Pass4Test peut offrir nombreux de documentations aux candidats de test COGNOS BI0-125, et aider les candidats à réussir le test. Les marétiaux visés au test COGNOS BI0-125 sont tout recherchés par les experts avec leurs connaissances professionnelles et les expériences. Les charactéristiques se reflètent dans la bonne qualité de Q&A, la vitesse de la mise à jour. Le point plus important est que notre Q&A est laquelle le plus proche du test réel. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir le test COGNOS BI0-125 100%.
Pass4Test possède une grande équipe composée des experts IT qui travaillent dur avec leurs riches expériences et connaissances pour produire un bon outil de formation. Selon les anciens test, le test simulation de Pass4Test est bien lié avec le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test. Maintenant vous ajoutez votre outil de formation au panier, et votre rêve réalisera bien tôt.
Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test COGNOS BI0-125. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.
Le test Certificat COGNOS BI0-125 est bien populaire pendant les professionnels IT. Ce Certificat est une bonne preuve de connaissances et techniques professionnelles. C'est une bonne affaire d'acheter une Q&A de qualité coûtant un peu d'argent. Le produit de Pass4Test vise au test Certification COGNOS BI0-125. Vous allez prendre toutes essences du test COGNOS BI0-125 dans une courte terme.
Peut-être vous voyez les guides d'études similaires pour le test COGNOS BI0-125, mais nous avons la confiance que vous allez nous choisir finalement grâce à notre gravité d'état dans cette industrie et notre profession. Pass4Test se contribue à amérioler votre carrière. Vous saurez que vous êtes bien préparé à passer le test COGNOS BI0-125 lorsque vous choisissez la Q&A de Pass4Test. De plus, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.
Code d'Examen: BI0-125
Nom d'Examen: COGNOS (IBM Cognos 8 BI Data Warehouse Developer)
Questions et réponses: 85 Q&As
BI0-125 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/BI0-125.html
NO.1 A DataStream includes two different data sources: "Golf Equipment" and "Other Equipment." For each
incoming row, the developer wants to add a value that indicates the data source that the row comes from.
What should the developer do?
A. Create a static member for each data source in the underlying hierarchy.
B. Add a literal to each data source that references the data source name.
C. Specify the source identity property for each data source in the DataStream.
D. Add a derivation to the transformation model to create a new column.
Answer:B
COGNOS examen BI0-125 examen BI0-125 BI0-125
NO.2 A developer wants to create a connection to a database in a Data Manager catalog. When creating this
connection, which of the following must the developer specify?
A. A default schema name.
B. Connection method that must be used to connect to the database.
C. Names, locations, and port numbers for the SOAP and socket servers.
D. User ID and pasword for the Cognos 8 content store database.
Answer:B
COGNOS BI0-125 certification BI0-125 BI0-125 examen
NO.3 A developer has added a data source connection to a Data Manager catalog. This connection points to
a relational database. The developer wants to view the contents of this database, such as the number of
tables that it contains. What tool could the administrator use?
A. SQLTerm
B. SQLTXT Designer
C. ODBC Administrator
D. Reference Explorer
Answer:A
COGNOS BI0-125 certification BI0-125
NO.4 What distinguishes an OLTP system from a data warehouse?
A. An OLTP system captures and processes original business transactions, while a data warehouse does
not.
B. A data warehouse captures and processes original business transactions, while an OLTP system does
not.
C. An OLTP system is used to transform, clean, and combine operational data, while a data warehouse is
not.
D. A data warehouse is fully normalized, while an OLTP system is fully denormalized.
Answer:A
COGNOS certification BI0-125 certification BI0-125 BI0-125 BI0-125 BI0-125 examen
NO.5 If you are successful with this exam, do you agree to have your name made available to relevent IBM
personnel for project staffing?.
A. Yes
B. No
Answer:A
COGNOS BI0-125 BI0-125 certification BI0-125 BI0-125 examen
NO.6 Are you an:
A. IBM Customer
B. IBM Partner
C. IBM Employee
Answer:A
certification COGNOS BI0-125 BI0-125 examen certification BI0-125
NO.7 A developer wants to create a connection to a published Framework Manager package in a Data
Manager catalog. Before this connection can be created successfully, what must the developer do?
A. Add an LDAP or NTLM namespace in Cognos Configuration.
B. Configure Data Manager to access the Cognos 8 Gateway and Dispatcher URLs.
C. Log on to Cognos Connection as a user in the Data Manager Authors role.
D. Create a data source connection to the Cognos 8 data store.
Answer:B
COGNOS BI0-125 BI0-125 certification BI0-125
NO.8 What can Data Manager be used for?
A. To create a Cognos 8 content store.
B. To extract operational data from multiple sources.
C. To create dashboards in Report Studio.
D. To build a Cognos Planning application.
Answer:B
certification COGNOS BI0-125 examen BI0-125 examen
NO.9 Which object is required to create a Data Manager catalog?
A. Cognos 8 package
B. Fact build
C. JobStream
D. Database
Answer:D
COGNOS examen BI0-125 BI0-125
NO.10 What kind of tool is Data Manager?
A. ASP
B. DBMS
C. ETL
D. ERP
Answer:C
COGNOS examen BI0-125 certification BI0-125
Obtenez la Q&A de test COGNOS BI0-125 de Pass4Test plus tôt, vous pouvez réussir le test Certification COGNOS BI0-125 plus tôt.
没有评论:
发表评论