2013年7月15日星期一

Certification CompTIA de téléchargement gratuit pratique d'examen CLO-001, questions et réponses

Le test CompTIA CLO-001 est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.


Peut-être vous voyez les guides d'études similaires pour le test CompTIA CLO-001, mais nous avons la confiance que vous allez nous choisir finalement grâce à notre gravité d'état dans cette industrie et notre profession. Pass4Test se contribue à amérioler votre carrière. Vous saurez que vous êtes bien préparé à passer le test CompTIA CLO-001 lorsque vous choisissez la Q&A de Pass4Test. De plus, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.


Code d'Examen: CLO-001

Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam)

Questions et réponses: 182 Q&As

Pass4Test a de formations plus nouvelles pour le test CompTIA CLO-001. Les experts dans l'industrie IT de Pass4Test profitant leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à lancer les Q&As plus chaudes pour faciliter la préparation du test CompTIA CLO-001 à tous les candidats qui nous choisissent. L'importance de Certification CompTIA CLO-001 est de plus en plus claire, c'est aussi pourquoi il y a de plus en plus de gens qui ont envie de participer ce test. Parmi tous ces candidats, pas mal de gens ont réussi grâce à Pass4Test. Ces feedbacks peuvent bien prouver nos produits essentiels pour votre réussite de test Certification.


Participer au test CompTIA CLO-001 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat CompTIA CLO-001 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.


CLO-001 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/CLO-001.html


NO.1 Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?
A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations
Answer: A

CompTIA   certification CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.2 Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the
further use of that information by any party.
A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 examen

NO.3 Which of the following does the server virtualization layer do?
A. It allows the underling physical server hardware to be shared
B. It allows the virtual machines to be dependent on each other
C. It allows the virtual machines to be load balanced
D. It prohibits the use of virtual machines by unauthorized users
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   certification CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.4 Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.
A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts
D. equates
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   CLO-001 examen   certification CLO-001   certification CLO-001

NO.5 Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?
A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   CLO-001 examen   CLO-001   CLO-001 examen

NO.6 Which of the following is the MOST important service management consequence of elastic capacity?
A. The need for better application development
B. The need for better security management
C. The need for good performance monitoring and management
D. The need to improve the fulfillment and provisioning process
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 examen   CLO-001 examen

NO.7 Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.8 Which of the following is a typical concern for business and IT leaders when adopting cloud
computing?
A. Current cost structure of IT
B. Quality of web-based user interfaces
C. Security of current IT solutions
D. Technical maintenance of current IT assets
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification CLO-001   CLO-001 examen   certification CLO-001

NO.9 Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   certification CLO-001   certification CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.10 Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud
computing?
A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management
Answer: A

CompTIA   certification CLO-001   CLO-001   certification CLO-001

NO.11 Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold
their contract?
A. Consult the company's exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company's internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company's strategic options for an alternative provider
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   certification CLO-001   certification CLO-001   certification CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.12 Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   certification CLO-001

NO.13 Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.14 Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications.?
A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.
Answer: D

CompTIA   certification CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 examen

NO.15 Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?
A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   certification CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.16 Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001   certification CLO-001   certification CLO-001

NO.17 How can an organization successfully implement a SaaS strategy?
A. Manage the risks associated with bringing in external providers
B. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access for easier access
D. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines to increase security
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   CLO-001   certification CLO-001   certification CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.18 Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud
computing?
A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   CLO-001   certification CLO-001

NO.19 Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001 examen   certification CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.20 Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:
A. A third-party identity provider.
B. The customer organization.
C. The SaaS provider.
D. A user.
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   certification CLO-001   CLO-001 examen   CLO-001 examen

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. Le produit offert par Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test CompTIA CLO-001. C'est necessaire de prendre un test simulation avant participer le test réel. C'est une façon bien effective. Choisir Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test.


没有评论:

发表评论