2013年7月2日星期二

Pass4Test offre de CompTIA 220-701 matériaux d'essai

Pass4Test peut offrir nombreux de documentations aux candidats de test CompTIA 220-701, et aider les candidats à réussir le test. Les marétiaux visés au test CompTIA 220-701 sont tout recherchés par les experts avec leurs connaissances professionnelles et les expériences. Les charactéristiques se reflètent dans la bonne qualité de Q&A, la vitesse de la mise à jour. Le point plus important est que notre Q&A est laquelle le plus proche du test réel. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir le test CompTIA 220-701 100%.


Dans ce monde d'informatique, l'industrie IT est suivi par de plus en plus de ges. Dans ce domaine demandant beaucoup de techniques, il faut des Certificat à se preuver les techniques professionnelle. Les Certificats IT sont improtant pour un interviewé pendant un entretien. C'est pas facile à passer le test CompTIA 220-701, donc c'est pourquoi beaucoup de professionnels qui choisissent ce Certificat pour se preuver.


Code d'Examen: 220-701

Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Essentials (2009))

Questions et réponses: 417 Q&As

Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à passer le test CompTIA 220-701: moins de temps et efforts dépensés. Vous trouverez les bonnes documentations de se former dans le site Pass4Test qui peut vous aider efficacement à réussir le test CompTIA 220-701. Si vous voyez les documentations dans les autres sites, c'est pas difficile à trouver qu''elles sont venues de Pass4Test, parce que lesquelles dans Pass4Test sont le plus complété et la mise à jour plus vite.


Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test CompTIA 220-701. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.


Choisir le produit fait avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test est bien certifié par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. La haute qualité du produit Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour préparer, et vous allez réussir le test CompTIA 220-701 à la première fois. Vous ne refuserez jamais pour le choix de Pass4Test, parce qu'il symbole le succès.


Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test CompTIA 220-701, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test CompTIA 220-701 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.


Choisir le Pass4Test vous permet non seulement à réussir le test CompTIA 220-701, mais encore à enjouir le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Nous allons lancer au premier temps la Q&A CompTIA 220-701 plus nouvelle. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.


220-701 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/220-701.html


NO.1 A computer in a warehouse experiences hardware faults and often requires replacement of power
supplies, CPUs and CD ROM drives. Which of the following tools will help prevent the hardware faults?
A. Anti-static wrist straps
B. Compressed air
C. Anti-static wipes
D. Operating system rescue disk
Answer: B

CompTIA   certification 220-701   220-701 examen   220-701 examen

NO.2 A laptop with an external USB hard drive and an external monitor is not booting from the internal
hardware drive. Power has been verified and the battery is fully charged. But the laptop appears to be
stopping after POST. Which of the following will help troubleshoot the cause of problem?
A. Format the external USB hare drive.
B. Turn off the external monitor
C. Disconnect the external monitor
D. Remove and reset the laptop battery
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-701 examen   220-701   220-701   220-701   220-701

NO.3 Which of the following types of software protection will help mitigate any threats coming from worm and
Trojans?
A. Spam Blocker
B. Antivirus
C. Anti Spyware
D. Anti Adware
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-701   220-701   certification 220-701   certification 220-701

NO.4 Which of the following printer types requires the use of toner?
A. Impact
B. Inkjet
C. Laser
D. Thermal
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   220-701   220-701   220-701 examen

NO.5 Which of the following protocols is used to retrieve email?
A. SFTP
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. POP3
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-701   220-701 examen   220-701 examen   220-701 examen

NO.6 A technician is installing a program on a Windows Vista computer and the installation fails. Which of
the following is NEXT step?
A. Reinstall Windows XP on the computer.
B. Contact the program ¯ s m anu f ac t u r e r.
C. Run the installer as an administrator.
D. Upgrade to Windows 7
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification 220-701   certification 220-701

NO.7 Which of the following is the MOST effective means for a technician to prevent ESD damage when
installing RAM?
A. Touching grounded metal before contacting components
B. Ensuring the AC plug has a ground post
C. Wearing a grounded wristband
D. Wearing rubber-soled shoes
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   220-701 examen   certification 220-701

NO.8 A technician has completed upgrading a computer from Windows Vista to Windows 7. According to the
system and video drivers need to be upgraded. Which of the following is BEST source for theses drivers?
A. The Microsoft Windows 7 website
B. The manufacturer ¯ s w ebs it e
C. The windows Hardware Compatibility List
D. The drivers that came in the original Windows Vista Installation CD
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-701   220-701   220-701 examen

NO.9 Which of the following ports does an impact printer use?
A. Wi
Fi
B. PS/2
C. USB
D. LPT
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-701 examen   certification 220-701

NO.10 Which of the following would a technician use to install a manufacturer ¯ s i m age on a no t ebook? ( Se l ec t
two)
A. Recovery CD
B. System Restore Utility
C. Access a recent data backup
D. Utilize a Recovery Agent feature
E. Factory recover partition
Answer: A,B

CompTIA   220-701   220-701

NO.11 A user made a change to their windows XP system that caused problems. The technician wants to
restore the system on previous state. The technician cannot find the previous restore point. Which of the
following is problem?
A. The technician is not in administrator mode.
B. System restore is turned off.
C. System 32 folder has been removed.
D. System restore is not supported on the OS version.
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   220-701   220-701 examen   220-701

NO.12 On Windows 7, which of the following paths allows a user to configure a fingerprint reader?
A. Start > Settings > Device Manager > Biometric Devices
B. Start > Computer > Devices > Biometric Devices
C. Start > Settings > Control Panel > Biometric Devices
D. Start > Programs > System Settings > Biometric Devices
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   220-701 examen   220-701   220-701   220-701

NO.13 Which of the following functions can be performed by using the msconfig command?
A. Update the product key information for the Microsoft OS.
B. Prevent specific programs from beginning at the system startup.
C. Find specific information about the system hardware configuration.
D. Configure the boot order of the system hardware devices.
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   220-701 examen   certification 220-701   220-701 examen

NO.14 Which of the following Network cables would a technician find on RJ-45 connector?
A. UTP
B. Coaxial
C. USB
D. Fiber
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   220-701   220-701 examen

NO.15 An end user is having problems printing from an application. The technician attempts to send a test
page to printer. Which of the following BEST explains the reason the technician used a test page to
trouble shoot the issue.?
A. It clears the print queue and resets the printer memory.
B. It allows the technician to see the quality of the printer output.
C. The output of the test page allows the technician to initiate diagnostic routines on the printer.
D. It verifies connectivity and eliminates possible application problems.
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   220-701   220-701 examen   certification 220-701   certification 220-701

NO.16 Which of the following describes keeping the desk area free of trip hazards such as loose cables?
A. Network interface
B. Client Configuration
C. Cable management
D. Personal Area Network (PAN)
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   certification 220-701   220-701 examen   220-701   220-701 examen

NO.17 Which of the following is LAST step of troubleshooting theory?
A. Establish a plan of action to restore the problem and implement the solution.
B. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Question the user and identify user charges.
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   220-701   certification 220-701   220-701   220-701

NO.18 Which of the following processor types is manufactured by AMD?
A. Celeron
B. Athlon
C. Pentium
D. Core 2 Quad
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-701   certification 220-701

NO.19 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of devices connected per IEEE 1394 controller?
A. 4
B. 63
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-701   220-701 examen   220-701

NO.20 Which of the following will BEST conserve resources and prolong equipment life?
A. Firmware updates
B. Power Management
C. Disk Defragmenter
D. Clean with a lint-free cloth
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   220-701 examen   220-701

Le test CompTIA 220-701 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Mais ça coûte beaucoup de temps pour bien préparer le test. Le temps est certainemetn la fortune dans cette société. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour renforcer les connaissances essentales pour le test CompTIA 220-701. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation bien que ce soit la première fois à participer le test.


没有评论:

发表评论