2013年7月19日星期五

Le matériel de formation de l'examen de meilleur Guidance Software GD0-100

Pass4Test possède une grande équipe composée des experts IT qui travaillent dur avec leurs riches expériences et connaissances pour produire un bon outil de formation. Selon les anciens test, le test simulation de Pass4Test est bien lié avec le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test. Maintenant vous ajoutez votre outil de formation au panier, et votre rêve réalisera bien tôt.


On doit faire un bon choix pour passer le test Guidance Software GD0-100. C'est une bonne affaire à choisir la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude, parce que vous allez obtenir la Certification Guidance Software GD0-100 en dépensant d'un petit invertissement. D'ailleur, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi gratuite pour vous. C'est vraiment un bon choix.


Choisir le Pass4Test vous permet non seulement à réussir le test Guidance Software GD0-100, mais encore à enjouir le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Nous allons lancer au premier temps la Q&A Guidance Software GD0-100 plus nouvelle. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.


Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification Guidance Software GD0-100. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.


Code d'Examen: GD0-100

Nom d'Examen: Guidance Software (Certification Exam For ENCE North America)

Questions et réponses: 172 Q&As

La Q&A de Pass4Test vise au test Certificat Guidance Software GD0-100. L'outil de formation Guidance Software GD0-100 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices de pratique et le test simulation. Vous pouvez trouver les autres sites de provider la Q&A, en fait vous allez découvrir que c'est l'outil de formation de Pass4Test qui offre les documentaions plus compètes et avec une meilleure qualité.


Le test Guidance Software GD0-100 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test Guidance Software GD0-100. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test Guidance Software GD0-100. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.


Dans l'Industrie IT, le certificat IT peut vous permet d'une space plus grande de se promouvoir. Généralement, la promotion de l'entreprise repose sur ce que vous avec la certification. Le Certificat Guidance Software GD0-100 est bien autorisé. Avec le certificat Guidance Software GD0-100, vous aurez une meilleure carrière dans le future. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord la partie gratuite de Q&A Guidance Software GD0-100.


GD0-100 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/GD0-100.html


NO.1 The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
Answer:

NO.2 Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
Answer: C

Guidance Software examen   certification GD0-100   certification GD0-100   certification GD0-100

NO.3 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Bob@[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100   certification GD0-100

NO.4 A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Answer: B

Guidance Software examen   certification GD0-100   certification GD0-100

NO.5 When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action
that will result? Select all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
Answer: B

certification Guidance Software   GD0-100   certification GD0-100   certification GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen

NO.6 Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.7 The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Answer: B

Guidance Software examen   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen

NO.8 EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library
D. file Viewers
Answer: B

Guidance Software examen   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100

NO.9 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Answer: D

certification Guidance Software   certification GD0-100   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100 examen

NO.10 If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
Answer: A

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.11 If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.
Answer: A

certification Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100

NO.12 You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a
suspect. The computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is
Windows XP Home. No programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
Answer: A

Guidance Software   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.13 How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category
column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature
column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets
column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash
library column in the Table view.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen

NO.14 In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100 examen

NO.15 If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before
any other device. If a floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to
that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
Answer:

NO.16 ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen

NO.17 EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
Answer: A,B,C,D

certification Guidance Software   certification GD0-100   certification GD0-100

NO.18 Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses
cylinders (C), heads (H), and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Answer: C

certification Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.19 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software examen   certification GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100

NO.20 Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software examen   certification GD0-100   GD0-100   certification GD0-100   GD0-100 examen

Finalement, la Q&A Guidance Software GD0-100 plus nouvelle est lancé avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test. Aujourd'hui, dans l'Industrie de IT, si on veut se renforcer sa place, il faut se preuve la professionnalité aux les autres. Le test Guidance Software GD0-100 est une bonne examination des connaissances professionnelles. Avec le passport de la Certification Guidance Software, vous aurez un meilleur salaire et une plus grande space à se développer.


没有评论:

发表评论