
administrator. Which TWO of these server events can you set to trigger an alert? (Select 2)
A. A user has exceeded his or her assigned disk quota for file sharing.
B. New software updates are available for the server.
C. An unsuccessful attempt was made to log in with the root account.
D. A certificate has expired or is about to expire.
E. The number of files on the server has exceeded a specified number.
Answer: A,B

Apple   9L0-518 examen   certification 9L0-518

NO.4 Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mountain Lion
computer, when backing up to a directly-connected FireWire hard disk drive?
A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the
external hard disk.
B. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup.
C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by hard linksto save space.
D. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by symbolic links tosave space.
Answer: C

certification Apple   9L0-518 examen   9L0-518 examen   certification 9L0-518

NO.5 Which statement best describes the function of Gatekeeper?
A. To prevent users from opening untrusted applications.
B. To prevent users from downloading untrusted applications.
C. To prevent users from installing untrusted applications.
D. To prevent users from installing viruses and trojan horses.
Answer: A

Apple   certification 9L0-518   9L0-518   9L0-518 examen

NO.6 In OS X Mountain Lion, which TWO types of file service hosts can you browse in the Network
folder? (Select 2)
A. WebDAV
B. SMB
C. DFS
D. FTP
E. AFP
Answer: B,E

Apple   9L0-518 examen   9L0-518   9L0-518   9L0-518

NO.7 What is the minimum amount of RAM required to install and run OS X Server on an OS X
Mountain Lion computer?
A. 2 GB
B. 4 GB
C. 6 GB
D. 8 GB
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-518 examen   9L0-518   9L0-518

NO.8 What advantage is gained by configuring the Contacts service in OS X Server to provide LDAP
searches?
A. It lets admins integrate Microsoft Exchange Server with the Contacts service.
B. It enables third-party contact management apps to be integrated with the Contacts service.
C. It eliminates the need for users to configure the Contacts app to perform LDAP searches.
D. It lets the Contacts service sync contact modifications to the LDAP server.
Answer: C

Apple examen   certification 9L0-518   certification 9L0-518   certification 9L0-518

NO.9 If you use the Get Info window to change Sharing & Permissions settings on a file or folder,
Finder
preserves and can revert to the previous settings until the window is closed.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Apple   certification 9L0-518   9L0-518   9L0-518

NO.10 You want to secure the communication between the Calendar service in OS X Server and its
Calendar clients in OS X Mountain Lion. In Server app, which of these can you use to achieve
your goal?
A. A complex global password policy
B. An SSH tunnel
C. An SSL certificate and the HTTPS protocol
D. A Kerberos Ticket Granting Ticket (TGT)
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-518   9L0-518   9L0-518 examen   9L0-518

Beaucoup de travailleurs espèrent obtenir quelques Certificat IT pour avoir une plus grande space de s'améliorer. Certains certificats peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test Apple 9L0-518 est un certificat comme ça. Mais il est difficile à réussir. Il y a plusieurs façons pour se préparer, vous pouvez dépenser plein de temps et d'effort, ou vous pouvez choisir une bonne formation en Internet. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur de l'outil formation de vous aider à atteindre votre but. Selons vos connaissances à propos de Pass4Test, vous allez faire un bon choix de votre formation.


没有评论:

发表评论